Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/16 20:23 pm - Steve Bauer Classic: Ontario Cup #4 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/16
 

Results from Steve Bauer Classic: Ontario Cup #4
Presented by St. Davids Hydroponicsin the Town of Pelham Ontario

Elite 4 Men, 61.65 km (Average Speed 38.3 km/h)
1 Geoff Haydt (Independent - RME.4) 1:36:29
2 Alexander Mazanik (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.4)
3 Evan Cheng (Independent - RME.4)
4 Bolun Zhao (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
5 Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4) 0:03
6 Andrew Bridgen (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.4) s.t.
7 Tanner Cookson (St Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:07
8 Ryan Prystai (Independent - RME.4) s.t.
9 Jamie Whitfield (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:09
10 William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers - RMU23.4) 0:13
11 David Vincent (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - RME.4) s.t.
12 Aidan Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 0:16
13 Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
14 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:21
15 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
16 Matthew Stephenson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
17 Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym - RME.4) all s.t.
18 Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) 0:28
19 Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 0:32
20 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
21 Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.4) both s.t.
22 Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RME.4) 0:40
23 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 1:21
24 Luke Celuch (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) 1:30
25 Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) 1:32
26 Andriy Kolos (Independent - RME.4) 1:41
27 Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:52
28 Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RME.4) 1:55
29 Liam Brennan (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RME.4) 2:00
30 Martin Blostein (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.4) 2:08
31 Adam Trela (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.4) 2:10
32 Matthew Zammit (Independent - RME.4) 2:28
33 Vincenzo Libertucci (B1 Evo Cycling - RME.4) 2:46
34 Kenneth Thornton (Energy Cycling Club - RME.4) 2:48
35 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 3:14
36 Tony Mazza (B1 Evo Cycling - RME.4) 3:44
37 Juan Rodriguez (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 5:56
DNF Gordon Walker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
DNF Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Stuart Theron (Gearheads - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 61.65 km (Average Speed 38.6 km/h)
1 Mark Edey (Waspcam - RMMB.3) 1:35:47
2 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3) at 0:13
3 Timothy Adzima (Independent - RMMA.3) 0:15
4 Mark Sittlington (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.3)
5 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
6 Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.3) all s.t.
7 Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3) 0:20
8 Jason Chai-Onn (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.3) 0:22
9 Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
10 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3)
11 Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
12 Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
13 David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:25
14 Shawn Aspden (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
15 Isaac Goertz (Energy Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:29
16 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:31
17 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
18 Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMB.3) both s.t.
19 Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:36
20 Mark Chappel (Waspcam - RMMB.3)
21 Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
22 Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3) all s.t.
23 Philip Gil (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMC.3) 0:40
24 Sebastian Zdyb (Etobicoke Cycling Club, Midwee - RMMB.3)
25 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
26 Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RMMB.3) all s.t.
27 Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3) 0:44
28 Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3)
29 Martin Szydlowski (Independent - RMMB.3)
30 William Trischuk (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
31 Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
32 Colin Ruskin (Silent Sports - RMMB.3)
33 Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMA.3) all s.t.
34 Brian Cashin (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3) 0:53
35 Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMA.3)
36 Ray Tsz Wai Lam (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.3)
37 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
38 Roman Kurmoza (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.3) all s.t.
39 Bob Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - RMMD.3) 0:59
40 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) s.t.
41 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:07
42 Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:34
43 Matthew Stanley (Crimps Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:32
44 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Gearheads - RMMA.3) 2:38
45 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
46 Johnny Hipwell (Energy Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:59
47 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 3:07
48 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 3:27
49 Wayne Aspinall (Milton Bicycle Club - RMMC.3) 3:51
50 Georg Nikodym (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.3) 4:07
51 Ashley Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
52 Phil Hime (Independent - RMMC.3) 4:59
53 Mark Colliver (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
54 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 8:23
55 Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 8:50
56 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 9:00
57 Tim Breadman (Energy Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 9:02
58 Eddie Hudson (Energy Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 9:06
59 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 9:15
60 James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB.3) 9:23
61 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 13:32
62 Adam Dougall (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 13:40
63 Renson Clouden (Independent - RMMB.3) 15:12
64 Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 15:45
65 Matthew Ford (La Bicicletta - RMMB.3) 16:41
66 Horia Popan (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3) 20:08
67 Michael Weir (Independent - RMMC.3) 22:21
DNF Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMD.3)
DNS Chuck Taylor (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP Trevor Jordan (Chrono Cycling - RMMB.3)
 
