Canadian Cyclist

 

May 8/16 9:34 am - US Speedweek Race 6, Athens Twightlight - Blais and Aitcheson win


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/16
 

Results from the sixth race of the US Crits Speed Week 2016, in Athens Georgia on May 7th

 

Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) took the win after lapping he field with Lea and Clarke.

 


Pro Women
1 Marie-Soleil Blais (Fearless Fem) 58:24.4
2 Sara Tussey (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 58:24.5
3 Erica Allar (269) 59:03.0
4 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel) 59:03.8
5 Tina Pic (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling) 59:04.2
6 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing) 59:04.5
7 Christina Gokey-Smith (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling) 59:05.0
8 Jessica Mundy (Fearless Femme Racing) 59:05.4
9 BrittLee Bowman (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes) 59:05.4
10 Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 59:06.5
11 Kat Sweatt (Ind) 59:06.6
12 Venessa Drigo (Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's) 59:06.8
13 Megan Heath (Frazier Cycling) 59:06.9
14 Madison Kelly (Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's) 59:07.2
15 Hannah Arensman (2016 RIDEBIKER) 59:08.0
16 Jane Tullis (Frazier Cycling) 59:08.3
17 Christa Ghent (LA Sweat) 59:08.5
18 Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston) 59:08.5
19 Lucy Betchtel (Fearless Fem) 59:09.4
20 Tiffany Pezzulo (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 59:09.5
21 Debbie Milne (Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's) 59:09.7
22 Anna Grace Christiansen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 59:10.3
23 Kristen Arnold (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes) 59:10.3
24 Alexandra Burton (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling) 59:12.1
25 Vanessa Botero (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team) 59:12.4
26 Christina Birch (LA Sweat) 59:13.0
27 Laura Jorgensen (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling) 59:14.2
28 Rachel McKinnon (Low Country Racing) 59:19.3
29 Kathryn Clark (Ind) 59:24.9
30 Jennifer Caicedo (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)
31 Maria Carrelli (UHC p/b 706 project)
32 Isabella Brookshire (Ind)
33 Stephanie Nave (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)
34 Hannah Shell (Velo Force)
35 Lauren LeClaire (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes)
36 Natalie Tapias (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes)
37 Jana Luttrell (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling)
38 Jennifer Sharp (LA Sweat)
39 Julia Fresne (Stradalli - Safetti)
40 Cinthia Lehner (OrthoCarolina Winston)
41 Zoe Mullins (OrthoCarolina)
42 Elspeth Huyett (QCW Breakaway Bikes p.b. Felt Bicycles- JL Vell)
43 Holly Beard (Advanced Cycles PB Topview Sports)
44 Jennifer Wagner (Shift Racing)
45 Sarah Guilbert (Uptown Cycles)
46 Deborah Prouty (Robson Forensic p/b Subaru)
47 Kate Kirkpatrick (Haymarket/Starlight Custom)
48 Aysa Mcgovan (A Quick Brown Fox PB HatchMap)
49 Julie Sanchez (Ind)
50 Kathleen LaPorte (Primatappa)
51 Barbra Stella (Primatappa)
52 Victoria Kanizer (OrthoCarolina)
53 Diana Ramos (Ind)
54 Katherine Aristizabal (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)
55 Judah Sencenbaugh (Ames Velo)
56 Tess Oliver (QCW Cycling p/b JLVelo)
57 Sarah Nunnelly (Sh!ft racing)
58 Kelli Samuelson (LA Sweat)
59 Michelle Hedrich (Ind)
60 Tara Smith (West Coast Cycling)
61 Lilly Ahrens (EvoDevo)
62 Mary Emily Davidson (Bay Women's Racing)
63 Dawn Decaminada (West Coast Cycling)
64 Madeline Pearce (Primatappa)
65 Lauren Dodge (703p Chicks)
66 Kimberly Vaughan (Ind)
 
