Canadian Cyclist

 

May 19/16 16:57 pm - Tour of California: Women Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/16
 

Results from the first stage in California

 

Stage 1: Lake Tahoe road race, 117 km
1 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:05:09
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 at 0:04
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 0:10
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team both s.t.
6 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:16
7 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women s.t.
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:18
9 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS
10 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women
11 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
12 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
13 Dani King (GBr) Wiggle High5
14 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5
15 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
16 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 0:24
17 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 0:28
18 Brianna Walle (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:31
19 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
20 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
21 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women
22 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
23 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
24 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women 0:38
25 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
26 Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
27 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM
28 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker all s.t.
29 Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 0:47
30 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women 0:48
31 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling Women
32 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi both s.t.
33 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 0:54
34 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 0:57
35 Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
36 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
37 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:59
38 Kelly Catlin (USA) USA National Team
39 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
40 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all s.t.
41 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:01
42 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling Women 1:03
43 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products s.t.
44 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 1:04
45 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 1:06
46 Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 1:07
47 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon-SRAM
48 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
49 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
50 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 1:13
51 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:14
52 Francesce Pattaro (Ita) BePink 1:17
53 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita/Bianchi s.t.
54 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:21
55 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 1:22
56 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 1:26
57 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM 1:28
58 Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
59 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
60 Nina Marie Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:30
61 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Women 1:36
62 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
63 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
64 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
65 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
66 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
67 Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
68 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products
69 Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
70 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
71 Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
72 Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women
73 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink
74 Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team all s.t.
75 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM 1:53
76 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
77 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
78 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
79 Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 2:03
80 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
81 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM both s.t.
82 Kristi Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 2:11
83 Luciene Ferreira da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 2:26
84 Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team s.t.
85 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:28
86 Emily Collins (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
87 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
88 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:37
89 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 2:47
90 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
91 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products both s.t.
92 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 3:00
93 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:59
94 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 7:00
95 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 7:09
96 Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women 7:10
97 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi s.t.
98 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 7:15
99 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon-SRAM 7:21
100 Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling Women 7:32
101 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 7:49
OTL Lenore Pipes (Gua) BePink 21:22
OTL Jennifer Valente (USA) USA National Team 21:50
OTL Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 22:02
OTL Aliya Traficante (USA) USA National Team 22:15
DNF Madeleine Boutet (USA) USA National Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.