Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/16 17:28 pm - Paris-Arras Tour: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/16
 

Results from the second stage in France

 

Stage 2: Barlin to Tatinghem, 199.3 Kms 5:00:46
1 Aidis Kruopis (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
2 Alexander Edmonson (Australian National Team)
3 Martijn Budding (Rabobank Development Team)
4 Timothy Dupont (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
5 Jérémy Lecroq (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
6 Alexander Krieger (Leopard Pro Cycling)
7 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Klein Constantia)
8 Simon Sellier (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
9 Stylianos Farantakis (Sojasun Espoir Acnc)
10 Stan Dewulf (Lotto Soudal U23)
11 Stefan Djurhuus (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
12 Stephan Bakker (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
13 Jonas Bokeloh (Klein Constantia)
14 Sieben Wouters (Rabobank Development Team)
15 Tom Dernies (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
16 Peter Lenderink (Rabobank Development Team)
17 Christophe Noppe (EFC - Etixx)
18 Justin Oien (US National Team)
19 Twan Brusselman (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
20 Sebastien Coquil (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000)
21 Aritz Bagües (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
22 Paul Ourselin (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
23 Niklas Eg (Team Trefor)
24 Gert-Jan Bosman (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
25 Cees Bol (Rabobank Development Team)
26 Mark Sehest Pedersen (Team Trefor)
27 Adrian Gonzalez (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
28 Philip O'donnell (US National Team)
29 Nicolaj Steen (Team Trefor)
30 Jonathan Dufrasne (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
31 Davy Gunst (Rabobank Development Team)
32 Cédric Beullens (EFC - Etixx)
33 Aaron Verwilst (Lotto Soudal U23)
34 Martin Rapin (Sojasun Espoir Acnc)
35 Artem Samolenkov (Lokosphinx)
36 Sergei Shilov (Lokosphinx)
37 Adriaan Janssen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
38 Alexander Cowan (Team Race Clean Canada)
39 Valentin Madouas (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000)
40 Charles Herbert (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
41 Stephen Bassett (US National Team)
42 Jonas Castrique (Lotto Soudal U23)
43 Alexis Caresmel (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
44 Matthias Vandewalle (EFC - Etixx)
45 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Rabobank Development Team)
46 Adam Jamieson (Team Race Clean Canada)
47 Jimmy Duquennoy (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
48 Jordi Warlop (EFC - Etixx)
49 Pello Olbaberria (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
50 Stéphane Poulhies (Armee De Terre)
51 Przem Kasperkiewicz (Klein Constantia)
52 Edward Planckaert (Lotto Soudal U23)
53 Alexander Porter (Australian National Team)
54 Rémi Cavagna (Klein Constantia)
55 Morgan Lamoisson (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
56 Jerome Mainard (Armee De Terre)
57 Frantisek Sisr (Klein Constantia)
58 Senne Leysen (Lotto Soudal U23)