Pro Men
1 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:42:38
2 Oscar Clark (Holowesko | Citadel Cycling Team p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
3 Bobby Lea (Maloja Pushbikers)
4 Aldo Ilesic (Astellas Cycling Team)
5 Stefan Schafer (Maloja Pushbikers)
6 Andrew Dahlheim (Team Arapahoe Resources)
7 Ed Veal (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau)
8 John Harris (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
9 Adam Koble (Team Arapahoe Resources)
10 Eamon Lucas (Astellas Cycling Team)
11 Tom Gibbons (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project)
12 Andzs Flaksis
13 Christian Grasmann (Maloja Pushbikers)
14 Jaime Bernal (Team Cocos)
15 Umberto Poli (Team Novo Nordisk)
16 Colton Brookshire (NCCF team specialized)
17 Matt Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse)
18 Adam Farabaugh (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
19 Stefan Mastaller (Maloja Pushbikers)
20 Guy Tawney (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
21 Christian Camilo Torres (CRCA/Foundation)
22 Devin Reavis (High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo)
23 Frank Travieso (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project)
24 Kevin Mullervy
25 Chris Uberti
26 Matt Moosa
27 Ben Fredrick
28 Andy Reardon
29 Emelio Asconkguy
30 Brad Bradford
31 Chris Ernst (Team Ontario)
32 Gunnar Holmgren (Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
33 Willem Kaiser (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project)
34 Marcel Kalz (Maloja Pushbikers)
35 Chad Conley
36 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar)
37 Kevin Gogven
38 Mac Brennan
39 Unknown
40 Ricky Randall (Team Arapahoe Resources)
41 Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)
42 Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)
43 Unknown
44 Adam Leibovitz (Giant Racing)
45 Grant Erhard
46 Michael Stoop
47 Jacob White (Team Arapahoe Resources)
48 Andy Scarano (United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project)
49 Fletcher Lydick
50 Sam Rosenholtz (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
51 Daniel Holloway (Giant Racing powered by Intelligentsia)
52 Darren Dowling
53 Ian Keough (Astellas Cycling Team)
54 Unknown
55 Akil Campbell (Stradalli - Safetti)
56 Gonzalez Frankie
57 AJ Moran
58 Sebastian Morfin (Stradalli - Safetti)
59 Fabio Calabria (Team Novo Nordisk)
60 Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau)
61 Hamza Eastman (Team Cocos)
62 Justin Meade (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)
63 Juan Polanco (CRCA/Foundation)
64 Parker Kyzer (Team Finish Strong)
65 Noah Simms (Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
66 Dylan Cantrell (United Healthcare of Georgia/706P)
67 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar)
68 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Stradalli - Safetti)
69 Artur Sagat (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)
70 Huntley Nash
71 Michael Jasinski (Team Clif Bar)
72 John Butler
73 Charkie Huegel (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
74 Ryan Shean
75 Justin Pfaff
76 Emile Abraham (United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project)
77 Evan Bybee (Team Arapahoe Resources)
78 David Pavlik
79 Sam Connell
80 Graydon Staples
81 Kyle Knott
82 Martin Hacecky (Maloja Pushbikers)
83 Ben Renkema (Team Finish Strong)
84 Ryan Good (11elevencycling)
85 Unknown rider
86 Quentin Valognes (Team Novo Nordisk)
87 Lucas Livermon (Cyclus Sports)
88 Raynauth Jeffrey (Team Cocos)
89 Gen Kogure
90 Ryan Joyce (Cyclus Sports)
91 Myles Lietzke (Lowcountry Racing)
92 Zack Kratche (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)
93 Chris Collins
94 Brais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk)
95 Jake Allaire (Team Ontario)
96 Matthew Staples (Ontario)
97 John Pratt
98 Ryan White
99 Rainiel Sanchez (SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING)
100 Hector Fabian Aguilar Figueria (SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING)
101 Carlo Villarreal (Organic Valley)
102 Donovan Clarke (CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team)
103 Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation)
104 Chad Hartley (Giant Racing powered by Intelligentsia)
105 Enrique Lopez (Stradalli - Safetti)
106 Norlandy Tavera (CRCA/Foundation)
107 Brian Sciba
108 Matthew Kelley (Summit Wealth Strategies)
109 Christopher Darel
110 David Herrera (Governacion de Caldas)
111 Shane Feehery
112 Emanuel Mini (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
113 Eric Serantoni (Low Country Racing)
114 Juan Pimentel (CRCA/Foundation)
115 Dillon Swaim
116 Zachary Lewis (11elevencycling)
117 Kohsuke Fukedome (Legarsi-Igname)
118 Anthony Rodriguez (CRCA/Foundation)
119 Henry Willis
120 Tim Burton (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau)
121 Thomas Brown (LITESPEED-BMW)
122 Jacob Gerhardt (Team Clif Bar)
123 Paul Barrett (Robson-Forensic pb Subaru)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.