Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/16 11:34 am - Para-Cycling World Cup: Ostend, Belgium ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/16
 

Results from the morning races in Ostend, Belgium

 

 

Women T1 Time Trial, 8.35 km Time Gap
1 Shelley Gautier (Can) Canada 20:37.97  
 
Women C5 Time Trial, 16.7 km
1 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Poland 26:04.01 0:00
2 Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) Germany 27:24.64 1:20.63
3 Nicole Clermont (Can) Canada 27:26.53 1:22.52
4 Mari-Liis Juul (Est) Estonia 30:37.65 4:33.64
5 Angelika Dreock-Kaeser (Ger) Independant 30:43.39 4:39.38
 
Women C4 Time Trial, 16.7 km
1 Megan Fisher (USA) Usa 27:25.75 0:00
2 Shawn Morelli (USA) Usa 27:36.56 10.81
3 Marie-Claude Molnar (Can) Canada 27:51.18 25.43
4 Jenny Narcisi (Ita) Italy 29:08.89 1:43.14
5 Raphaela Eggert (Ger) Independant 29:30.87 2:05.12
6 Chloe Selman (GBr) Independant 29:38.11 2:12.36
7 Katell Alencon (Fra) Independant 30:03.35 2:37.60
8 Antonella Rutigliano (Ita) Independant 35:27.12 8:01.37
 
Men C2 Time Trial, 16.7 km
1 Tristen Chernove (Can) Canada 24:42.09 0:00
2 Colin Lynch (Irl) Ireland 24:56.07 13.98
3 Simon Antony Price (GBr) Great Britain 25:01.58 19.49
4 Guihua Liang (Chn) China 25:08.26 26.17
5 Ivo Koblasa (Cze) Independant 25:33.25 51.16
6 Francois Lacroix (Fra) Independant 25:45.32 1:03.23
7 Louis Rolfe (GBr) Great Britain 26:11.94 1:29.85
8 Arnout Matthys (Bel) Belgium 26:46.45 2:04.36
9 Roger Bolliger (Sui) Switzerland 27:01.37 2:19.28
10 Israel Hilario Rimas (Per) Peru 27:09.70 2:27.61
11 Craig Ridgard (RSA) South Africa 27:11.20 2:29.11
12 Nikolaos Papangelis (Gre) Independant 28:15.50 3:33.41
13 Barend Johannes Van Der Walt (RSA) Independant 28:17.24 3:35.15
14 Maurice Eckhard Tio (Esp) Spain 28:38.75 3:56.66
15 Victor Hugo Garrido Marquez (Ven) Venezuela 28:40.41 3:58.32
16 Antonio Garcia Martinez (Esp) Independant 28:46.22 4:04.13
17 Aidan Mullane (Irl) Independant 29:40.81 4:58.72
18 Telmo Joao Mendes Pinao (Por) Portugal 29:44.87 5:02.78
19 Alfredo Irusta San Pedro (Esp) Independant 30:39.13 5:57.04
20 Markus Tritt (Ger) Independant 30:45.36 6:03.27
21 Fabrizio Topatigh (Ita) Independant 34:44.70 10:02.61
DNF Koen Heuvinck (Bel) Belgium
DNS Oscar Antxia Garro (Esp) Independant
 
Men T2 Time Trial, 16.7 km
1 Hans-Peter Durst (Ger) Germany 29:00.39 0:00
2 Ryan Boyle (USA) Usa 31:12.02 2:11.63
3 Goldy Fuchs (RSA) South Africa 31:54.01 2:53.62
4 David Stone (GBr) Great Britain 32:05.87 3:05.48
5 Craig Mccann (GBr) Great Britain 32:19.10 3:18.71
6 Louis-Albert Corriveau Jolin (Can) Canada 32:30.26 3:29.87
7 Giorgio Farroni (Ita) Italy 32:37.80 3:37.41
8 Tim Celen (Bel) Belgium 33:14.09 4:13.70
9 Steven Peace (USA) Independant 33:14.56 4:14.17
10 David Vondracek (Cze) Czech Republic 33:47.33 4:46.94
11 Joan Reinoso Figuerola (Esp) Independant 33:52.97 4:52.58
12 Herve Caron (Fra) Independant 34:06.94 5:06.55
13 David Wiegmans (Ger) Independant 34:28.06 5:27.67
14 Zbynek Charvat (Cze) Czech Republic 34:34.59 5:34.20
15 Raphael Blaise (Bel) Belgium 34:42.25 5:41.86
16 Livio Raggino (Ita) Independant 34:57.30 5:56.91
17 Roman Sejna (Cze) Czech Republic 37:09.45 8:09.06
18 Lars Nikolay (Ger) Independant 37:20.67 8:20.28
19 Charalampos Kerametsidis (Gre) Independant 39:18.62 10:18.23
20 Liam Cullinane (Irl) Independant 39:25.96 10:25.57
21 David Geslot (Fra) Independant 41:55.47 12:55.08
 
Women T2 Time Trial, 16.7 km
1 Carol Cooke (Aus) Australia 33:12.84 0:00
2 Jill Walsh (USA) Usa 35:14.53 2:01.69
3 Jana Majunke (Ger) Germany 36:19.13 3:06.29
4 Hannah Dines (GBr) Great Britain 37:15.18 4:02.34
5 Marie-Eve Croteau (Can) Canada 37:36.64 4:23.80
6 Lisette De Heide (Ned) Independant 40:28.06 7:15.22
7 Lada Ekrtova (Cze) Czech Republic 46:13.09 13:00.25
8 Amanda Kloepfer (USA) Independant 49:56.16 16:43.32

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.