Canadian Cyclist

 

May 9/16 12:01 pm - Tour de Bloom: Women Stage 3, 4 and FInal GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/9/16
 

Results from the final two stages of the Tour de Bloom, held in Leavenworth, Washington

 

Stage 3 (May 7th): Criterium
1 Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 0:38:32
2 Helena Coney (Can) Fresh Air Athena
3 Justine Clift (Can) Independent
4 Ivy Audrain (USA) Independent
5 Cady Chintis (USA) Garage Racing
6 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
7 Christine Denis (USA) Independent
8 Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
9 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Continental Crit Nasty
10 Terra Manca (Can) Velocity Cycling Club
11 Megan Rathwell (Can) Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife
12 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson
13 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
14 Annagabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
15 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Glotman Simpson
16 Jody Rechenmacher (Can) Independent
17 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson
18 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Garage Racing
19 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson
20 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler
21 Annick Chalier (USA) Independent all s.t.
22 Heather Nielson (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 0:08
23 Karine Valliantsaunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:17
24 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 5:30
 
Stage 4 (May 8th): Road Race, 54.72 km
1 Megan Rathwell (Can) Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife 1:32:47
2 Justine Clift (Can) Independent
3 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson
4 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing all s.t.
5 Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 0:05
6 Helena Coney (Can) Fresh Air Athena 1:59
7 Ivy Audrain (USA) Independent
8 Annick Chalier (USA) Independent
9 Terra Manca (Can) Velocity Cycling Club all s.t.
10 Annagabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:06
11 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler s.t.
12 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson 6:49
13 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Garage Racing
14 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
15 Christine Denis (USA) Independent
16 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson all s.t.
17 Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 13:16
18 Cady Chintis (USA) Garage Racing
19 Heather Nielson (USA) Monster Media Elite Women
20 Jody Rechenmacher (Can) Independent
21 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Continental Crit Nasty all s.t.
22 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Glotman Simpson 13:21
23 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 18:42
24 Karine Valliantsaunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson 5:42:24
2 Megan Rathwell (Can) Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife at 0:01
3 Justine Clift (Can) Independent 0:08
4 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:10
5 Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 2:11
6 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 2:29
7 Annagabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 3:43
8 Terra Manca (Can) Velocity Cycling Club 3:48
9 Annick Chalier (USA) Independent 4:00
10 Ivy Audrain (USA) Independent 5:51
11 Helena Coney (Can) Fresh Air Athena 6:42
12 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson 8:59
13 Christine Denis (USA) Independent 9:49
14 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Garage Racing 9:53
15 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 10:08
16 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson 13:01
17 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Glotman Simpson 15:31
18 Cady Chintis (USA) Garage Racing 17:05
19 Jody Rechenmacher (Can) Independent 17:45
20 Heather Nielson (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 20:12
21 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Continental Crit Nasty 22:39
22 Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 25:32
23 Karine Valliantsaunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 36:26
24 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 41:59

 

Previous stages

Stage 1
Stage 2 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.