Canadian Cyclist

 

May 15/16 22:06 pm - NW Cup #2 / Pro GRT results


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/16
 

Results from the NW Cup #2 / Pro GRT race presented at Drill Hill, Port Angeles, WA on Saturday and Sunday.

The organizer did something special to commemorate Stevie Smith - they left an empty minute with 11 riders to go in the finals to have a minute of silence and let Stevie do a final run.......

 

Pro Women
1 Jill Kintner (USA) Red Bull/ Norco/ Shimano 02:50.8
2 Jaime Rees (USA) West Coast Racing/The Bike Hub/Liv 03:07.4
3 Britney White (USA) Fox, Shimano,Deity,Commencal,TLD,FiveTen, 03:09.2
4 Jaime Hill (Can) Julina cycles, fox, troylee, hope, smith 03:10.2
5 Samantha Kingshill* (USA) College cyclery, oneal racing 03:12.9
6 Lauren Heitzman (USA) IXS/Spank/Gravity Cartel/Mojo/Fox/Nuun/ 03:16.5
7 Kjersti Christensen (USA) MFR, Juliana, Dharco, Maxxis, pacific 03:16.7
8 Kristen Courtney (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 03:17.9
9 Kerstin Holster (USA) Hi-5 Bikes, Loam Coffee, Chris King, Oakley, 03:24.0
10 Amanda Wentz (USA) Transition/Gamut/Fox Racing 03:24.2
11 Karen O'connell (USA) MFR Juliana, Maxxis 03:26.0
12 Angelina Palermo (USA) Dirty Harry's/ Specialized/ Monster Army 03:31.3
13 Kim Godfrey (USA) Alpinestars/Novatec/HT 03:44.3
14 Christy Graves (USA) the gravity cartel, spank, ixs, santa cruz, 03:44.6
15 CJ Selig (USA) Trucker co posse 03:50.6
16 Linnea Rooke (USA) MFR, Maxxis, Pacific bike and ski 03:51.4
17 Amber Price (USA) The Fix Bike Shop & Klim Motorcycle 03:58.8
18 Bridgette LeBer (USA) Ryno Power, JensonUSA, Kenda 04:03.6
DNS Ella Skalwold (USA) Madkats Racing & Transition Bikes
 
Pro Men
1 Tanner Stephens (USA) Independent 02:37.9
2 Mitch Ropelato (USA) SRAM/ TLD/ Santa Cruz 02:38.0
3 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 02:38.0
4 Forrest Riesco (Can) Intense/Fox OGC, RaceFace, Ryders 02:38.1
5 Mikey Sylvestri (USA) YT ind., sensus grips 02:38.1
6 Logan Bingelli (USA) KHS factory 02:38.3
7 Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA) FoxHead, Novik Gloves, Sram, Straitline, 02:38.4
8 Charlie Harrison (USA) trek test team racing 02:38.6
9 Luke Strobel (USA) evil bikes 02:39.4
10 Carson Eiswald (USA) Independent 02:39.5
11 Shane Leslie (USA) Independent 02:39.8
12 Max Morgan* (USA) Blue Sky Performance, Worldwide Cyclery, 02:40.8
13 Warren Kniss (USA) Intense 02:40.8
14 weston potter (USA) Transition ANVL Racing 02:41.0
15 Kevin Littlefield (USA) Giant, Gravity, NW Bikes 02:41.1
16 Magnus Manson* (Can) Devinci Factory Racing 02:41.2
17 Jason Schroeder (USA) Giant Co-Factory Team 02:41.3
18 Nic Rodgers (Can) Dunbar Cycles 02:41.5
19 Todd Renwick (USA) Independent 02:41.7
20 Cole Picchiottino (USA) Trek Test Team Racing 02:42.0
21 Daniel Shaw (Can) Devinci/Major Cycles 02:42.6
22 Henry Fitzgerald* (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate 02:42.6
23 Ben Furbee (USA) e13 North america 02:43.2
24 Harrison Ory (USA) Mojo Wheels, Crankbrothers, Sram 02:43.6
25 Mauricio Estrada (USA) IJ Racing, Intense 02:43.7
26 Parker Robinson (USA) Scott Bikes/TruckerCo/Renthal/Fox/Evoc/ 02:43.8
27 Matt Orlando (USA) Transition 02:44.0
28 Graeme Pitts (USA) Guerrilla Gravity/Hayes components/Oz 02:44.0
29 Kiran MacKinnon (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 02:44.1
30 Colin Grant (Can) Van Isle United/Cowichan cycles 02:44.3
31 Kent Billingsley (USA) Missoula bike Source, Vittoria, Kali 02:44.4
32 Galen Carter (USA) Transition, Lake Town, Anvl 02:44.5
33 Jake Grob (USA) Transition, Anvl 02:44.6
34 Matt Moore (USA) Enve Composites, Encina Bikes 02:44.7
35 Walker Shaw (USA) SRAM TLD racing 02:44.7
36 Trevor Thew (Can) Dunbar Cycles 02:44.8
37 Dale Russell (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate 02:45.0
38 Alex Willie (USA) Intense Cycles 02:45.1
39 Nate Furbee (USA) e13, IHB, Team Furbee 02:45.2
40 Alex McAndrew (USA) Madkats Racing / Transition bikes / fox 02:45.8
41 Spencer Graf (Can) Norco, Fox, Deity, Dissent, Smith 02:45.9
42 Eben Kiehl (USA) Independent 02:46.0
43 Chris Higgerson (USA) Mojo Wheels/Foxhead/Santa Cruz Bikes 02:46.2
44 Kasper Dean (USA) Independent 02:46.6
45 Demetri Triantafillou (USA) Laketown Bicycles, GT 02:46.9
46 Levi Harapnuik (Can) C4 Rider Training 02:47.1
47 Lucas Cowan (USA) Palmer Project 02:47.3
48 Bryce Helbling (USA) Knolly bikes, laketownd bikes, dvo, mtn 02:47.7
49 Mikey Haderer (USA) Mad Haderer racing 02:47.7
50 Zach Graveson (USA) Trek Bikes, Fly Racing, Moore & Co, Bontrager, 02:48.0
51 Corey Craig (USA) HI5 bikes 02:48.4
52 Wiley Kaupas (USA) Independent 02:48.5
53 bob stenson (USA) Anvl / Bikesale.com / Pivot / 100% 02:48.5
54 Dylan Crane (USA) Knolly Bikes/Oneal/SR SUNTOUR/Smith 02:49.6
55 Cameron Hoefer (USA) Pivot / Bikesale.com 02:51.5
56 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) Transition DUNBAR 02:52.7
57 Scott Gladu (USA) Absolute Bikes Flagstaff 02:53.1
58 Shawn Neer (USA) Yeti, Enve,Smith 02:59.0
59 Jimmy Leslie (USA) Billy Goat Bikes 03:24.4
DNF Bruce Klein (USA) Incycle/ DVO/ intense

 

Full results, all categories

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.