Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/16 15:50 pm - Para-Cycling World Cup: Ostend, Belgium ITT results from afternoon races


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/16
 

Results from the afternoon races in Ostend, Belgium

 

 

Men H3 Time Trial, 16.7 km Time               
Gap
1 Charles Moreau (Can) Canada 27:07.73 0:00
2 Stuart Mc Creadie (RSA) South Africa 27:44.65 36.920
3 Mischa Hielkema (Ned) Independant 28:05.08 57.350
4 Heinz Frei (Sui) Switzerland 28:08.25 1:00.52
5 William Lachenauer (USA) Usa 29:09.31 2:01.58
6 David Franek (Fra) Independant 29:14.13 2:06.40
7 David Randall (USA) Independant 29:16.84 2:09.11
8 Max Weber (Ger) Germany 29:21.87 2:14.14
9 Riadh Tarsim (Fra) Independant 29:22.60 2:14.87
10 Jurgen Doeringer (Ger) Independant 29:30.14 2:22.41
11 Rico Morneau (Can) Canada 29:41.43 2:33.70
12 Alex Hyndman (Can) Canada 30:06.25 2:58.52
13 Jani Peltopuro (Fin) Finland 30:17.32 3:09.59
14 Edward Maalouf (Lib) Lebanon 30:17.85 3:10.12
15 Sidney Bito (Ned) Independant 30:19.86 3:12.13
16 Rafal Szumiec (Pol) Poland 30:21.40 3:13.67
17 Harald Hormann (Aut) Austria 30:23.02 3:15.29
18 Ludovic Narce (Fra) Independant 30:26.71 3:18.98
19 Saverio Di Bari (Ita) Independant 30:27.41 3:19.68
20 Israel Rider Ibanez (Esp) Spain 30:45.32 3:37.59
21 Tomas Mosnicka (Cze) Independant 30:54.39 3:46.66
22 Luciano Fratini (Lux) Luxembourg 31:12.93 4:05.20
23 Alfonso Ruiz Moreno (Esp) Independant 31:18.20 4:10.47
24 Declan Slevin (Irl) Independant 31:42.50 4:34.77
25 Aksel Cijntje (Ned) Independant 32:59.23 5:51.50
26 Kenny Vangampelaere (Bel) Independant 34:01.30 6:53.57
27 Mostafa Es-Salhy (Bel) Independant 34:25.22 7:17.49
28 Paolo Cecchetto (Ita) Italy 34:48.61 7:40.88
29 Peter Barkoczi (Hun) Hungary 35:02.34 7:54.61
30 Maros Orecny (Svk) Slovakia 36:00.37 8:52.64
Walter Ablinger (Aut) Austria
 
Men B Time Trial, 25.05 km
1 Vincent Ter Schure (S)/Timo Fransen (P) (Ned) Independant 32:05.00 0:00
2 Marcin Polak (S)/Michal Ladosz (P) (Pol) Poland 32:39.16 34.160
3 Stephen Bate (S)/Adam Duggleby (P) (GBr) Great Britain 32:49.77 44.770
4 Ivano Pizzi (S)/Alessandro Fantini (P) (Ita) Italy 32:53.04 48.040
5 Emanuele Bersini (S)/Riccardo Panizza (P) (Ita) Italy 33:16.59 1:11.59
6 Daniel Chalifour (S)/Jean-Michel Lachance (P) (Can) Canada 33:34.08 1:29.08
7 Carlos Gonzalez Garcia (S)/Noel Martin Infante (P) (Esp) Spain 33:34.61 1:29.61
8 Przemyslaw Wegner (S)/Artur Korc (P) (Pol) Poland 33:38.94 1:33.94
9 Damien Debeaupuits (S)/Mickael Dhinnin (P) (Fra) Independant 34:16.26 2:11.26
10 Ignacio Avila Rodriguez (S)/Joan Font Bertoli (P) (Esp) Spain 34:18.04 2:13.04
11 Peter Ryan (S)/Sean Hahessy (P) (Irl) Ireland 34:27.73 2:22.73
12 Aaron Scheidies (S)/Benjamin Collins (P) (USA) Usa 34:40.25 2:35.25
13 Alfred Stelleman (S)/Aldo Klomp (P) (Ned) Independant 34:41.66 2:36.66
14 Raphael Beaugillet (S)/Ceneric Racault (P) (Fra) Independant 35:23.62 3:18.62
15 Daniel Knegt (S)/Cor Van Leeuwen (P) (Ned) Independant 35:28.21 3:23.21
16 Damien Vereker (S)/Marcin Mizgajski (P) (Irl) Independant 35:55.67 3:50.67
17 Vladislav Janovjak (S)/Jan Gallik (P) (Svk) Slovakia 36:00.92 3:55.92
18 Martin Gordon (S)/Ian Inglis (P) (Irl) Independant 36:10.51 4:05.51
19 Arttu Makinen (S)/Aki Turunen (P) (Fin) Finland 36:30.26 4:25.26
20 Nikolaos Manatakis (S)/Georgios Koulolias (P) (Gre) Independant 38:06.61 6:01.61
21 Angelos Varvouris (S)/Stavros Papadimitrakis (P) (Gre) Independant 38:14.60 6:09.60
22 Robert Ocelka (S)/Gabor Andristyak (P) (Hun) Hungary 39:33.21 7:28.21
23 Arnold Csaba Butu (S)/Laszlo Garamszegi (P) (Hun) Hungary 40:46.08 8:41.08
DNS Timo Kleinwaechter (S)/Erik Mohs (P) (Ger) Independant
 
