Canadian Cyclist

 

May 6/16 16:13 pm - Tandem tour of Belgium: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/16
 

Results from the first two stages of Belgische Tandemrace in Belgium.

 

Stage 1 (May 5th): Circuit de Gribelle, 75 km
 
Men
1 Polak Marcin /Ladosz Michal (Poland) 1:49:11
2 Bate Stephen /Duggleby Adam (Great Britain) 1:51:55
3 Debeaupuits Damien /Dhinnin Mickael (Poland) 1:51:55
4 de Vries Stephen /Bos Patrick (Netherlands) 1:52:03
5 Carrier Alexandre /Laflamme Aroussen (Canada) 1:52:03
6 Chalifour Daniel /Lachance Jean-Michel (Canada) 1:52:16
7 Kleinwächter Timo /Mohs Erik (Germany) 1:56:57
8 Stelleman Alfred /Klomp Aldo (Netherlands) 1:57:06
9 Beaugillet Raphael /Racault Cénéric (France) 1:57:22
10 Boussard Stéphane /Traca Baptiste (France) 1:58:34
11 Kolodziejczuk Piotr /Worski Krzysztof (Poland) 1:59:36
12 Meroni Stefano /Riccardo Daniele (Italy) 1:59:36
13 Demas Bjorn /van der Sterren Thijs (Netherlands) 2:06:41
14 Pommelet Rodrigue /Lejamtel François (France) 2:07:05
15 Butu Arnold /Garamszegi László (Hungary) 2:09:13
16 Raviv Ami /Pocker Joseph (Isreal) 2:09:31
17 Scheij Roel /Gakes Tom (Netherlands) 2:11:26
18 Galluzi Graziano /Molé Claudio (Italy) 2:32:14
19 Kozuch Ryszard /Kozuch Piotr (Poland) 2:41:32
 
Women
1 Dunlevy Katie-George /Mc Cristal Eve (Ireland) 2:15:49
2 Turnham Lora /Hall Corrine (Great Britain) 2:15:49
3 Deudekom Odette /van Dijk Kim (Netherlands) 2:15:49
4 Weldon Robbi /Lemieux Audrey (Canada) 2:15:52
5 Ryan Shawna /Caron Joanie (Canada) 2:16:28
6 Duzikowska Anna /Morytko Natalia (Poland) 2:16:56
7 De Coster Anita /Commissaris Caren (Belgium) 2:18:08
8 Hoet Griet /Monsieur Anneleen (Belgium) 2:30:13
9 Bloo Loes /Stadman Demi (Netherlands) 2:34:42
 
Stage 2: Overpelt to Koningsstraat, 82.5 km
 
Men
1 de Vries Stephen /Bos Patrick (Netherlands) 1:57:46
2 Carrier Alexandre /Laflamme Aroussen (Canada)
3 Debeaupuits Damien /Dhinnin Mickael (Poland)
4 Polak Marcin /Ladosz Michal (Poland)
5 Kleinwächter Timo /Mohs Erik (Germany)
6 Bate Stephen /Duggleby Adam (Great Britain)
7 Chalifour Daniel /Lachance Jean-Michel (Canada)
8 Stelleman Alfred /Klomp Aldo (Netherlands) all s.t.
9 Kolodziejczuk Piotr /Worski Krzysztof (Poland) 0:05
10 Beaugillet Raphael /Racault Cénéric (France) 0:19
11 Meroni Stefano /Riccardo Daniele (Italy) 6:15
12 Boussard Stéphane /Traca Baptiste (France) 7:04
13 Scheij Roel /Gakes Tom (Netherlands) 9:01
14 Demas Bjorn /van der Sterren Thijs (Netherlands) 9:13
15 Pommelet Rodrigue /Lejamtel François (France) s.t.
16 Raviv Ami /Pocker Joseph (Isreal) 9:21
17 Butu Arnold /Garamszegi László (Hungary) 0:13:41
18 Kozuch Ryszard /Kozuch Piotr (Poland) 0:36:05
19 Galluzi Graziano /Molé Claudio (Italy) 0:38:00
 
Women
1 Duzikowska Anna /Morytko Natalia (Poland) 2:06:18
2 Deudekom Odette /van Dijk Kim (Netherlands) 0:03
3 Weldon Robbi /Lemieux Audrey (Canada)
4 Dunlevy Katie-George /Mc Cristal Eve (Ireland)
5 Ryan Shawna /Caron Joanie (Canada)
6 Turnham Lora /Hall Corrine (Great Britain) all s.t.
7 De Coster Anita /Commissaris Caren (Belgium) 0:07
8 Hoet Griet /Monsieur Anneleen (Belgium) 8:45
9 Bloo Loes /Stadman Demi (Netherlands) 0:18:45
 
GC Men
1 Polak Marcin /Ladosz Michal (Poland) 3:46:57
2 Bate Stephen /Duggleby Adam (Great Britain) at 2:44
3 Debeaupuits Damien /Dhinnin Mickael (Poland) 2:44
4 de Vries Stephen /Bos Patrick (Netherlands) 2:52
5 Carrier Alexandre /Laflamme Aroussen (Canada) s.t.
6 Chalifour Daniel /Lachance Jean-Michel (Canada) 3:05
7 Kleinwächter Timo /Mohs Erik (Germany) 7:46
8 Stelleman Alfred /Klomp Aldo (Netherlands) 7:54
9 Beaugillet Raphael /Racault Cénéric (France) 8:30
10 Kolodziejczuk Piotr /Worski Krzysztof (Poland) 10:30
11 Boussard Stéphane /Traca Baptiste (France) 16:26
12 Meroni Stefano /Riccardo Daniele (Italy) 16:40
13 Demas Bjorn /van der Sterren Thijs (Netherlands) 26:42
14 Pommelet Rodrigue /Lejamtel François (France) 27:06
15 Raviv Ami /Pocker Joseph (Isreal) 29:40
16 Scheij Roel /Gakes Tom (Netherlands) 31:15
17 Butu Arnold /Garamszegi László (Hungary) 33:42
18 Galluzi Graziano /Molé Claudio (Italy) 1:21:03
19 Kozuch Ryszard /Kozuch Piotr (Poland) 1:28:26
 
GC Women
1 Dunlevy Katie-George /Mc Cristal Eve (Ireland) 4:22:10
2 Turnham Lora /Hall Corrine (Great Britain)
3 Deudekom Odette /van Dijk Kim (Netherlands) both s.t.
4 Weldon Robbi /Lemieux Audrey (Canada) 0:03
5 Ryan Shawna /Caron Joanie (Canada) 0:39
6 Duzikowska Anna /Morytko Natalia (Poland) 1:04
7 De Coster Anita /Commissaris Caren (Belgium) 2:23
8 Hoet Griet /Monsieur Anneleen (Belgium) 23:06
9 Bloo Loes /Stadman Demi (Netherlands) 37:36

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.