Canadian Cyclist

 

May 17/16 11:01 am - Giro d'Italia: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/16
 

Ciccone and Jungels: young guns take power
Stage win for the Italian, aged 21. Maglia Rosa for the Luxembourger, aged 23.

Giulio Ciccone, 21, a neo pro with Bardiani CSF, powered to victory in Sestola at the end of an eventful Stage 10 that saw the abandon of one of the overall favourites, Team Sky's Mikel Landa. The overnight Maglia Rosa Gianluca Brambilla heroically sacrificed his own race lead to help his Etixx – Quick-Step team-mate Bob Jungels, himself just 23, become only the second Luxembourger in history to wear the hallowed jersey, sixty years after Charly Gaul.

 

PHOTO

 

The stage winner, Giulio Ciccone, said in the press conference: "In the pre-race meeting this morning, at least two of us were supposed to make the breakaway, including a climber or two. It turned out even better because there were three of us, two climbers in Stefano Pirazzi and me, plus Nicola Boem, who is a fantastic team player. Towards the end, we outnumbered our rivals, and this was the key to my success. I'm a good climber, maybe not that good downhill but I attacked on the descent and it worked. It was my childhood dream to win a stage at the Giro d'Italia. My first professional stage race (Le Tour de Langkawi in Malaysia) made me aware of my abilities after I served my apprenticeship in Bergamo, a second home for me after Chieti in Abruzzo, where I grew up."

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

The new Maglia Rosa, Bob Jungels, said in the press conference: "It was Gianluca Brambilla's decision to sacrifice himself as he realized that I was stronger than him in the climbs and Andrey Amador was at the front, so it was the best way try to keep the Maglia Rosa. It was a very special decision. In the next stages, I'll try to follow the best riders and stay in the lead as long as I can. This is one of the best moments of my life. I find it difficult to talk about the future but we came to the Giro with the option for me to ride GC. The pressure hasn't come from the team but from myself because I'm ambitious. I am wearing leader's jersey mid-race, but I don't know how far I can go in the high mountains. I have to stay calm now and not dream too big".

The Maglia Azzurra, Damiano Cunego: "The Maglia Azzurra is my main goal. I rode for it one week ago the day after the rest day but I spent quite a lot of energy chasing the points up for grabs in the KOM competition. Our breakaway lasted a long time…. I have a few regrets because there was tension at the top of the hills and I was not feeling strong enough in the last ten kilometres. It was difficult to make it to the finish line. The next two days won't be decisive for the Maglia Azzurra but I'll have to go for breakaways later in the Giro to defend my lead".

 

Interesting facts

• Giulio Ciccone is the first 21 year old to win a stage at the Giro d’Italia since Taylor Phinney at Herning in 2012. It is his first pro win and his first international victory
• For the fourth consecutive year, Bardiani-CSF has won at least one stage at the Giro d’Italia. Last year it was with Nicola Boem in Forli
• Bob Jungels is the second Luxembourger to wear the Maglia Rosa after Charly Gaul, who won the Giro d’Italia in 1956 and 1959. Gaul put his first pink jersey on 60 years ago, at the end of the legendary stage to Monte Bondone in horrendous weather conditions. He was 23 years old, the same as Jungels


Results

Stage 10: Campi Bisenzioto Sestola, 219 km
1 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:44:32
2 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team at 0:42
3 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 1:20
4 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:53
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:04
6 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:10
7 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 2:11
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
11 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 2:15
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
13 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step
16 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
17 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
19 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 2:20
20 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
21 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
22 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
23 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 2:24
24 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:26
25 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
26 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
27 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
28 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:47
29 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:57
30 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 3:08
31 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 3:27
32 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 4:29
34 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
36 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling
37 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step
38 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
40 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
41 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
42 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
43 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida
44 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
45 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 4:46
46 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:37
47 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
48 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 7:09
49 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida s.t.
50 David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 9:28
51 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:02
52 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 11:33
53 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
54 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
55 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
56 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
57 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
58 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 12:07
59 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE both s.t.
61 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 13:00
62 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
63 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
64 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
65 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
67 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
68 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
69 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
70 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
71 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
72 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 15:51
73 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 17:02
74 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
75 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
76 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
77 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
78 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 18:35
79 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida s.t.
80 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 18:52
81 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 23:20
83 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE
84 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
85 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
86 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
87 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
88 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
89 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
90 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
91 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
92 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
93 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
94 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida 23:32
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 27:33
96 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
97 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
98 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
99 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
100 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
101 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
102 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
103 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
104 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
105 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
106 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
107 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
108 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
109 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
110 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
111 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida
112 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
113 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
115 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
117 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
118 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
119 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
120 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
121 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
122 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
123 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
124 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
125 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
126 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
127 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
128 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
129 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
130 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
131 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
132 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
133 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
134 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
135 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
136 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
137 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
138 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
139 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
140 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
141 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
142 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida
143 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
144 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
145 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
146 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
147 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
148 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
149 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
150 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
151 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 28:11
152 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 28:28
153 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 30:37
154 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
155 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF both s.t.
156 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 30:41
157 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 32:22
158 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
159 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
160 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
161 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
162 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
163 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
164 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE
165 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
166 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
167 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
168 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
169 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE
170 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
171 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
172 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
173 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
174 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
175 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team
176 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
177 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
178 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
179 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
180 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
181 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
182 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
183 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
DNF Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
DNS Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
DNS Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
 