Men C3 Time Trial, 25.05 km
1 Eoghan Clifford (Irl) Ireland 35:56.86 0:00
2 Steffen Warias (Ger) Germany 36:45.37 48.510
3 Michael Sametz (Can) Canada 36:48.61 51.750
4 Fabio Anobile (Ita) Italy 36:58.90 1:02.04
5 Joseph Berenyi (USA) Usa 38:13.88 2:17.02
6 Henrik Marvig (Swe) Sweden 38:17.29 2:20.43
7 Matthias Schindler (Ger) Independant 38:29.33 2:32.47
8 Eduardo Santas Asensio (Esp) Spain 38:42.86 2:46.00
9 Diederick Schelfhout (Bel) Belgium 38:49.98 2:53.12
10 Andreas Rudnicki (Ger) Independant 38:52.95 2:56.09
11 Maurits Morsink (Ned) Independant 38:56.20 2:59.34
12 Kris Bosmans (Bel) Belgium 39:03.67 3:06.81
13 Jerome Lambert (Fra) Independant 39:52.22 3:55.36
14 Arnaud George (Fra) Independant 40:12.84 4:15.98
15 Yongsik Jin (Kor) South Korea 40:21.05 4:24.19
16 Glenn Johansen (Nor) Norway 40:34.23 4:37.37
17 Roberto Bargna (Ita) Italy 42:20.83 6:23.97
 
Women B Time Trial, 25.05 km
1 Katie-George Dunlevy (S)/Eve Mccrystal (P) (Irl) Ireland 35:57.94 0:00
2 Lora Turnham (S)/Corrine Hall (P) (GBr) Great Britain 36:38.72 40.780
3 Iwona Podkoscielna (S)/Aleksandra Teclaw (P) (Pol) Poland 36:49.72 51.780
4 Odette Van Deudekom (S)/Kim Van Dijk (P) (Ned) Independant 37:38.04 1:40.10
5 Robbi Weldon (S)/Audrey Lemieux (P) (Can) Canada 37:58.89 2:00.95
6 Adamantia Chalkiadaki (S)/Argyro Milaki (P) (Gre) Greece 38:31.79 2:33.85
7 Josefa Benitez Guzman (S)/Beatriu Gomez Franquet (P) (Esp) Spain 38:37.71 2:39.77
8 Ana Belen Miguelez Cuervo (S)/Gema Pascual Torrecilla (P) (Esp) Independant 38:46.70 2:48.76
9 Shawna Ryan (S)/Joanie Caron (P) (Can) Canada 38:54.79 2:56.85
10 Anne Guerin (S)/Elodie Touffet (P) (Fra) Independant 39:02.99 3:05.05
11 Anna Duzikowska (S)/Natalia Morytko (P) (Pol) Poland 39:21.50 3:23.56
12 Griet Hoet (S)/Anneleen Monsieur (P) (Bel) Belgium 40:06.32 4:08.38
13 Anita De Coster (S)/Caren Commissaris (P) (Bel) Belgium 41:47.03 5:49.09


Morning results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.