Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/16 17:08 pm - Para-Cycling World Cup: Ostend, Belgium Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/16
 

Results from the first day of road races in Ostend, Belgium

 

 

Women T1 Road Race, 25.05 km
1 Shelley Gautier (Can) Canada 1:02:45
 
Men T2 Road Race, 25.05 km
1 Hans-Peter Durst (Ger) Germany :45:28
2 David Stone (GBr) Great Britain 0:02
3 Giorgio Farroni (Ita) Italy 1:53
4 Ryan Boyle (USA) Usa 1:53
5 Goldy Fuchs (RSA) South Africa 2:51
6 Craig Mccann (GBr) Great Britain 3:36
7 Tim Celen (Bel) Belgium 3:36
8 Louis-Albert Corriveau Jolin (Can) Canada 3:41
9 Joan Reinoso Figuerola (Esp) Independant 4:42
10 Zbynek Charvat (Cze) Czech Republic 4:45
11 Herve Caron (Fra) Independant 4:45
12 Raphael Blaise (Bel) Belgium 5:06
13 David Vondracek (Cze) Czech Republic 5:43
14 David Wiegmans (Ger) Independant 5:45
15 Steven Peace (USA) Independant 5:50
16 Livio Raggino (Ita) Independant 7:58
17 Lars Nikolay (Ger) Independant 8:38
18 Roman Sejna (Cze) Czech Republic 10:00
19 David Geslot (Fra) Independant 11:20
20 Charalampos Kerametsidis (Gre) Independant 13:36
21 Liam Cullinane (Irl) Independant 15:19
 
Women T2, 25.05 km
1 Carol Cooke (Aus) Australia :52:31
2 Jill Walsh (USA) Usa 1:05
3 Jana Majunke (Ger) Germany 1:09
4 Hannah Dines (GBr) Great Britain 4:15
5 Lisette De Heide (Ned) Independant 9:35
6 Lada Ekrtova (Cze) Czech Republic 9:43
7 Amanda Kloepfer (USA) Independant 19:41
DNS Marie-Eve Croteau (Can) Canada
 
Men H3 Road Race, 58.45 km
1 Mischa Hielkema (Ned) Independant 1:40:46
2 Paolo Cecchetto (Ita) Italy at s.t.
3 Stuart Mc Creadie (RSA) South Africa 0:03
4 Charles Moreau (Can) Canada 0:03
5 David Franek (Fra) Independant 0:15
6 Heinz Frei (Sui) Switzerland 0:15
7 Riadh Tarsim (Fra) Independant 3:10
8 Max Weber (Ger) Germany 3:10
9 Edward Maalouf (Lib) Lebanon 3:10
10 Sidney Bito (Ned) Independant 3:10
11 Rafal Szumiec (Pol) Poland 3:23
12 Gregory Leray (Fra) Independent 4:28
13 Jurgen Doeringer (Ger) Independant 4:54
14 Jani Peltopuro (Fin) Finland 4:54
15 Rico Morneau (Can) Canada 4:54
16 Tomas Mosnicka (Cze) Independant 4:57
17 David Randall (USA) Independant 5:43
18 William Lachenauer (USA) Usa 6:39
19 Saverio Di Bari (Ita) Independant 8:01
20 Walter Ablinger (Aut) Austria 10:43
21 Luciano Fratini (Lux) Luxembourg 10:55
22 Harald Hormann (Aut) Austria 11:16
23 Israel Rider Ibanez (Esp) Spain 12:17
24 Alfonso Ruiz Moreno (Esp) Independant 12:35
25 Declan Slevin (Irl) Independant 12:37
26 Alex Hyndman (Can) Canada 13:38
27 Yannick Le Graet (Fra) Independant 16:41
28 Mostafa Es-Salhy (Bel) Independant 17:04
29 Aksel Cijntje (Ned) Independant 17:35
30 Kenny Vangampelaere (Bel) Independant
31 Mark Meenkamp (Ned) Independent
32 Maros Orecny (Svk) Slovakia
46 Peter Barkoczi (Hun) Hungary
DNS Ludovic Narce (Fra) Independant

 

 

Men C2 Road Race, 66.8 km
1 Tristen Chernove (Can) Canada 1:43:31
2 Francois Lacroix (Fra) Independant at 2:53
3 Victor Hugo Garrido Marquez (Ven) Venezuela
4 Simon Antony Price (GBr) Great Britain
5 Ivo Koblasa (Cze) Independant
6 Craig Ridgard (RSA) South Africa
7 Israel Hilario Rimas (Per) Peru
8 Arnout Matthys (Bel) Belgium all s.t.
9 Colin Lynch (Irl) Ireland 6:48
10 Antonio Garcia Martinez (Esp) Independant
11 Roger Bolliger (Sui) Switzerland
12 Barend Johannes Van Der Walt (RSA) Independant all s.t.
13 Aidan Mullane (Irl) Independant 9:53
14 Oscar Antxia Garro (Esp) Independant + 12:12
15 Louis Rolfe (GBr) Great Britain + 12:14
16 Koen Heuvinck (Bel) Belgium s.t.
17 Telmo Joao Mendes Pinao (Por) Portugal + 18:40
18 Alfredo Irusta San Pedro (Esp) Independant s.t.
20 Nikolaos Papangelis (Gre) Independant -2 laps
21 Markus Tritt (Ger) Independant -2 laps
22 Fabrizio Topatigh (Ita) Independant -4 laps
DNF Guihua Liang (Chn) China
DNF Maurice Eckhard Tio (Esp) Spain
 
