Canadian Cyclist

 

May 14/16 18:18 pm - Tour de Berlin: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/16
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour de Berlin in Germany

Stage 1: Schäferberg Circuit, 121.6 km
1 Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife" 3.00:38
2 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Klein Constantia Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) Klein Constantia Cycling Team 0:18
4 Konrad Geßner (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen
5 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft
6 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Continental Team - SEG Racing
7 Marcel Franz (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
8 Luca Henn (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto
9 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
10 Dario Rapps (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto
11 Max Kanter (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
12 Wallace Bero (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
13 Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
14 Raven Lübbers (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
15 Bas Tietema (Ned) BMC Development Team
16 Aaron Grosser (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners
17 Florian Obersteiner (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog
18 Felix Drumm (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto
19 Nico Brenner (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
20 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Klein Constantia Cycling Team
21 Rasmus Esmann Ginnerup (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
22 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Klein Constantia Cycling Team
23 Tunahan Aytekin (Tur) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners
24 Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto
25 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Continental Team - SEG Racing
26 Tim Reske (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen
27 Jonas Härtig (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners
28 Killian Michiels (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT
29 Sven Thurau (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
30 Laurent Pieters (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT
31 Lukas Spengler (Sui) BMC Development Team
32 Aaron Krauss (Ger) Team Heizomat
33 Julien Bossens (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
34 Rick Mensink (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks
35 Victor Brück (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog
36 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team TREFOR
37 Patrick Haller (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft
38 Stef Van Impe (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT
39 Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Heizomat
40 Malte Jürß (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
41 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team TREFOR
42 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
43 Erik Schubert (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
44 Joshua Schotten (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners
45 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team
46 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Continental Team - SEG Racing
47 Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Klein Constantia Cycling Team
48 Gino Mäder (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
49 Martin Bauer (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen
50 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team TREFOR
51 Sebastian Schmiedel (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
52 Markus Kopfauf (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife"
53 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia Cycling Team
54 Chiel Breukelman (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks
55 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team
56 Jasper Frahm (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
57 Moritz Malcharek (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
58 Antoine Loy (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
59 Pascal Treubel (Ger) Team Heizomat
60 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team RaceClean
61 Sven Reutter (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft
62 Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
63 Christopher Schulz (Ger) Team LV Berlin
64 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
65 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto
66 Martin Palm (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
67 Anders Hardahl (Den) Team TREFOR
68 Jeen De Jong (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks
69 Jan Tschernoster (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft
70 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team RaceClean
71 Hannes Augustin (Ger) Team LV Berlin
72 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Continental Team - SEG Racing
73 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Development Team
74 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
75 Jonas Rapp (Ger) Team Heizomat
76 Mads Rahbek (Den) Team TREFOR
77 Marvin Kötting (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners
78 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT
79 Frederik Hähnel (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen
80 Luca Niederlag (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
81 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
82 Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
83 Julian Braun (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto
84 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
85 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Team RaceClean
86 Dominik Bauer (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
87 Marcel Peschges (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
88 Simon Redmers (Ger) Team Heizomat
89 Leon Rohde (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
90 Willem Boersma (Can) Team RaceClean
91 William Elliott (Can) Team RaceClean
92 Luke Derksen (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
93 Niklas Larsen (Den) Team TREFOR
94 Viktor Müller (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners
95 Yannik Stehlin (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen
96 Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Heizomat
97 Tobias Magdeburg (Ger) Team LV Berlin
98 Søren Siggaard (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
99 Steven Moons (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT
100 Sam Dobbs (Nzl) BMC Development Team
101 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean
102 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Continental Team - SEG Racing
103 Jonathan Dinkler (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen
104 Jeremy Lendowski (Ger) Team LV Berlin all s.t.
105 Leon Echtermann (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 1:26
106 Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 1:29
107 Robin Ratkic (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife" 1:31
108 Christian Dallinger (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife"
109 Philipp Küllmer (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog
110 Niels Potze (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks
111 Immanuel Stark (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen
112 Halvard Schommartz (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen
113 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
114 Toni Franz (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen all s.t.
115 Rick Goeree (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 1:48
116 Zhi Hui Jiang (Chn) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:18
117 John Meewisse (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 0:18
118 Justin Rudolph (Ger) Team LV Berlin 0:18
119 Niels Knipp (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 2:32
120 Cyrill Kunz (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team s.t.
121 Marco Mathis (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft 2:33
122 Arne Egner (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft s.t.
123 Noah Binay (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 0:18
124 Robert Jägeler (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 0:18
125 Lukas Steidten (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 9:42
126 Leonhardt Berger (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 9:43