Junior Women, 49.32 km (Average Speed 32.6 km/h)
1 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWU17) 1:30:52
2 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) at 0:08
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 0:19
4 Marie-alexandre Lemire (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ) 0:29
5 Hannah Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 3:10
DNS Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
 
Elite 3 Women, 49.32 km (Average Speed 32.6 km/h)
1 Kristen Kit (London Centennial Wheelers - RWE.3) 1:30:47
2 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) at 0:03
3 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:05
4 Natalie Wise (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:13
5 Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling - RWE.3) s.t.
6 Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3) 0:21
7 Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3)
8 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3) both s.t.
9 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:30
10 Sadie Holmes (Independent - RWE.3) 0:38
11 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
12 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3) both s.t.
13 Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.3) 0:46
14 Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3) 3:20
DNF Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3)
 
Master Women, 49.32 km (Average Speed 32.5 km/h)
1 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RWMB) 1:31:00
2 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB) at 0:05
3 Leslie Horn (Novofit - Compass360racing - RWMB) 0:21
4 Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions - RWMB) 3:51
5 Jessica Culgin (Independent - RWMA) 7:05
6 Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB) 8:47
DNF Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB)
 
Master A Women, 49.32 km (Average Speed 30.2 km/h)
1 Jessica Culgin (Independent - RWMA) 1:38:05
 
