Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/16 15:22 pm - Paris-Arras Tour: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/16
 

Results from the first stage in France

Stage 1: Douch les Mines to Biache Saint Vast, 92.4 km
1 Aidis Kruopis (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team) 2:06:19
2 Cees Bol (Rabobank Development Team)
3 Alexander Edmonson (Australian National Team)
4 Bryan Alaphilippe (Armee De Terre)
5 Jonas Bokeloh (Klein Constantia)
6 Timothy Dupont (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
7 Simon Sellier (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
8 Enzo Wouters (Lotto Soudal U23)
9 Jimmy Duquennoy (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
10 Davy Gunst (Rabobank Development Team)
11 Twan Brusselman (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
12 Stan Dewulf (Lotto Soudal U23)
13 Tom Dernies (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
14 Jordi Warlop (EFC - Etixx)
15 Aritz Bagües (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
16 Edward Planckaert (Lotto Soudal U23)
17 Alexis Caresmel (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
18 Peter Lenderink (Rabobank Development Team)
19 Stylianos Farantakis (Sojasun Espoir Acnc)
20 Fabio Silvestre (Leopard Pro Cycling)
21 Adrian Gonzalez (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
22 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Klein Constantia)
23 Christophe Noppe (EFC - Etixx)
24 Nicolaj Steen (Team Trefor)
25 Martijn Budding (Rabobank Development Team)
26 Matthias Vandewalle (EFC - Etixx)
27 Dmitrii Strakhov (Lokosphinx)
28 Jonas Castrique (Lotto Soudal U23)
29 Stefan Djurhuus (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
30 Niklas Eg (Team Trefor)
31 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Rabobank Development Team)
32 Philip O'donnell (US National Team)
33 Christophe Masson (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
34 Florian Maitre (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
35 Chad Young (US National Team)
36 Paul Ourselin (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
37 Adrien Legros (Sojasun Espoir Acnc)
38 Pello Olbaberria (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
39 Stephan Bakker (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
40 Vincent Ginelli (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
41 Gert-Jan Bosman (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
42 Cédric Beullens (EFC - Etixx)
43 Dmitrii Sokolov (Lokosphinx)
44 Thomas Deruette (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
45 Rémi Cavagna (Klein Constantia)
46 Morgan Lamoisson (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
47 Joeri Calleeuw (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
48 Jonathan Dufrasne (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
49 Adam Jamieson (Team Race Clean Canada)
50 Patrick Olesen (Leopard Pro Cycling)
51 Jan Brockhoff (Leopard Pro Cycling)
52 Frantisek Sisr (Klein Constantia)
53 Jesper Juu Andreasen (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
54 Adriaan Janssen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
55 Anders Hardahl (Team Trefor)
56 Valentin Madouas (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000)
57 Kenny Molly (Klein Constantia)
58 Stephen Bassett (US National Team)
59 Senne Leysen (Lotto Soudal U23)
60 Martin Rapin (Sojasun Espoir Acnc)
61 Jesper Schultz (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
62 Pit Schlechter (Leopard Pro Cycling)
63 Thomas Rostollan (Armee De Terre)
64 Gotzon Udondo (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
65 Daniel Fitter (Australian National Team)
66 Franz taruia Krainer (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
67 Jerome Mainard (Armee De Terre)
68 Aaron Verwilst (Lotto Soudal U23)
69 Bruno Armirail (Armee De Terre)
70 Florian Cam (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000)
71 Rohan Wight (Australian National Team)
72 Stéphane Poulhies (Armee De Terre)
73 Stef Van Zummeren (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team) all s.t.
74 Jayson Rousseau (Sojasun Espoir Acnc) 0:14
75 Jordan Levasseur (Armee De Terre) 0:16
76 Charles Herbert (Vendee U - Pays De Loire) 0:00
77 Samuel Welsford (Australian National Team) 1 58
78 Callum Scotson (Australian National Team) 1 58
79 Stefan Poutsma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 0:00
80 Przem Kasperkiewicz (Klein Constantia) 0:00
81 Justin Oien (US National Team) 0:00
82 Fabien Lebreton (Sojasun Espoir Acnc) 0:00
83 Sieben Wouters (Rabobank Development Team) 0:00
84 Jérémy Lecroq (CC Nogent Sur Oise) 0:00
85 Alexander Krieger (Leopard Pro Cycling) 0:00
86 Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean Canada) 7 51
87 Rodolphe Marie (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000)
88 Artem Samolenkov (Lokosphinx)
89 Sergei Shilov (Lokosphinx)
90 Vincent Fourrier (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
91 Jean marie Gouret (Sojasun Espoir Acnc)
92 Emil Ravnsholt (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
93 Alexander Vdovin (Lokosphinx)
94 Frederik B. Rasmussen (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
95 Yann Botrel (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000)
96 Aitor Gonzalez (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
97 Sebastien Coquil (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000)
98 Laurent Vanden Bak (Leopard Pro Cycling)
99 Vadim Zhuravlev (Lokosphinx)
100 Jan Ghyselinck (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
101 Mark Sehest Pedersen (Team Trefor)
102 Kasper Asgreen (Team Trefor)
103 Daniel Foder (Team Trefor)
104 Diego Binatena (US National Team)
105 Jonathan Brown (US National Team)
106 Sander Cordeel (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
107 Alexander Cowan (Team Race Clean Canada)
108 Quentin Bernard (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
109 Sébastien Havot (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
110 Guillaume Seye (EFC - Etixx)
111 Romain Bacon (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
112 Ander Barrenetxea (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
113 Evan Burtnik (Team Race Clean Canada)
114 Alexander Porter (Australian National Team)
115 Aidan Caves (Team Race Clean Canada)
116 Kévin Lalouette (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
117 Benoit Daeninck (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
118 Pierre Tielemans (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH) all s.t.
DNF Simon Bigum (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
DNF William Elliott (Team Race Clean Canada)
DNF Gill Meheus (EFC - Etixx)
DNF Julien Van Haverbeke (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
DNF Baptiste Renault (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.