Canadian Cyclist

 

May 8/16 21:24 pm - Tour of the Gila: Stage 5 women


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/16
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Silver City, New Mexico

 

Stage 5: Gila Monster Road Race, 106.06 km
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:04:45
2 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team at 0:21
3 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:23
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
5 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:27
6 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
7 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:35
8 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 0:36
9 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 0:38
10 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 0:40
11 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:44
12 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:52
13 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power s.t.
14 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:14
15 Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 1:42
16 Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 3:26
17 Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 3:29
18 Cheryl Clarke (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:33
19 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:55
20 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 4:02
21 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 4:10
22 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 4:25
23 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:27
24 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
25 Nicole Moerig (AUS) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 4:36
26 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
27 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 4:52
28 Sara Bergen (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 5:44
29 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 5:45
30 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 5:47
31 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
32 Irena Ossola (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:51
33 Elizabeth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 6:27
34 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 6:46
35 Dulce Pliego (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 6:48
36 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 6:51
37 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian Women's National Team s.t.
38 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 6:55
39 Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 7:52
40 Bethany Allen (USA) Amy D Foundation 8:02
41 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 8:04
42 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation 8:18
43 Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 8:20
44 Diane Moug (Can) Groove Subaru Excel Sports
45 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power both s.t.
46 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 8:34
47 Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 9:16
48 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 9:56
49 Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 10:20
50 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 10:26
51 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 10:35
52 Sari Saarelainen (FIN) Asahi MUUR Zero 10:39
53 Lauretta Hanson (AUS) Colavita/Bianchi 10:49
54 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 13:00
55 Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 13:36
56 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 14:51
57 Belen Garza (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team s.t.
58 Dawn Andres (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 16:32
59 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 16:56
60 Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 24:00
61 Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 25:34
62 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 28:21
63 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 30:57
64 Daphne Karaginias (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano s.t.
65 Nicole Mertz (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 31:57
66 Ana Hernandez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 35:53
OTL Anne Donnely (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 39:03
DNF Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
DNF Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker
DNF Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 11:38:56
2 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker at 3:00
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 3:38
4 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:39
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 4:11
6 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 5:06
7 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 05:52
8 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 6:03
9 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 6:25
10 Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 6:37
11 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 6:59
12 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 7:11
13 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 8:14
14 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 8:38
15 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 11:08
16 Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 11:30
17 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 11:41
18 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 14:27
19 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 14:34
20 Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 15:52
21 Sara Bergen (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 17:18
22 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 17:49
23 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 18:03
24 Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 18:10
25 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker 18:20
26 Nicole Moerig (AUS) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 18:45
27 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 19:55
28 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 20:04
29 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 20:45
30 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi 21:30
31 Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 21:45
32 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 23:04
33 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 24:04
34 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 24:15
35 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 25:07
36 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 25:37
37 Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 25:51
38 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 26:01
39 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 26:47
40 Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 26:59
41 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 28:45
42 Elizabeth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 29:36
43 Irena Ossola (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:39
44 Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 30:45
45 Diane Moug (Can) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 33:19
46 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian Women's National Team 33:41
47 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 35:01
48 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 37:12
49 Bethany Allen (USA) Amy D Foundation 37:38
50 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation 37:47
51 Lauretta Hanson (AUS) Colavita/Bianchi 38:06
52 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 41:17
53 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 42:16
54 Cheryl Clarke (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 42:30
55 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 49:39
56 Dawn Andres (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 56:34
57 Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 57:47
58 Sari Saarelainen (FIN) Asahi MUUR Zero 59:01
59 Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:14
60 Dulce Pliego (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 1:02:19
61 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 1:02:26
62 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:09:26
63 Belen Garza (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 1:10:40
64 Daphne Karaginias (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:26:35
65 Nicole Mertz (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:27:08
66 Ana Hernandez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 1:36:52
 
U25 GC
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 11:42:34
2 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling at 3:33
3 Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 7:52
4 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 16:17
5 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 20:37
6 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation 34:09
7 Lauretta Hanson (AUS) Colavita/Bianchi 34:28
8 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 37:39
9 Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 55:36
10 Belen Garza (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 1:07:02
11 Ana Hernandez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling Team 1:33:14

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.