Canadian Cyclist

 

May 6/16 16:28 pm - Cataford Second, Britton 3rd in GC at Gila TT


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/16
 

Tom Zirbel (Rally Cycling) ripped across the high desert of southern New Mexico to take victory in the Stage 3 Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone Time Trial at the Tour of the Gila. Zirbel out paced Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) with a time of 34.29 for the 26 kilometer course.  This is the second year in a row that Zirbel has won the time trial at the Tour of the Gila.

"I am excited to grab a win here at the Tour of the Gila, and to help continue the team's momentum," said Zirbel. "It's always nice to get confirmation of your form with a victory. The guys gave me the free pass to take it easy yesterday and I was just happy to deliver today. The Tour of the Gila also has a special place in my heart as it is where I really launched my career in 2004 as a Cat 3.  It is a race that I've enjoyed competing in eight times throughout my career."

In the fight for the general classification, Rob Britton finished 26th in the time trial and slipped one place down to third behind Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly) and Cataford. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber) was fifth and Adam De Vos finished in 12th.

"It's a good time trial for Tom, and he showed he is fit and ready to win," said Team Director Pat McCarty. "I think we could have seen a slightly larger winning margin if Tom's gearing was a little higher for the super fast downhill, but it is good to see him riding well. Rob had a bit of a tough day out there and we will have to rethink our plan for the overall win on Sunday."

The women of Rally Cycling also had a strong showing with Jasmin Glaesser finishing fifth after her incredible ride yesterday. She maintained her fourth place in the general classification and also held onto the Best Young Rider and Points jerseys. Sara Poidevin finished 20th.

Rally Cycling eport

 

 

Results from the third stage  in Silver City, New Mexico

Stage 3: Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone Time Trial, 26 km
1 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 34:29.20
2 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:06.72
3 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:15.08
4 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:16.02
5 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:26.60
6 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:40.34
7 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 0:43.23
8 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:47.98
9 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:53.59
10 Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 0:55.29
11 Javier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 0:57.93
12 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 1:09.64
13 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:15.37
14 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 1:16.37
15 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 1:17.37
16 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:19.09
17 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:20.28
18 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:20.54
19 Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:22.85
20 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 1:23.30
21 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:24.09
22 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:24.09
23 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:29.59
24 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:30.26
25 Janez Brajkovic (Svn) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:32.24
26 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:33.08
27 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:34.23
28 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 1:34.57
29 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:34.88
30 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:37.21
31 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:39.21
32 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team 1:41.96
33 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 1:44.68
34 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 1:48.21
35 Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 1:48.56
36 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:48.62
37 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 1:51.11
38 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:54.28
39 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:58.20
40 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:00.12
41 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:00.29
42 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team 2:01.08
43 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:04.79
44 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:05.31
45 James Peterman (USA) Superissimo 2:13.79
46 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 2:16.24
47 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:18.01
48 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 2:19.56
49 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:20.26
50 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:21.65
51 Jon Honbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:26.65
52 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 2:32.45
53 Chris Winn (Aus) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 2:36.73
54 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:41.85
55 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:42.17
56 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:43.51
57 Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:49.70
58 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 2:53.05
59 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:55.50
60 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:08.13
61 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 3:11.06
62 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:11.50
63 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:13.05
64 Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team 3:17.11
65 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:20.35
66 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:23.93
67 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 3:24.88
68 Alfredo Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 3:26.76
69 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 3:27.72
70 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:28.76
71 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:39.18
72 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:41.09
73 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing 3:41.32
74 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:45.15
75 Nervin Jiatz Sut (Gua) Guatemala National Team 3:46.37
76 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 3:48.28
77 Cristhian Ravelo Avila (Col) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:48.90
78 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:51.51
79 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:52.67
80 Bjrn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 3:57.17
81 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team 4:02.54
82 Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 4:03.64
83 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 4:05.55
84 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 4:06.18
85 Austin Stephens (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 4:09.08
86 Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 4:10.92
87 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 4:15.46
88 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 4:18.29
89 Stefano Barberi (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 4:19.28
90 Daniel Parkman (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 4:22.08
91 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 4:23.79
92 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 4:35.35
93 William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 4:36.44
94 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 4:37.64
95 Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 4:39.54
96 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 4:39.72
97 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:40.18
98 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 4:44.08
99 Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 4:44.39
100 Drew Christopher (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 4:52.44
101 Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:54.84
102 Jacob Duehring (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 4:58.37
103 Joshua Taylor (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 4:58.64
104 Brad Neagos (USA) Landis/Trek Team 4:59.56
105 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 5:08.19
106 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 5:08.21
107 Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team 5:09.74
108 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:12.05
109 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek Team 5:12.28
110 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:12.36
111 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 5:13.91
112 Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 5:14.03
113 Marc Dubois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 5:18.86
114 Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 5:19.51
115 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 5:20.81
116 Felix Cou Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 5:31.54
117 Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:33.08
118 Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 5:36.98
119 Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 5:39.11
120 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 5:39.47
121 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:46.25
122 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 5:47.65
123 Putt Tanner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:47.96
124 David Goodman (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 5:54.33
125 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 5:55.20
126 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 5:56.56
127 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:01.56
128 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team 6:04.34
129 Taylor Warren (USA) Landis/Trek Team 6:08.19
130 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 6:17.04
131 Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 6:17.98
132 Ajejandro Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 6:30.29
133 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 6:31.55
134 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:32.05
135 Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 6:34.57
136 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 6:39.88
137 Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 6:41.92
138 Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 6:43.72
139 Chris Brennan (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 6:45.46
140 Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 6:47.22
141 Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 6:50.88
142 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 6:52.54
143 Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 6:53.37
144 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 7:13.38
145 Brian Firle (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 7:15.54
146 Stephen Pedone (USA) Superissimo 7:24.26
147 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 7:33.33
148 Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo 7:37.65
149 Colin Strickland (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 7:38.23
150 Cole House (USA) Superissimo 7:52.67
151 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 7:55.31
152 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 7:57.42
153 Jacob Henningsen (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 8:03.81
154 Jake Magee (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 8:47.17
155 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 10:00.80
OTL Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek Team 12:13.22
OTL Celso Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 13:45.56
DNF Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Robert Gutgessel (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
 