59 Christophe Masson (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH) all s.t.
60 Joeri Calleeuw (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team) 0:14
61 Dmitrii Strakhov (Lokosphinx)
62 Adrien Legros (Sojasun Espoir Acnc) both s.t.
63 Anders Hardahl (Team Trefor) 0:19
64 Rodolphe Marie (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 0:20
65 Daniel Fitter (Australian National Team)
66 Florian Cam (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) both s.t.
67 Jesper Schultz (Team Almeborg-Bornholm) 0:22
68 Bruno Armirail (Armee De Terre)
69 Daniel Foder (Team Trefor)
70 Stefan Poutsma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
71 Dmitrii Sokolov (Lokosphinx)
72 Vadim Zhuravlev (Lokosphinx)
73 Sébastien Havot (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
74 Chad Young (US National Team) all s.t.
75 Benoit Daeninck (CC Nogent Sur Oise) 0:25
76 Diego Binatena (US National Team) 0:27
77 Callum Scotson (Australian National Team) 0:28
78 Yann Botrel (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) s.t.
79 Vincent Ginelli (CC Nogent Sur Oise) 0:37
80 Franz taruia Krainer (Vendee U - Pays De Loire) 0:44
81 Fabien Lebreton (Sojasun Espoir Acnc) 1:05
82 Quentin Bernard (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
83 Jesper Juu Andreasen (Team Almeborg-Bornholm) both s.t.
84 Jayson Rousseau (Sojasun Espoir Acnc) 1:33
85 Thomas Deruette (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect) s.t.
86 Patrick Olesen (Leopard Pro Cycling) 1:47
87 Kévin Lalouette (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH) 2:01
88 Kenny Molly (Klein Constantia)
89 Jan Brockhoff (Leopard Pro Cycling) both s.t.
90 Gotzon Udondo (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias) 2:24
91 Guillaume Seye (EFC - Etixx) s.t.
92 Kasper Asgreen (Team Trefor) 2:56
93 Alexander Vdovin (Lokosphinx) 3:26
94 Stef Van Zummeren (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team) 3:47
95 Jordan Levasseur (Armee De Terre) 3:59
96 Romain Bacon (CC Nogent Sur Oise) 4:38
97 Vincent Fourrier (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH) 5:43
98 Aitor Gonzalez (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias) 6:08
99 Enzo Wouters (Lotto Soudal U23)
100 Thomas Rostollan (Armee De Terre)
101 Jonathan Brown (US National Team) all s.t.
102 Bryan Alaphilippe (Armee De Terre) 6:41
103 Aidan Caves (Team Race Clean Canada) 9:57
104 Ander Barrenetxea (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
105 Laurent Vanden Bak (Leopard Pro Cycling)
106 Fabio Silvestre (Leopard Pro Cycling) all s.t.
107 Rohan Wight (Australian National Team) 10:20
108 Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean Canada) 11:32
109 Sander Cordeel (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
110 Jan Ghyselinck (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
DNF Pit Schlechter (Leopard Pro Cycling)
DNF Emil Ravnsholt (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
DNF Frederik B. Rasmussen (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
DNF Samuel Welsford (Australian National Team)
DNF Evan Burtnik (Team Race Clean Canada)
DNF Florian Maitre (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
DNF Jean marie Gouret (Sojasun Espoir Acnc)
DNF Pierre Tielemans (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
 