Men C3 Road Race, 66.8 km
1 Kris Bosmans (Bel) Belgium 1:43:26
2 Eoghan Clifford (Irl) Ireland at 0:05
3 Fabio Anobile (Ita) Italy 0:07
4 Steffen Warias (Ger) Germany 0:38
5 Henrik Marvig (Swe) Sweden 2:58
6 Diederick Schelfhout (Bel) Belgium
7 Arnaud George (Fra) Independant
8 Andreas Rudnicki (Ger) Independant
9 Matthias Schindler (Ger) Independant
10 Eduardo Santas Asensio (Esp) Spain all s.t.
11 Roberto Bargna (Ita) Italy 6:53
12 Yongsik Jin (Kor) South Korea
13 Michael Sametz (Can) Canada
14 Glenn Johansen (Nor) Norway all s.t.
15 Maurits Morsink (Ned) Independant 8:24
DNF Jerome Lambert (Fra) Independant
DNF Joseph Berenyi (USA) Usa
 
Women B Tandem, 68 km
1 Katie-George Dunlevy (S)/Eve Mccrystal (P) (Irl) Ireland 1:45:47
2 Lora Turnham (S)/Corrine Hall (P) (GBr) Great Britain
3 Adamantia Chalkiadaki (S)/Argyro Milaki (P) (Gre) Greece
4 Odette Van Deudekom (S)/Kim Van Dijk (P) (Ned) Independant
5 Robbi Weldon (S)/Audrey Lemieux (P) (Can) Canada
6 Iwona Podkoscielna (S)/Aleksandra Teclaw (P) (Pol) Poland
7 Josefa Benitez Guzman (S)/Beatriu Gomez Franquet (P) (Esp) Spain
8 Anna Duzikowska (S)/Natalia Morytko (P) (Pol) Poland all s.t.
9 Anne Guerin (S)/Elodie Touffet (P) (Fra) Independant 0:03
10 Shawna Ryan (S)/Joanie Caron (P) (Can) Canada s.t.
11 Griet Hoet (S)/Anneleen Monsieur (P) (Bel) Belgium 0:05
12 Anita De Coster (S)/Caren Commissaris (P) (Bel) Belgium 2:53
13 Ana Belen Miguelez Cuervo (S)/Gema Pascual Torrecilla (P) (Esp) Independant 3:07
 
Men B Tandem, 91.85 km
1 Vincent Ter Schure (S)/Timo Fransen (P) (Ned) Independant 2:04:43
2 Marcin Polak (S)/Michal Ladosz (P) (Pol) Poland at s.t.
3 Damien Vereker (S)/Marcin Mizgajski (P) (Irl) Independant 2:39
4 Daniel Chalifour (S)/Jean-Michel Lachance (P) (Can) Canada
5 Emanuele Bersini (S)/Riccardo Panizza (P) (Ita) Italy
6 Przemyslaw Wegner (S)/Artur Korc (P) (Pol) Poland
7 Timo Kleinwaechter (S)/Erik Mohs (P) (Ger) Independant
8 Ignacio Avila Rodriguez (S)/Joan Font Bertoli (P) (Esp) Spain
9 Damien Debeaupuits (S)/Mickael Dhinnin (P) (Fra) Independant all s.t.
10 Alexandre Carrier (S)/Aroussen Laflamme (P) 2:42
11 Peter Ryan (S)/Sean Hahessy (P) (Irl) Ireland 2:52
12 Carlos Gonzalez Garcia (S)/Noel Martin Infante (P) (Esp) Spain 7:30
13 Aaron Scheidies (S)/Benjamin Collins (P) (USA) Usa 9:31
14 Ivano Pizzi (S)/Alessandro Fantini (P) (Ita) Italy
15 Martin Gordon (S)/Ian Inglis (P) (Irl) Independant both s.t.
16 Alfred Stelleman (S)/Aldo Klomp (P) (Ned) Independant 9:38
17 Robert Ocelka (S)/Gabor Andristyak (P) (Hun) Hungary 9:43
18 Daniel Knegt (S)/Cor Van Leeuwen (P) (Ned) Independant + 12:10
19 Angelos Varvouris (S)/Stavros Papadimitrakis (P) (Gre) Independant
20 Stephen Bate (S)/Adam Duggleby (P) (GBr) Great Britain
21 Vladislav Janovjak (S)/Jan Gallik (P) (Svk) Slovakia all s.t.
22 Arnold Csaba Butu (S)/Laszlo Garamszegi (P) (Hun) Hungary -1 lap
23 Raphael Beaugillet (S)/Ceneric Racault (P) (Fra) Independant -1 lap
24 Arttu Makinen (S)/Aki Turunen (P) (Fin) Finland -1 lap
25 Nikolaos Manatakis (S)/Georgios Koulolias (P) (Gre) Independant -3 laps


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.