Canadian Cyclist

 

May 13/16 15:35 pm - Tour de Berlin: Team RaceClean 4th in opening stage


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/16
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Berlin, a five stage race for U23's in Germany

 

 

Stage 1: Team Time Trial, 6.3 km Time                 
Gap
1 BMC Development 0:07:23 0:00
2 Klein Constantia 0:07:24 0:01
3 Team TreFor 0:07:24 0:01
4 Team RaceClean 0:07:24 0:01
5 Team Kuota-Lotto 0:07:28 0:05
6 SEG Racing Academy 0:07:29 0:06
7 Team Soigneur-Copenhagen Pro Cycling 0:07:35 0:12
8 P&S Team Thüringen 0:07:36 0:13
9 Baguet-MIBA Poorten-Indulek Cycling Team 0:07:37 0:14
10 Color Code-Arden Beef 0:07:38 0:15
11 Germany 0:07:38 0:15
12 Team Heizomat 0:07:38 0:15
13 LKT Team Brandenburg 0:07:39 0:16
14 Switzerland 0:07:40 0:17
15 Ked-Stevens Team Berlin 0:07:40 0:17
16 NWV Groningen 0:07:43 0:20
17 Matrix Racing Team 0:07:45 0:22
18 Team LV Berlin 0:07:54 0:31
19 Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 0:07:57 0:34
20 Cyclingteam Sachsen 0:08:01 0:38
21 WSA-Greenlife 0:08:07 0:44
22 Fachklinik Dr. Herzog-Sassonie 0:08:21 0:58
     