GC 7:06:42
1 Aidis Kruopis (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team) at 0:13
2 Alexander Edmonson (Australian National Team) 0:14
3 Przem Kasperkiewicz (Klein Constantia) 0:17
4 Cees Bol (Rabobank Development Team) 0:18
5 Valentin Madouas (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 0:19
6 Martijn Budding (Rabobank Development Team) 0:21
7 Sieben Wouters (Rabobank Development Team) 0:23
8 Timothy Dupont (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
9 Simon Sellier (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
10 Jonas Bokeloh (Klein Constantia)
11 Stan Dewulf (Lotto Soudal U23)
12 Stylianos Farantakis (Sojasun Espoir Acnc)
13 Tom Dernies (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
14 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Klein Constantia)
15 Twan Brusselman (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
16 Peter Lenderink (Rabobank Development Team)
17 Aritz Bagües (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
18 Stefan Djurhuus (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
19 Christophe Noppe (EFC - Etixx)
20 Davy Gunst (Rabobank Development Team)
21 Adrian Gonzalez (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
22 Stephan Bakker (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
23 Niklas Eg (Team Trefor)
24 Nicolaj Steen (Team Trefor)
25 Jimmy Duquennoy (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
26 Paul Ourselin (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
27 Philip O'donnell (US National Team)
28 Alexis Caresmel (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
29 Jordi Warlop (EFC - Etixx)
30 Gert-Jan Bosman (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
31 Edward Planckaert (Lotto Soudal U23)
32 Jonas Castrique (Lotto Soudal U23)
33 Matthias Vandewalle (EFC - Etixx)
34 Cédric Beullens (EFC - Etixx)
35 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Rabobank Development Team)
36 Jonathan Dufrasne (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
37 Pello Olbaberria (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
38 Jérémy Lecroq (CC Nogent Sur Oise)
39 Alexander Krieger (Leopard Pro Cycling)
40 Adriaan Janssen (Cyclingteam Jo Piels)
41 Christophe Masson (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH)
42 Martin Rapin (Sojasun Espoir Acnc)
43 Adam Jamieson (Team Race Clean Canada)
44 Justin Oien (US National Team)
45 Stephen Bassett (US National Team)
46 Rémi Cavagna (Klein Constantia)
47 Aaron Verwilst (Lotto Soudal U23)
48 Morgan Lamoisson (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
49 Joeri Calleeuw (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team)
50 Frantisek Sisr (Klein Constantia)
51 Charles Herbert (Vendee U - Pays De Loire)
52 Senne Leysen (Lotto Soudal U23)
53 Stéphane Poulhies (Armee De Terre)
54 Jerome Mainard (Armee De Terre) all s.t.
55 Kenny Molly (Klein Constantia) 0:37
56 Dmitrii Strakhov (Lokosphinx)
57 Adrien Legros (Sojasun Espoir Acnc) both s.t.
58 Anders Hardahl (Team Trefor) 0:43
59 Jesper Schultz (Team Almeborg-Bornholm)
60 Daniel Fitter (Australian National Team) both s.t.
61 Florian Cam (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 0:45
62 Chad Young (US National Team)
63 Dmitrii Sokolov (Lokosphinx)
64 Bruno Armirail (Armee De Terre) all s.t.
65 Stefan Poutsma (Cyclingteam Jo Piels) 0:51
66 Vincent Ginelli (CC Nogent Sur Oise) 1:00
67 Franz taruia Krainer (Vendee U - Pays De Loire) 1:07
68 Fabien Lebreton (Sojasun Espoir Acnc) 1:28
69 Jesper Juu Andreasen (Team Almeborg-Bornholm) 1:42
70 Jayson Rousseau (Sojasun Espoir Acnc) 1:56
71 Thomas Deruette (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect) s.t.
72 Patrick Olesen (Leopard Pro Cycling) 2:24
73 Jan Brockhoff (Leopard Pro Cycling) s.t.
74 Gotzon Udondo (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias) 2:48
75 Callum Scotson (Australian National Team) 3:19
76 Stef Van Zummeren (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team) 4:05
77 Jordan Levasseur (Armee De Terre) 6:06
78 Enzo Wouters (Lotto Soudal U23) 6:30
79 Bryan Alaphilippe (Armee De Terre) 6:31
80 Thomas Rostollan (Armee De Terre) 8:14
81 Sebastien Coquil (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000)
82 Artem Samolenkov (Lokosphinx)
83 Sergei Shilov (Lokosphinx)
84 Mark Sehest Pedersen (Team Trefor)
85 Alexander Cowan (Team Race Clean Canada) all s.t.
86 Alexander Porter (Australian National Team) 8:33
87 Rodolphe Marie (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 8:36
88 Vadim Zhuravlev (Lokosphinx)
89 Daniel Foder (Team Trefor)
90 Sébastien Havot (CC Nogent Sur Oise) all s.t.
91 Benoit Daeninck (CC Nogent Sur Oise) 8:39
92 Diego Binatena (US National Team) 8:42
93 Yann Botrel (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 9:19
94 Quentin Bernard (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH) 10:01
95 Kévin Lalouette (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH) 10:15
96 Guillaume Seye (EFC - Etixx) 10:20
97 Fabio Silvestre (Leopard Pro Cycling) s.t.
98 Rohan Wight (Australian National Team) 10:35
99 Alexander Vdovin (Lokosphinx) 10:37
100 Kasper Asgreen (Team Trefor) 12:01
101 Romain Bacon (CC Nogent Sur Oise) 12:13
102 Vincent Fourrier (EC Raisme Petite Foret PDH) 12:52
103 Aitor Gonzalez (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias) 14:22
104 Jonathan Brown (US National Team)
105 Aidan Caves (Team Race Clean Canada) both s.t.
106 Ander Barrenetxea (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias) 14:55
107 Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean Canada) 18:11
108 Laurent Vanden Bak (Leopard Pro Cycling) s.t.
109 Sander Cordeel (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team) 18:34
110 Jan Ghyselinck (Veranda's Willems Cycling Team) 19:46

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.