Canadian Cyclist

 

May 8/16 22:07 pm - Tour of the Gila: Stage 5 Men


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/16
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Silver City, New Mexico

 

Stage 5: Gila Monster Road Race, 161.9 km
1 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:04:52
2 Javier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 0:03
3 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:14
4 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
5 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
8 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
9 Janez Brajkovic (Svn) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
10 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:24
11 Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:26
12 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:29
13 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 1:18
14 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 1:33
15 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:18
16 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 3:19
17 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
18 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 both s.t.
19 Alfredo Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 7:04
20 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 7:12
21 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano s.t.
22 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing 7:15
23 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis s.t.
24 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 8:10
25 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 9:53
26 Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
27 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
28 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman
29 Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team
30 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
31 Jon Honbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
32 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 10:18
33 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 10:47
34 Cristhian Ravelo Avila (Col) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes s.t.
35 Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 10:50
36 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team 10:52
37 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:28
38 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 12:24
39 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo s.t.
40 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:48
41 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 14:32
42 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
43 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
44 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
45 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
46 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
47 Chris Winn (Aus) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
48 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
49 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 17:28
50 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
51 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 19:40
52 Colin Strickland (USA) ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
53 Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 20:02
54 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis s.t.
55 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 21:09
56 Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 21:34
57 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 23:30
58 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
59 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 23:45
60 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
61 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
62 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
63 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
64 Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
65 Felix Cou Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
66 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling
67 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
68 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
69 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis
70 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
71 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
72 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci all s.t.
73 Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 27:31
74 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
75 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
76 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
77 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
78 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
79 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
80 Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 32:54
81 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 35:34
82 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team 36:58
83 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team s.t.
84 William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 37:48
85 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 s.t.
86 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team 44:38
87 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion s.t.
88 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 45:13
89 Chris Brennan (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 45:14
90 Jacob Duehring (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 45:22
91 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 45:24
92 Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 48:01
OTl Daniel Parkman (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 55:51
OTl James Peterman (USA) Superissimo 56:12
OTl Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 56:12
OTl Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 56:12
OTl Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 56:30
OTl Brad Neagos (USA) Landis/Trek Team s.t.
OTl Taylor Warren (USA) Landis/Trek Team 1:02:17
OTl Stephen Pedone (USA) Superissimo 1:18:20
DNF Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Bjrn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
DNF Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
DNF Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
DNF Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis
DNF Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
DNF Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Stefano Barberi (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek Team
DNF Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek Team
DNF Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Joshua Taylor (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
DNF Jacob Henningsen (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
DNF Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Jake Magee (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
DNF Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
DNF Austin Stephens (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
DNF Brian Firle (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
DNF David Goodman (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
DNF Cole House (USA) Superissimo
DNF Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo
DNF Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo
DNF Ajejandro Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team
DNF Nervin Jiatz Sut (Gua) Guatemala National Team
DNF Alfredo Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team
DNF Marc Dubois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion
DNF Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNS Putt Tanner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNS Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
DNS Drew Christopher (USA) Primal - Audi Denver Elite
 
Final GC
1 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:24:48
2 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 1:06
3 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:10
4 Javier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 1:42
5 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:59
6 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:03
7 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:41
8 Janez Brajkovic (Svn) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:42
9 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:25
10 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:30
11 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:58
12 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 5:13
13 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 5:15
14 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 5:33
15 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:34
16 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 5:44
17 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 5:59
18 Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 9:52
19 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 13:29
20 Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing 13:52
21 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 14:07
22 Alfredo Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 14:08
23 Jon Honbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 14:38
24 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team 14:45
25 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:22
26 Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 15:25
27 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 15:59
28 Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team 16:36
29 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 17:34
30 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 18:05
31 Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 18:48
32 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 20:36
33 Chris Winn (Aus) Primal - Audi Denver Elite 20:52
34 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 21:03
35 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 21:07
36 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 21:20
37 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 21:34
38 Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 21:47
39 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 21:51
40 Cristhian Ravelo Avila (Col) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 22:19
41 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 23:07
42 Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 23:34
43 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 23:54
44 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 24:24
45 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 25:35
46 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 26:18
47 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 26:46
48 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 27:02
49 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 27:20
50 Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 27:45
51 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 28:11
52 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 28:23
53 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 30:44
54 Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 30:46
55 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 31:28
56 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 32:45
57 Colin Strickland (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 33:42
58 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 34:17
59 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 35:19
60 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 36:56
61 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 37:55
62 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:24
63 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:39
64 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 40:14
65 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 41:05
66 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 42:17
67 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 42:27
68 Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 43:30
69 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 43:33
70 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 43:38
71 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 43:47
72 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 44:00
73 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 44:48
74 Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team 52:01
75 Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 52:04
76 Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 55:05
77 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 55:42
78 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 56:28
79 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team 56:59
80 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 57:00
81 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 57:48
82 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 58:17
83 Felix Cou Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:00:46
84 William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 1:04:32
85 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team 1:05:01
86 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 1:05:22
87 Chris Brennan (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 1:07:41
88 Jacob Duehring (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 1:12:28
89 Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 1:15:45
90 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 1:18:56
91 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 1:20:45
92 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 1:26:34
 
U23 GC
1 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:26:51
2 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:10
3 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 3:30
4 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:04
5 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:19
6 Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 13:56
7 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:31
8 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:17
9 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 24:15
10 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 24:59
11 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 25:17
12 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 26:20
13 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 34:53
14 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36:21
15 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 40:14
16 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 42:45
17 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 55:45
18 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 56:14
19 Quentin Guex (Sui) Team Humard Velo Passion 1:18:42


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.