Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/16 15:18 pm - Tour of California: Women Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/16
 

Results from teh third and final stage in California

 

Stage 3: Santa Rosa to Santa Rosa, 111 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:52:51
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
5 Brianna Walle (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
6 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM
7 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling Women
8 Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
9 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
10 Dani King (GBr) Wiggle High5
11 Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
12 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women
13 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
14 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS
15 Nina Marie Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
16 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
17 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
18 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
19 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women
20 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
21 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
22 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
23 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling Women
24 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
25 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:05
26 Amber Neben (USA) BePink
27 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
28 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi all s.t.
29 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women 0:14
30 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 0:19
31 Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team 0:27
32 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon-SRAM 3:49
33 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
34 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
35 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
36 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
37 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
38 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
39 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM 5:23
40 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
41 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
42 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink
43 Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
44 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
45 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
46 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
47 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
48 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products
49 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
50 Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
51 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
52 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
53 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
54 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
55 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
56 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Women
57 Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
58 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
59 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
60 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
61 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM all s.t.
62 Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 10:15
63 Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling Women
64 Luciene Ferreira da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
65 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
66 Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
67 Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
68 Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women
69 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
70 Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women
71 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi
72 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
73 Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
74 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM
75 Emily Collins (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
76 Kelly Catlin (USA) USA National Team
77 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
78 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi
79 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling
80 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
81 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
82 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
83 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
84 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink
85 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
86 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
87 Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
88 Francesce Pattaro (Ita) BePink
89 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon-SRAM all s.t.
90 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 11:29
91 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
DNF Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNS Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 6:25:24
2 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker at 0:15
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:25
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:43
5 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women 0:44
6 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 0:47
7 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women 0:52
8 Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 0:56
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 1:01
10 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1:06
11 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:22
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM 1:23
13 Dani King (GBr) Wiggle High5 1:24
14 Brianna Walle (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:35
15 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women 1:36
16 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 1:44
17 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:51
18 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
19 Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 1:59
20 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 2:14
21 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS 2:24
22 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 2:32
23 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 2:48
24 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 2:50
25 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 3:45
26 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:50
27 Nina Marie Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:04
28 Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team 4:09
29 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon-SRAM 5:41
30 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:06
31 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women 6:37
32 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 6:42
33 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products s.t.
34 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling Women 6:45
35 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 6:54
36 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling Women 7:02
37 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 7:05
38 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team s.t.
39 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 7:27
40 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 7:33
41 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Women s.t.
42 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 7:34
43 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM 7:36
44 Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 7:51
45 Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 8:03
46 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 8:06
47 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
48 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 8:08
49 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 8:09
50 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 8:16
51 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products s.t.
52 Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 8:20
53 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 8:24
54 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 8:25
55 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 8:27
56 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 8:40
57 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 8:49
58 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 8:59
59 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products 9:27
60 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM 9:36
61 Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women 12:25
62 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 12:26
63 Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 12:35
64 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM 13:03
65 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:13
66 Kelly Catlin (USA) USA National Team 13:20
67 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 13:21
68 Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 13:36
69 Emily Collins (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 13:47
70 Francesce Pattaro (Ita) BePink 14:11
71 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 14:20
72 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 14:25
73 Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 14:41
74 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 14:51
75 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 14:56
76 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 15:15
77 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 15:17
78 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
79 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 15:22
80 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 15:36
81 Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 15:37
82 Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 15:39
83 Luciene Ferreira da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 16:07
84 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 17:08
85 Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women 18:11
86 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 18:56
87 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 19:25
88 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 20:13
89 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 20:52
90 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon-SRAM 23:28
91 Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling Women 23:46

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.