Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/16 8:31 am - Albstadt World Cup: U23 Women results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/16
 

Results from today's U23 women's race in Albstadt, Germany


U23 Women, 24.6 km (1 Start Loop + 5 Laps)
1 Sina Frei (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 1:22:01
2 Evie Richards (GBr) at 0:34
3 Anne Tauber (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team 3:37
4 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 3:59
5 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 4:24
6 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 4:43
7 Lena Gerault (Fra) Pro Fermetures Cube Rotor 4:44
8 Nicole Koller (Sui) 4:55
9 Serena Tasca (Ita) 5:18
10 Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 5:40
11 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 6:48
12 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 7:19
13 Malene Degn (Den) 7:44
14 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) 8:13
15 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 8:45
16 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 9:14
17 Antonia Daubermann (Ger) 9:21
18 Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi 9:52
19 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) 10:33
20 Clarissa Mai (Ger) 10:47
21 Laure Souty (Fra) 10:57
22 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) 11:05
23 Jessica Pellizzaro (Ita) 11:24
24 Isla Short (GBr) Novus OMX Pro Team 12:00
25 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 12:39
26 Aline Seitz (Sui) 12:58
27 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI -1 Lap
28 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team -1 Lap
29 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) -1 Lap
30 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret -1 Lap
31 Sonja Guerrini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 Lap
32 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
33 Britt van den Boogert (Ned) -1 Lap
34 Frederique Trudel (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
35 Marlo Koevoet (Ned) -1 Lap
36 Rachel Pageau (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
37 Jessica Benz (Ger) -2 Laps
38 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) -2 Laps
39 Alizee Paties (Fra) -2 Laps
40 Charlotte Bacquaert (Fra) Offroad Rocky Mountain -2 Laps
41 Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Por) -2 Laps
42 Yossiana Quintero (Col) -2 Laps
43 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
44 Clara Donneger (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron -2 Laps
45 Hannah Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing -2 Laps
46 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Esp) -3 Laps
47 Eliane Mueggler (Sui) -3 Laps
48 Meghan Beltzer (Isr) -3 Laps
49 Holly Harris (Aus) -3 Laps
50 Alicia Franck (Bel) -3 Laps
51 Mirjam Kuhn (Ger) -3 Laps
52 Giorgia Novero (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI -3 Laps
DNF Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada
DNF Chantal Eheim (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team
DNF Emilie Collomb (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
DNF Linn Gustavsson (Swe)
DNF Shayna Powless (USA)
DNF Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol)
DNS Janine Schneider (Ger)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.