Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/16 21:42 pm - Tour de Bloom: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/16
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour de Bloom, the Mission Ridge Hill Climb, held in Leavenworth, Washington on May 6th

 

 

1/2/3 Women, 6.84 km
1 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson 0:24:52
2 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler at 0:17
3 Megan Rathwell (Can) Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife s.t.
4 Justine Clift (Can) Independent 0:20
5 Annagabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 1:31
6 Terra Manca (Can) Velocity Cycling Club 1:46
7 Annick Chalier (USA) Independent 1:55
8 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Glotman Simpson 2:04
9 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson s.t.
10 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:12
11 Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 2:26
12 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Garage Racing 2:58
13 Christine Denis (USA) Independent s.t.
14 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 3:13
15 Ivy Audrain (USA) Independent 3:53
16 Cady Chintis (USA) Garage Racing s.t.
17 Jody Rechenmacher (Can) Independent 4:23
18 Helena Coney (Can) Fresh Air Athena 4:47
19 Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 4:55
20 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson 6:06
21 Karine Valliantsaunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:06
22 Heather Nielson (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 6:42
23 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Continental Crit Nasty 9:17
24 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 10:26
DNS Abigail Youngwerth (USA) TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
 
Pro /1 /2 Men, 6.84 km
1 Oliver Evans (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays 0:20:22
2 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing at 0:13
3 Michael Vandenham (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:19
4 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+
5 Nigel Kinney (USA) Langlois Brown Racing both s.t.
6 David Gerth (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0:40
7 Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:51
8 Andrew Russell (Can) Victoria Wheelers 1:19
9 Jeremiah Jensen (USA) Independent 1:23
10 Justin Homewood (GBr) Fulgas Cycling 1:39
11 Jonathon Levie (USA) Independent 1:45
12 Isaac Niles (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays s.t.
13 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays 1:55
14 Lukas Conly (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+
15 Alexander Amiri (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ both s.t.
16 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Metier Racing 1:59
17 Christopher Carter (USA) PC4Men Cycling 1:59
18 Justin Prior (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:11
19 Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:16
20 Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:18
21 Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays s.t.
22 Trevor Mackenzie (Can) Victoria Wheelers 2:24
23 Sherwood Plant (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 2:33
24 Brendan Armstrong (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing
25 Kellen Viznaugh (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ both s.t.
26 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:37
27 Ryan Jones (Can) Glotman Simpson
28 Chris Macleod (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ both s.t.
29 Keegan Oneill (USA) Team Oregon presented by 2:46
30 Jackson Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 2:47
31 Nigel Davies (USA) Independent s.t.
32 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 2:50
33 Brandon Jones (Can) Cahilty Racing 2:53
34 Pierrebernard Thiffault (USA) Independent 2:56
35 Christian Knapton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 3:01
36 Kyle Farrell (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:05
37 Eugene Hahn (Can) Victoria Wheelers 3:10
38 Volodymyr Kuzmenko (USA) PC4Men Cycling s.t.
39 Vincent Marcotte (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 3:14
40 Tim Root (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:26
41 Austin Arguello (USA) Independent s.t.
42 David Holden (USA) Independent 3:30
43 Cameron Fitzmaurice (Can) TaG Cycling Club 3:32
44 Erik Hofland (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:38
45 Matthew Vannostrand (Can) Van Nostrand 3:49
46 Eric Cockrell (USA) Metier Racing 3:59
47 Christopher Hogan (USA) Independent 4:01
48 John Wolters (USA) Independent s.t.
49 Ryan Golbeck (Can) Mighty Cycling 4:10
50 John Shalekbriski (USA) Independent 4:11
51 John Morehouse (USA) Independent 4:14
52 Patrick Oneil (USA) Independent 4:14
53 Cory Ostertag (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 4:21
54 Mark Sherman (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 4:53
55 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special 4:58
56 Lukas Adominis (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 5:03
57 Ty Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 5:13
58 Ryan Short (USA) Independent s.t.
59 David Waples (USA) Audi 5:16
60 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Metier Racing 6:03
61 Leigh Thurgood (USA) Independent 6:05
62 Andrew Austin (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing s.t.
63 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays 6:12
64 Wes Ochitwa (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
65 Luke Sykora (USA) Independent
66 Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays all s.t.
67 Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson 7:06
68 Alex Langley (Can) Fulgas 7:27
69 Geoffrey Homer (Can) Victoria Wheelers 8:40
70 Jeremiah Arnold (Can) Glotman Simpson 9:23
71 John Kercher (USA) Independent s.t.
72 Jackson Duncan (USA) Audi 9:52
73 Jacob Macarthur (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 10:35
74 Jonathan Wood (Can) Garneau Evolution 12:03
DNS Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
 
