Canadian Cyclist

 

May 18/16 14:45 pm - Cologne Classic: Tandem results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/16
 

Results from the PARA - Cycling Cologne Classic in Germany on May 15th

Women
 
ITT
1 Robbi Weldon/Audrey Lemieux (Can) Cycling Canada 0:28:31.34
2 Shawna Ryan/Joanie Caron (Can) Cycling Canada 0:28:49.55
3 Anna Duzikowska/Natalia Morytko (Pol) Team "Olimp" 0:29:31.70
4 Griet Hoet/Anneleen Monsieur (Bel) Club Feniks 0:29:48.74
5 Loes Bloo/Demi Gradman (Ned) GGS Van Barselaar 0:33:32.00
 
Road Race
1 Shawna Ryan/Joanie Caron (Can) Cycling Canada 1:14:04.79
2 Robbi Weldon/Audrey Lemieux (Can) Cycling Canada 1:16:12.71
3 Griet Hoet/Anneleen Monsieur (Bel) Club Feniks 1:16:13.17
4 Anna Duzikowska/Natalia Morytko (Pol) Team "Olimp" 1:16:14.38
5 Loes Bloo/Demi Gradman (Ned) GGS Van Barselaar 1:16:29.25
 
Final GC
1 Robbi Weldon/Audrey Lemieux (Can) Cycling Canada
2 Shawna Ryan/Joanie Caron (Can) Cycling Canada
3 Anna Duzikowska/Natalia Morytko (Pol) Team "Olimp"
4 Griet Hoet/Anneleen Monsieur (Bel) Club Feniks
5 Loes Bloo/Demi Gradman (Ned) GGS Van Barselaar
 
Men
 
ITT
1 Marcin Polak/Michal Ladosz (Pol) Team "Olimp" 0:24:23.92
2 Vincent Ter Schure/Timo Fransen (Ned) STMA TANDEM TEAM 0:24:27.50
3 Daniel Chalifur/Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Cycling Canada 0:25:25.74
4 Tim Kleinwächter/Erik Mohs (Ger) SC DHfK Leipzig 0:26:01.37
5 Alexandre Carrier/Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Cycling Canada 0:26:46.21
6 Vladislav Janovjak/Jan Gallik (Svk) SZTPS 0:27:12.95
7 Roel Scheij/Tom Gakes (Ned) El Toro Tandem Team 0:27:40.73
8 Kai Kruse/Stefan Nimke (Ger) Schweriner SC 0:29:11.42
 
Men RR
1 Vincent Ter Schure/Timo Fransen (Ned) STMA TANDEM TEAM 1:26:10.71
2 Daniel Chalifur/Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Cycling Canada 1:26:11.52
3 Tim Kleinwächter/Erik Mohs (Ger) SC DHfK Leipzig 1:26:11.68
4 Marcin Polak/Michal Ladosz (Pol) Team "Olimp" 1:26:11.78
5 Vladislav Janovjak/Jan Gallik (Svk) SZTPS 1:26:21.72
6 Roel Scheij/Tom Gakes (Ned) El Toro Tandem Team 1:26:22.78
7 Kai Kruse/Stefan Nimke (Ger) Schweriner SC 1:25:11.29
DNS Alexandre Carrier/Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Cycling Canada
 
Final GC
1 Vincent Ter Schure/Timo Fransen (Ned) STMA TANDEM TEAM
2 Marcin Polak/Michal Ladosz (Pol) Team "Olimp"
3 Daniel Chalifur/Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Cycling Canada
4 Tim Kleinwächter/Erik Mohs (Ger) SC DHfK Leipzig
5 Vladislav Janovjak/Jan Gallik (Svk) SZTPS
6 Roel Scheij/Tom Gakes (Ned) El Toro Tandem Team
7 Kai Kruse/Stefan Nimke (Ger) Schweriner SC

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.