DNF Jari Heyse (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT
GC
1 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Klein Constantia Cycling Team 3.07:53
2 Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) Klein Constantia Cycling Team at 0:23
3 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Development Team 0:26
4 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team
5 Bas Tietema (Ned) BMC Development Team
6 Lukas Spengler (Sui) BMC Development Team all s.t.
7 Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Klein Constantia Cycling Team 0:27
8 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia Cycling Team
9 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Klein Constantia Cycling Team
10 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Klein Constantia Cycling Team
11 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team TREFOR
12 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team TREFOR
13 Anders Hardahl (Den) Team TREFOR
14 Niklas Larsen (Den) Team TREFOR
15 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Team RaceClean
16 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team RaceClean
17 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team RaceClean all s.t.
18 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean
19 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:29
20 Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto 0:31
21 Julian Braun (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto
22 Luca Henn (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto
23 Felix Drumm (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto all s.t.
24 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:32
25 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Continental Team - SEG Racing
26 Zhi Hui Jiang (Chn) Continental Team - SEG Racing
27 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Continental Team - SEG Racing all s.t.
28 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team 0:33
29 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team TREFOR 0:34
30 Dario Rapps (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto s.t.
31 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Continental Team - SEG Racing 0:35
32 Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 0:38
33 Rasmus Esmann Ginnerup (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
34 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
35 Søren Siggaard (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling all s.t.
36 Jonathan Dinkler (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 0:39
37 Konrad Geßner (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen
38 Robert Jägeler (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen both s.t.
39 Steven Moons (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT 0:40
40 Laurent Pieters (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT
41 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT
42 Killian Michiels (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT
43 Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife"
44 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Kuota - Lotto
45 Gino Mäder (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team all s.t.
46 Jasper Frahm (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:41
47 Antoine Loy (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
48 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
49 Wallace Bero (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
50 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
51 Martin Palm (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef
52 Jan Tschernoster (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft
53 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft
54 Patrick Haller (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft
55 Sven Reutter (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft
56 Aaron Krauss (Ger) Team Heizomat
57 Jonas Rapp (Ger) Team Heizomat
58 Simon Redmers (Ger) Team Heizomat
59 Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Heizomat
60 Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Heizomat
61 Pascal Treubel (Ger) Team Heizomat all s.t.
62 Marcel Franz (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:42
63 Max Kanter (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
64 Leon Rohde (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg both s.t.
65 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 0:43
66 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
67 Sebastian Schmiedel (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
68 Luca Niederlag (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
69 Malte Jürß (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
70 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin
71 Moritz Malcharek (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin all s.t.
72 Chiel Breukelman (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 0:46
73 John Meewisse (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks
74 Rick Mensink (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks
75 Jeen De Jong (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks all s.t.
76 Marcel Peschges (Ger) Matrix Racing Team 0:48
77 Nico Brenner (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
78 Luke Derksen (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
79 Dominik Bauer (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
80 Raven Lübbers (Ger) Matrix Racing Team
81 Julien Bossens (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team all s.t.
82 Erik Schubert (Ger) KED-STEVENS Radteam Berlin 0:53
83 Jeremy Lendowski (Ger) Team LV Berlin 0:57
84 Hannes Augustin (Ger) Team LV Berlin
85 Christopher Schulz (Ger) Team LV Berlin both s.t.
86 Justin Rudolph (Ger) Team LV Berlin 0:58
87 Tobias Magdeburg (Ger) Team LV Berlin 0:59
88 Marvin Kötting (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners 1:00
89 Aaron Grosser (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners
90 Joshua Schotten (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners
91 Viktor Müller (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners all s.t.
92 Willem Boersma (Can) Team RaceClean 1:02
93 William Elliott (Can) Team RaceClean s.t.
94 Martin Bauer (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 1:04
95 Tim Reske (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen
96 Frederik Hähnel (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen both s.t.
97 Sam Dobbs (Nzl) BMC Development Team 1:08
98 Markus Kopfauf (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife" 1:09
99 Victor Brück (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 1:24
100 Florian Obersteiner (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog s.t.
101 Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 1:26
102 Tunahan Aytekin (Tur) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners 1:35
103 Jonas Härtig (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley&Partners s.t.
104 Yannik Stehlin (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 1:36
105 Stef Van Impe (Bel) Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT 1:41
106 Noah Binay (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 1:46
107 Halvard Schommartz (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 1:52
108 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Continental Color Code-Arden Beef 1:54
109 Niels Potze (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 1:57
110 Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 2:10
111 Immanuel Stark (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 2:17
112 Sven Thurau (Ger) Matrix Racing Team 2:23
113 Robin Ratkic (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife"
114 Christian Dallinger (Aut) Continental Team WSA "Greenlife" both s.t.
115 Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 2:28
116 Leon Echtermann (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 2:32
117 Mads Rahbek (Den) Team TREFOR 2:39
118 Marco Mathis (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft 2:56
119 Arne Egner (Ger) BDR Nationalmannschaft s.t.
120 Cyrill Kunz (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 2:57
121 Philipp Küllmer (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 2:58
122 Rick Goeree (Ned) NWVG Fila Nijwa Trucks 3:04
123 Niels Knipp (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team 3:15
124 Toni Franz (Ger) P & S Team Thüringen 3:26
125 Leonhardt Berger (Ger) Espoirs - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 10:49
126 Lukas Steidten (Ger) Cyclingteam Sachsen 11:16


Previous

Prologue

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.