GC
1 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 40:19:52
2 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team at 0:26
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:50
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:52
6 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:11
7 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:44
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:46
9 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 2:08
10 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE 2:26
11 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27
12 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:53
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:55
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 3:39
15 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:10
16 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 4:16
17 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 4:42
18 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team s.t.
19 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:32
20 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:53
21 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 7:01
22 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:04
23 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 7:09
24 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 7:16
25 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7:40
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 9:00
27 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:03
28 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 10:53
29 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 11:42
30 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 11:57
31 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 12:34
32 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 12:38
33 David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 12:44
34 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14:21
35 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 14:25
36 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 14:53
37 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:31
38 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:16
39 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 18:45
40 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 23:21
41 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 26:26
42 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 26:56
43 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 27:01
44 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 27:50
45 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 29:01
46 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 29:32
47 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 30:04
48 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 30:32
49 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 30:50
50 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 31:51
51 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31:56
52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 33:03
53 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 33:56
54 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 34:09
55 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 35:18
56 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 35:55
57 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 35:58
58 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 38:32
59 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 40:25
60 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 42:43
61 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 42:49
62 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 44:22
63 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 44:38
64 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 45:40
65 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 45:44
66 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46:07
67 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 46:58
68 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 46:59
69 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 47:17
70 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 48:05
71 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida 49:07
72 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 51:29
73 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 52:43
74 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 53:08
75 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 53:22
76 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 53:46
77 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 54:11
78 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 55:36
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 55:53
80 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 56:20
81 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 57:01
82 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 57:09
83 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 58:06
84 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 58:24
85 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 59:05
86 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 59:32
87 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00:26
88 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:00:28
89 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 1:00:30
90 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 1:00:38
91 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:00
92 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:01:14
93 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:01:20
94 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:22
95 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02:06
96 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:02:20
97 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:03:15
98 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:03:31
99 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:04:12
100 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:04:17
101 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:04:36
102 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:05:00
103 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team 1:05:17
104 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:05:37
105 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:05:41
106 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:06:04
107 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:06:14
108 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 1:06:28
109 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 1:06:37
110 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:07:03
111 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:08:53
112 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:09:19
113 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:09:29
114 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:10:11
115 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:10:20
116 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:10:24
117 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:10:24
118 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 1:10:58
119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 1:11:01
120 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:11:57
121 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:12:07
122 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:12:19
123 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:12:55
124 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:13:16
125 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:13:22
126 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:13:43
127 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 1:13:47
128 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:13:56
129 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:14:21
130 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:14:27
131 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:15:34
132 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 1:16:05
133 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:16:18
134 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:16:37
135 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 1:16:43
136 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE 1:16:55
137 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:17:16
138 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:17:45
139 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:17:50
140 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:18:16
141 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:18:40
142 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:19:13
143 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:19:19
144 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:19:32
145 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:39
146 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:20:47
147 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 1:22:10
148 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1:22:13
149 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 1:23:13
150 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 1:24:24
151 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:25:24
152 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 1:25:28
153 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:25:49
154 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:25:57
155 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:26:02
156 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 1:27:32
157 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:27:37
158 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:28:17
159 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:29:11
160 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:29:30
161 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:29:40
162 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:30:10
163 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:30:11
164 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 1:30:32
165 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:47
166 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 1:30:54
167 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:31:53
168 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 1:32:21
169 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:34:02
170 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:34:27
171 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:35:19
172 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 1:39:05
173 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 1:39:11
174 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:39:14
175 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:39:55
176 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:40:21
177 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:40:30
178 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:42:52
179 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:47:41
180 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 1:51:31
181 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:51:41
182 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:53:16
183 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:56:35


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.