GC
 
1/2/3 Women
1 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson 3:31:11
2 Megan Rathwell (Can) Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife at 0:11
3 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 00:17
4 Justine Clift (Can) Independent 00:20
5 Annagabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 01:31
6 Terra Manca (Can) Velocity Cycling Club 01:44
7 Annick Chalier (USA) Independent 01:55
8 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson 02:04
9 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Glotman Simpson s.t.
10 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 02:12
11 Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 02:14
12 Christine Denis (USA) Independent 02:54
13 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Garage Racing 02:58
14 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 03:13
15 Cady Chintis (USA) Garage Racing 03:45
16 Ivy Audrain (USA) Independent 03:53
17 Jody Rechenmacher (Can) Independent 04:23
18 Helena Coney (Can) Fresh Air Athena 04:47
19 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson 06:06
20 Heather Nielson (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 06:42
21 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Continental Crit Nasty 09:17
22 Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 12:10
23 Karine Valliantsaunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 13:21
24 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 17:41
 
Pro / 1 / 2 Men
1 Oliver Evans (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:40:18
2 Nigel Kinney (USA) Langlois Brown Racing at 0:07
3 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 00:11
4 Michael Vandenham (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 00:15
5 Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 00:49
6 Andrew Russell (Can) Victoria Wheelers 01:25
7 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 01:50
8 Christopher Carter (USA) PC4Men Cycling 01:53
9 David Gerth (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 02:17
10 Jackson Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 02:47
11 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 02:50
12 Jeremiah Jensen (USA) Independent 03:00
13 Isaac Niles (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays 03:22
14 Jonathon Levie (USA) Independent s.t.
15 Alexander Amiri (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 03:32
16 Lukas Conly (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ s.t.
17 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Metier Racing 03:36
18 Justin Prior (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 03:48
19 Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 03:53
20 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays s.t.
21 Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 03:55
22 Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays s.t.
23 Trevor Mackenzie (Can) Victoria Wheelers 04:01
24 Sherwood Plant (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 04:10
25 Kellen Viznaugh (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+
26 Brendan Armstrong (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing 04:10
27 Chris Macleod (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 04:14
28 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ s.t.
29 Keegan Oneill (USA) Team Oregon presented by 04:23
30 Nigel Davies (USA) Independent 04:24
31 Brandon Jones (Can) Cahilty Racing 04:30
32 Pierrebernard Thiffault (USA) Independent 04:33
33 Christian Knapton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 04:38
34 Kyle Farrell (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 04:42
35 Volodymyr Kuzmenko (USA) PC4Men Cycling 04:47
36 Eugene Hahn (Can) Victoria Wheelers s.t.
37 Vincent Marcotte (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 04:51
38 Tim Root (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 05:03
39 David Holden (USA) Independent 05:07
40 Cameron Fitzmaurice (Can) TaG Cycling Club 05:09
41 Erik Hofland (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 05:15
42 Matthew Vannostrand (Can) Van Nostrand 05:26
43 Eric Cockrell (USA) Metier Racing 05:36
44 Christopher Hogan (USA) Independent 05:38
45 John Wolters (USA) Independent s.t.
46 Ryan Golbeck (Can) Mighty Cycling 05:47
47 John Shalekbriski (USA) Independent 05:48
48 Patrick Oneil (USA) Independent 05:51
49 John Morehouse (USA) Independent s.t.
50 Cory Ostertag (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 05:58
51 Mark Sherman (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 06:30
52 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special 06:35
53 Lukas Adominis (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 06:40
54 Ty Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 06:50
55 Ryan Short (USA) Independent s.t.
56 David Waples (USA) Audi 06:53
57 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Metier Racing 07:40
58 Leigh Thurgood (USA) Independent 07:42
59 Andrew Austin (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing s.t.
60 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays 07:49
61 Wes Ochitwa (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
62 Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hays
63 Luke Sykora (USA) Independent all s.t.
64 Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson 08:43
65 Alex Langley (Can) Fulgas 09:04
66 Geoffrey Homer (Can) Victoria Wheelers 10:17
67 John Kercher (USA) Independent 11:00
68 Jeremiah Arnold (Can) Glotman Simpson s.t.
69 Jackson Duncan (USA) Audi 11:29
70 Jacob Macarthur (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 12:12
71 Jonathan Wood (Can) Garneau Evolution 13:40
72 Ryan Jones (Can) Glotman Simpson 19:50
73 Justin Homewood (GBr) Fulgas Cycling 51:08
74 Austin Arguello (USA) Independent 52:55

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.