Individual times    
1 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Development Team 0:07:23.750 0:00
2 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team 0:07:23.751 0:00
3 Bas Tietema (Ned) BMC Development Team 0:07:23.752 0:00
4 Lukas Spengler (Sui) BMC Development Team 0:07:23.753 0:00
5 Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) Klein Constantia Cycling Team 0:07:24.500 0:01
6 Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Klein Constantia Cycling Team 0:07:24.501 0:01
7 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia Cycling Team 0:07:24.502 0:01
8 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Klein Constantia Cycling Team 0:07:24.503 0:01
9 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Klein Constantia Cycling Team 0:07:24.504 0:01
10 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Klein Constantia Cycling Team 0:07:24.505 0:01
11 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team TREFOR 0:07:24.850 0:01
12 Mads Rahbek (Den) Team TREFOR 0:07:24.851 0:01
13 Anders Hardahl (Den) Team TREFOR 0:07:24.852 0:01
14 Niklas Larsen (Den) Team TREFOR 0:07:24.853 0:01
15 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Team RaceClean 0:07:24.990 0:01
16 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team RaceClean 0:07:24.991 0:01
17 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team RaceClean 0:07:24.992 0:01
18 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean 0:07:24.993 0:01
19 Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto 0:07:28.120 0:05
20 Julian Braun (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto 0:07:28.121 0:05
21 Luca Henn (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto 0:07:28.122 0:05
22 Felix Drumm (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto 0:07:28.123 0:05
23 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:07:29.040 0:06
24 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:07:29.041 0:06
25 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:07:29.042 0:06
26 Zhi Hui Jiang (Chn) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:07:29.043 0:06
27 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:07:29.045 0:06
28 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team 0:07:30.990 0:07
29 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team TREFOR 0:07:31.290 0:08
30 Dario Rapps (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto 0:07:31.480 0:08
31 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:07:32.560 0:09
32 Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 0:07:35.940 0:12
33 Rasmus Esmann Ginnerup (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 0:07:35.941 0:12
34 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 0:07:35.942 0:12
35 Søren Siggaard (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 0:07:35.943 0:12
36 Jonathan Dinkler (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 0:07:36.410 0:13
37 Konrad Geßner (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 0:07:36.411 0:13
38 Halvard Schommartz (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 0:07:36.412 0:13
39 Robert Jägeler (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 0:07:36.413 0:13
40 Steven Moons (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT 0:07:37.260 0:14
41 Laurent Pieters (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT 0:07:37.261 0:14
42 Jari Heyse (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT 0:07:37.262 0:14
43 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT 0:07:37.263 0:14
44 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto 0:07:37.590 0:14
45 Antoine Loy (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef 0:07:38.470 0:15
46 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef 0:07:38.471 0:15
47 Wallace Bero (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef 0:07:38.472 0:15
48 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef 0:07:38.473 0:15
49 Martin Palm (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef 0:07:38.474 0:15
50 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef 0:07:38.475 0:15
51 Jan Tschernoster (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft 0:07:38.810 0:15
52 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft 0:07:38.811 0:15
53 Marco Mathis (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft 0:07:38.812 0:15
54 Patrick Haller (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft 0:07:38.813 0:15
55 Arne Egner (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft 0:07:38.814 0:15
56 Sven Reutter (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft 0:07:38.815 0:15
57 Aaron Krauss (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:07:38.940 0:15
58 Jonas Rapp (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:07:38.941 0:15
59 Simon Redmers (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:07:38.942 0:15
60 Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:07:38.943 0:15
61 Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:07:38.944 0:15
62 Pascal Treubel (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:07:38.945 0:15
63 Marcel Franz (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:07:39.090 0:16
64 Max Kanter (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:07:39.091 0:16
65 Jasper Frahm (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:07:39.092 0:16
66 Leon Rohde (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:07:39.093 0:16
67 Gino Mäder (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 0:07:40.650 0:17
68 Cyrill Kunz (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 0:07:40.653 0:17
69 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 0:07:40.654 0:17
70 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 0:07:40.655 0:17
71 Sebastian Schmiedel (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin 0:07:40.910 0:17
72 Luca Niederlag (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin 0:07:40.911 0:17
73 Malte Jürß (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin 0:07:40.912 0:17
74 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin 0:07:40.913 0:17
75 Moritz Malcharek (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin 0:07:40.914 0:17
76 Chiel Breukelman (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 0:07:43.430 0:20
77 John Meewisse (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 0:07:43.431 0:20
78 Rick Mensink (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 0:07:43.433 0:20
79 Jeen De Jong (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 0:07:43.433 0:20
80 Niels Potze (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 0:07:43.434 0:20
81 Marcel Peschges (Ger) Matrix Racing Team 0:07:45.020 0:22
82 Nico Brenner (Ger) Matrix Racing Team 0:07:45.021 0:22
83 Luke Derksen (Ger) Matrix Racing Team 0:07:45.022 0:22
84 Dominik Bauer (Ger) Matrix Racing Team 0:07:45.023 0:22
85 Raven Lübbers (Ger) Matrix Racing Team 0:07:45.024 0:22
86 Julien Bossens (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 0:07:45.690 0:22
87 Erik Schubert (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin 0:07:50.520 0:27
88 Jeremy Lendowski (Ger) Team LV Berlin 0:07:54.920 0:31
89 Hannes Augustin (Ger) Team LV Berlin 0:07:54.921 0:31
90 Christopher Schulz (Ger) Team LV Berlin 0:07:54.923 0:31
91 Justin Rudolph (Ger) Team LV Berlin 0:07:55.750 0:32
92 Tobias Magdeburg (Ger) Team LV Berlin 0:07:56.290 0:33
93 Marvin Kötting (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners 0:07:57.210 0:34
94 Aaron Grosser (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners 0:07:57.211 0:34
95 Joshua Schotten (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners 0:07:57.212 0:34
96 Viktor Müller (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners 0:07:57.213 0:34
97 Niels Knipp (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 0:07:58.910 0:35
98 Willem Boersma (Can) Team RaceClean 0:07:59.150 0:36
99 William Elliott (Can) Team RaceClean 0:07:59.151 0:36
100 Martin Bauer (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 0:08:01.340 0:38
101 Tim Reske (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 0:08:01.341 0:38
102 Frederik Hähnel (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 0:08:01.342 0:38
103 Immanuel Stark (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 0:08:01.343 0:38
104 Sam Dobbs (Nzl) BMC Development Team 0:08:05.990 0:42
105 Robin Ratkic (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife" 0:08:07.520 0:44
106 Markus Kopfauf (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife" 0:08:07.521 0:44
107 Christian Dallinger (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife" 0:08:07.522 0:44
108 Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife" 0:08:07.523 0:44
109 Killian Michiels (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT 0:08:14.120 0:51
110 Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 0:08:14.970 0:51
111 Victor Brück (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:08:21.880 0:58
112 Florian Obersteiner (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:08:21.881 0:58
113 Leon Echtermann (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:08:21.882 0:58
114 Leonhardt Berger (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:08:21.883 0:58
115 Moritz Horn (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:08:21.886 0:58
116 Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:08:26.170 1:03
117 Rick Goeree (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 0:08:31.459 1:08
118 Jonas Härtig (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners 0:08:32.605 1:09
119 Tunahan Aytekin (Tur) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners 0:08:32.605 1:09
120 Yannik Stehlin (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 0:08:33.840 1:10
121 Stef Van Impe (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT 0:08:38.120 1:15
122 Philipp Küllmer (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:08:42.410 1:19
123 Noah Binay (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 0:08:43.343 1:20
124 Lukas Steidten (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 0:08:49.343 1:26
125 Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:09:07.130 1:44
126 Toni Franz (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 0:09:10.080 1:47
127 Sven Thurau (Ger) Matrix Racing Team 0:09:20.040 1:57
128 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team TREFOR 0:09:36.580 2:13


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.