GC
1 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:49:45
2 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 1:06
3 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:10
4 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:53
5 Javier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 1:59
6 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:09
7 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:09
8 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:23
9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 2:28
10 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:31
11 Janez Brajkovic (Svn) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:42
12 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 2:44
13 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 3:19
14 Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 3:46
15 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 3:50
16 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team 4:07
17 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:10
18 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:11
19 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 4:17
20 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:30
21 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 4:40
22 Jon Honbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:59
23 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 5:14
24 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:14
25 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:34
26 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 5:43
27 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 5:46
28 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 6:31
29 Chris Winn (Aus) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 6:34
30 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 6:45
31 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 6:49
32 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 6:50
33 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing 6:51
34 Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team 6:57
35 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 7:09
36 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 7:14
37 Alfredo Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 7:18
38 Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 7:19
39 Nervin Jiatz Sut (Gua) Guatemala National Team 7:38
40 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 7:55
41 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 8:27
42 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 8:42
43 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 8:58
44 Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 9:09
45 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 9:14
46 Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 9:26
47 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 9:41
48 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 9:43
49 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 10:06
50 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:27
51 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 10:32
52 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:07
53 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 11:08
54 Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 11:11
55 Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 11:17
56 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:22
57 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:34
58 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 11:41
59 Cristhian Ravelo Avila (Col) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 11:46
60 Bjrn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 11:56
61 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 12:01
62 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 12:32
63 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:38
64 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:46
65 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:02
66 Colin Strickland (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 13:04
67 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 13:17
68 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:25
69 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 13:41
70 Joshua Taylor (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 13:52
71 Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 14:16
72 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:28
73 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 14:33
74 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 14:37
75 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team 14:53
76 Brad Neagos (USA) Landis/Trek Team 15:19
77 Austin Stephens (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 15:21
78 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 16:01
79 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 16:21
80 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 16:29
81 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:43
82 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 16:52
83 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 17:20
84 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 17:34
85 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:09
86 Marc Dubois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 18:11
87 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 18:47
88 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 18:50
89 Drew Christopher (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 18:53
90 Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 19:05
91 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19:13
92 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team 19:34
93 Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 19:35
94 Putt Tanner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 19:46
95 Stefano Barberi (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 19:51
96 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 19:51
97 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 20:08
98 Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 20:09
99 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team 20:15
100 James Peterman (USA) Superissimo 20:44
101 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 21:07
102 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 21:13
103 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 21:27
104 Jake Magee (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 21:33
105 Chris Brennan (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 22:17
106 Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 22:25
107 Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23:19
108 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 23:52
109 David Goodman (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 24:20
110 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 24:26
111 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 25:06
112 Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 25:09
113 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 25:38
114 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 26:07
115 William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 26:58
116 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 27:11
117 Jacob Duehring (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 27:20
118 Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 27:32
119 Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 27:34
120 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek Team 28:05
121 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team 28:23
122 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 28:29
123 Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 28:40
124 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 28:48
125 Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team 29:23
126 Cole House (USA) Superissimo 29:52
127 Taylor Warren (USA) Landis/Trek Team 30:12
128 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 30:31
129 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 30:34
130 Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo 31:27
131 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 31:30
132 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 31:37
133 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 31:43
134 Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 32:00
135 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 32:28
136 Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 32:33
137 Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 32:56
138 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 33:17
139 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 34:46
140 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 34:58
141 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 35:44
142 Ajejandro Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 35:48
143 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 36:16
144 Felix Cou Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 37:15
145 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 38:01
146 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 40:06
147 Jacob Henningsen (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 40:25
148 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 44:30
149 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 44:59
150 Daniel Parkman (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 45:11
151 Stephen Pedone (USA) Superissimo 46:57
152 Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 48:39
153 Brian Firle (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 53:18
154 Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 1:00:17
155 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 1:06:53

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.