Canadian Cyclist

 

May 9/16 13:05 pm - Mother's Day Ontario Cup (road) results


Posted by Editoress on 05/9/16
 

Results from Mother's Day Ontario Cup (road) held on May 8th in Markham Ontario
Presented by RaceTiming.ca

 

Elite 4 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 40.4 km/h)
1 Victor Addis (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.4) 1:00:13
2 Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) at 2:24
3 William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers - RMU23.4)
4 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
5 Andriy Kolos (Independent - RME.4)
6 Samuel Berkun (Bikes on Wheels - RME.4)
7 Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
8 Premton Batku (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.4)
9 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.4)
11 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
12 Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
13 James Nicholson (Independent - RME.4)
14 Juan Rodriguez (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
15 Daniel Walker (1r P/B Real Jobs - RME.4)
16 Andrew Romashyna (Bikes on Wheels - RME.4)
17 David Vincent (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.4)
18 Thomas Armstrong (Angry Bass Racing - RME.4)
19 Jacob Bender (Independent - RME.4)
20 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
21 Chris Bass (Angry Bass Racing - RME.4) all s.t.
22 Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.4) 2:36
DNF Ross Shepherd (La Bicicletta - RME.4)
DNF Neil Maccrimmon (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNF John Alexander Mckinnon (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4)
DNF Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 38.8 km/h)
1 Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3) 1:02:37
2 Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
3 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
4 Philip Gil (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMC.3)
5 Dereck Bowen (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.3)
6 Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
7 Mark Edey (Waspcam - RMMB.3)
8 Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
9 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
10 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
11 Mark Chappel (Waspcam - RMMB.3)
12 Georg Nikodym (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.3)
13 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
14 Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
15 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
16 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
17 Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
18 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3)
19 Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMD.3)
20 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
21 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
22 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
23 Timothy Adzima (Independent - RMMA.3) all s.t.
24 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3) 1:21
DNF Andre Amaral (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF John David Power (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
 
Junior Women, 40.5 km (Average Speed 36.1 km/h)
1 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 1:07:15
DNF Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
 
Elite 3 Women, 40.5 km (Average Speed 36.3 km/h)
1 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:06:54
2 Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.3) at 0:21
3 Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3)
4 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
5 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
6 Sadie Holmes (Independent - RWE.3)
7 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) all s.t.
8 Jenna Nestman (Independent - RWE.3) 3:35
9 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - RWE.3) 7:13
10 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.3) 7:33
 
Master A Women, 40.5 km (Average Speed 33.9 km/h)
1 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) 1:11:36
 
Master B Women, 40.5 km (Average Speed 36.1 km/h)
1 Leslie Horn (Novofit - Compass360racing - RWMB) 1:07:15
2 Lisa Ulrich (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB)
3 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB)
4 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - RWMB) all s.t.
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 39.8 km/h)
1 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 1:01:03
2 Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) at s.t.
3 Dawson Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 0:02
4 Eric Bartolomeo (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 0:09
5 Eric Reinke (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
6 Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
7 Harry Mayne (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
8 Emmett Townsend (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) all s.t.
DNF Joseph Pancoe (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNS Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
DNS Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
DNS Ben Baker (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1 John Lobraico (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.3) 1:01:12
2 Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.3)
3 Mike Little (Neworld Cycle - RME.3)
4 Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.3)
5 Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.3)
6 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
7 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - RMU23.3)
8 Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.3)
9 Joseph Kelly (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.3) all s.t.
10 Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:16
DNS Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 1:01:12
2 Warren Blatt (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Clu - RMMC.2)
3 Rob Wilson (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2)
4 Matt Thomas (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2)
5 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
6 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
7 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
8 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
9 Andrew Auld (Team PBR - RMMB.2)
10 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
11 Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2)
12 Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
13 Martin Pitts (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2)
14 Roderick Grant (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
15 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
16 Jeff Murphy (Team PBR - RMMB.2)
17 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2)
18 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
19 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
20 Travis Joyce (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMB.2) all s.t.
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Independent - RMMD.2)
DNF Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 40.5 km (Average Speed 36.4 km/h)
1 Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.2) 1:06:50
2 Katya Masun (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2) at 0:04
3 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep - Acquisio P/P Mazda - RWE.1)
4 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatt - RWE.2)
5 Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.2)
6 Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2)
7 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.2) all s.t.
8 Amelia Bell (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 0:25
9 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - RWE.2)
10 Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.2)
11 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2)
12 Hillary Lowry (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2)
13 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - RWE.2)
14 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.1) all s.t.
15 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.2) 3:10
DNF Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - RWE.2)
DNF Sarah Mason (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
DNF Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 51 km (Average Speed 41.4 km/h)
1 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 1:13:56
2 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) at 0:06
3 Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
4 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
5 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1)
6 Justin Rogers (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
7 Jeff Sharp (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1)
8 Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1)
9 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
10 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1)
11 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1)
12 Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
13 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
14 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
15 Chris Pollett (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RMMA.1)
16 Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
17 Matt Deluco (Independent - RMMA.1)
18 Mark Palma (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1)
19 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
20 Geoffrey Parslow (Independent - RMMB.1)
21 Brian Kelly (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
22 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - RMMD.1)
23 Gary Weinstein (Independent - RMMC.1)
24 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
25 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
26 Lawrence Akot (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
27 Andy Mill (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
28 Justin Moore (Waspcam - RMMB.1) all s.t.
29 Shane Lavell (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1) 0:17
30 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
31 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) both s.t
DNF Mark Gilligan (Waspcam - RMMA.1)
DNF Kevin Davis (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
DNF Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - RMMB.1)
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 60 km (Average Speed 42.6 km/h)
1 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 1:24:34
2 Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) at 0:08
3 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2) 0:24
4 Andrew House (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.1)
5 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) both s.t.
6 Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2) 0:31
7 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1) 0:59
8 Michael Aston (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.1) 1:39
9 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
10 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
11 Ben Mcnabb (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2)
12 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) all s.t.
13 Aaron Thomas (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 2:03
14 Christian Ricci (Veloselect - RMU23.1) 2:54
15 Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
16 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
17 Jonathan Lewis (Ncch Dec Express - RMU23.2)
18 Paul Mckeever (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.2)
19 Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2) all s.t.
20 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A - RME.2) 2:57
21 James Orton (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1) s.t.
22 Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 3:18
23 Jeff Schiller (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.1)
24 Eric Johnston (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) boths.t.
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.2)
DNF Scott Laliberte (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - RME.2)
DNF Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2)
DNF Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.