Canadian Cyclist

 

May 6/16 16:49 pm - Tour of the Gila: Stage 3 Women


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/16
 

Results from the third stage  in Silver City, New Mexico

 

 

Stage 3: Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone Time Trial, 26 km
1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 0:39:06
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation at 0:21
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:44
4 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 1:21
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 1:26
6 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:46
7 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 2:09
8 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 2:20
9 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 2:29
10 Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 2:35
11 Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 2:47
12 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 2:55
13 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 3:17
14 Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 3:19
15 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:22
16 Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:24
17 Cheryl Clarke (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:24
18 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:54
19 Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 4:18
20 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 4:22
21 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 4:41
22 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 4:47
23 Elizabeth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 4:48
24 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 4:49
25 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 5:01
26 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 5:02
27 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 5:03
28 Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 5:03
29 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 5:04
30 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 5:05
31 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 5:11
32 Sara Bergen (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 5:13
33 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 5:25
34 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 5:35
35 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 5:46
36 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 5:52
37 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:03
38 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 6:07
39 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 6:27
40 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 6:37
41 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 6:39
42 Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 6:40
43 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 6:41
44 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 6:43
45 Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 6:46
46 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 6:50
47 Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 6:53
48 Diane Moug (Can) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 7:01
49 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 7:11
50 Irena Ossola (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 7:43
51 Anne Donnely (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 7:49
52 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 7:53
53 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 7:57
54 Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 8:01
55 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 8:02
56 Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 8:06
57 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 8:15
58 Daphne Karaginias (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 8:17
59 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 8:17
60 Dulce Pliego (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 8:47
61 Bethany Allen (USA) Amy D Foundation 8:53
62 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 8:55
63 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 9:32
64 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation 9:43
65 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 9:58
66 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16-RideBiker 10:09
67 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Asahi MUUR Zero 10:10
68 Nicole Mertz (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 10:13
69 Belen Garza (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 10:24
70 Ana Hernandez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 10:28
71 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 11:36
72 Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 11:57
OTL Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 12:32
OTL Dawn Andres (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 14:34
 
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:30:26
2 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker at 2:12
3 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:02
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 3:08
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:23
6 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:28
7 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 4:30
8 Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 4:45
9 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 5:39
10 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 5:39
11 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 6:09
12 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 6:34
13 Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 6:36
14 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 6:39
15 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 7:35
16 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 7:36
17 Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 7:44
18 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 9:50
19 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 9:57
20 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 9:57
21 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 9:59
22 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 10:06
23 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 10:43
24 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 10:45
25 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 11:05
26 Sara Bergen (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 11:24
27 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 11:35
28 Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 11:55
29 Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 12:13
30 Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 12:19
31 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 12:55
32 Nicole Moerig (AUS) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 13:59
33 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 14:11
34 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 14:15
35 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 15:35
36 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 15:53
37 Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 18:21
38 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 18:39
39 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 19:14
40 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 20:03
41 Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 20:15
42 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 21:17
43 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker 21:28
44 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 22:10
45 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 22:48
46 Elizabeth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 22:49
47 Irena Ossola (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 23:38
48 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 24:46
49 Diane Moug (Can) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 24:49
50 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 25:00
51 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 26:47
52 Lauretta Hanson (AUS) Colavita/Bianchi 27:09
53 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 28:32
54 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 29:02
55 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation 29:09
56 Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:09
57 Bethany Allen (USA) Amy D Foundation 29:16
58 Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:38
59 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 30:31
60 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 31:08
61 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 32:46
62 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 32:57
63 Cheryl Clarke (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 38:29
64 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 38:33
65 Sari Saarelainen (FIN) Asahi MUUR Zero 48:12
66 Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 49:45
67 Daphne Karaginias (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 53:30
68 Nicole Mertz (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 55:01
69 Dulce Pliego (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 55:11
70 Anne Donnely (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 55:20
71 Belen Garza (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 55:39
72 Ana Hernandez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 1:00:39
 
U25 GC
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 7:33:34
2 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling at 3:26
3 Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 4:36
4 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 12:27
5 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 16:55
6 Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 23:39
7 Lauretta Hanson (AUS) Colavita/Bianchi 24:01
8 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation 26:01
9 Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 26:01
10 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 27:23
11 Belen Garza (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 52:31
12 Ana Hernandez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 57:31



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2