Master B Women, 49.32 km (Average Speed 32.5 km/h)
1 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RWMB) 1:31:00
2 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB) at 0:05
3 Leslie Horn (Novofit - Compass360racing - RWMB) 0:21
4 Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions - RWMB) 3:51
5 Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB) 8:47
DNF Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 98.64 km (Average Speed 40.0 km/h)
1 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 2:28:06
2 Jake Allaire (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) at 0:26
3 Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:37
4 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 5:11
5 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 5:16
6 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ) 5:26
7 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 5:33
8 Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
9 Noah Simms (Team Progressive P/B 3rox/Mave - RMJ) both s.t.
10 Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 5:38
11 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 5:45
12 Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 5:54
13 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 5:58
14 Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 6:01
15 Carson Miles (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17) 6:04
16 Harry Mayne (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) s.t.
17 Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ) 6:12
18 Eric Reinke (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 8:57
19 Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 9:08
20 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 9:26
21 Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 11:07
22 Eric Bartolomeo (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 18:58
DNF Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ)
DNF Nikos Chrysikopoulos (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Marcus Madrazo-Figueroa (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Ryan Rudderham (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
NP Ben Baker (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ)
NP Dawson Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
NP Emmett Townsend (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 98.64 km (Average Speed 38.6 km/h)
1 Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle - RME.3) 2:33:29
2 Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.3) at 0:03
3 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.3) 0:06
4 Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.3) 0:15
5 Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - RME.3) s.t.
6 Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.3) 0:19
7 Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:22
8 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RME.3) 0:31
9 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMU23.3) 0:35
10 David Marchesseault (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.3)
11 Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU23.3) both s.t.
12 Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.3) 0:38
13 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Compass360racing - RME.3) 0:41
14 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.3) 1:58
15 Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.3) 6:29
DNF Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.3)
DNF Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Joseph Kelly (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 73.98 km (Average Speed 38.8 km/h)
1 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 1:54:27
2 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2) at s.t.
3 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2) 0:05
4 Steve Deboer (Team CF - RMMB.2) s.t.
5 Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 0:07
6 Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2) s.t.
7 Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.2) 0:12
8 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMB.2) s.t.
9 Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2) 0:15
10 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:18
11 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMD.2) 0:20
12 Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2) 0:22
13 Lee Hooper (Independent - RMMA.2) s.t.
14 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 0:23
15 John Loncke (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 0:26
16 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMA.2)
17 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2) both s.t.
18 Patrick Elliott (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) 0:29
19 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2) s.t.
20 Phill Vermette (Euro-Sports - RMMC.2) 0:34
21 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) 0:42
22 Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:44
23 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:57
24 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2) s.t.
25 Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.2) 1:01
26 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2) 1:02
27 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:04
28 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2) s.t.
29 Roderick Grant (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:15
30 Vito Barbera (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2) 1:21
31 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 3:28
32 Scott Dorfman (Efpr Group-Trek Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 3:31
33 Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing - RMMC.2) 4:06
34 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2) 4:43
35 Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 6:06
36 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMMB.2) 9:11
37 Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports - RMMC.2) 13:13
38 Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 13:27
39 Richard Bartolo (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2) 15:12
40 Jeff Murphy (Team PBR - RMMB.2) 22:07
41 Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 36:24
DNF Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF Benjamin Dobie (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMA.2)
DNF Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMD.2)
DNF Ian Chambers (Team PBR - RMMB.2)
DNF Chris Chambers (Team PBR - RMMC.2)
DNF Stuart Smith (Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
DNF Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
DNS Rod Smit (Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
NP Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2)
NP Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
NP Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2)
NP Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 98.64 km (Average Speed 36.1 km/h)
1 Leah Kirchmann (Team Liv-Plantur - RWE.1) 2:43:48
2 Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling R - RWE.1) at 2:40
3 Luce Bourbeau (SAS - Macogep - Acquisio p/p Mazda - RWE.1) 8:22
4 Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RWE.2) 10:23
5 Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.2) 10:27
6 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.2) 10:29
7 Victoria Di Savino (Independent - RWE.2) 10:32
8 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RWE.1) 10:38
9 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) s.t.
10 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep - Acquisio p/p Mazda - RWE.1) 10:45
11 Katya Masun (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2)
12 Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.2) both s.t.
13 Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club - RWE.2) 10:50
14 Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 10:52
15 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 10:56
16 Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1) 11:08
17 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 11:13
18 Adriane Provost (SAS - Macogep - Acquisio p/p Mazda - RWE.1) 11:38
19 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.1) 12:23
20 Amelia Bell (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 12:48
21 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.2) 15:12
22 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2) 17:05
23 Beatrice Lesauteur (SAS - Macogep - Acquisio p/p Mazda - RWE.1) 18:48
24 Hillary Lowry (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 18:52
25 Paolina Allan (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2) 19:13
DNF Thea Mizuhara (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
DNF Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWE.2)
DNF Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
DNF Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
DNF Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
NP Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
NP Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck - RWE.1)
NP Sarah Mason (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
 
KOM Total Points
1 Leah Kirchmann (Team Liv-Plantur - RWE.1) 15 pts
2 Luce Bourbeau (SAS - Macogep - Acquisio p/p Mazda - RWE.1) 7
3 Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling R - RWE.1) 6
4 Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RWE.2) 3
5 Beatrice Lesauteur (SAS - Macogep - Acquisio p/p Mazda - RWE.1) 1
6 Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club - RWE.2) 1
 
Master 1 Men, 98.64 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 2:29:45
2 Matthew Di Silvestro (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A - RMMB.1) at 0:03
3 Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1) 0:07
4 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) s.t.
5 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:14
6 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 1:18
7 Justin Rogers (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 1:28
8 Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) 1:30
9 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 1:36
10 Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1) 1:38
11 Mark Berger (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMC.1)
12 Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
13 Jeff Sharp (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1)
14 Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
15 David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) all s.t.
16 Mark Palma (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1) 1:45
17 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 1:45
18 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) s.t.
19 Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 1:50
20 Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
21 Andy Mill (Waspcam - RMMC.1) both s.t.
22 Michael Ybanez (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.1) 1:54
23 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) s.t.
24 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 1:56
25 Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - RMMA.1) 1:58
26 Bob Tomsic (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 2:00
27 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 2:01
28 Joe Giuliano (The Cycling Gym - RMMB.1)
29 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) both s.t.
30 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 2:08
31 Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMC.1) 2:12
32 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.1) 2:16
33 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam - RMMC.1) s.t.
34 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 2:20
35 Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.1) s.t.
36 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 2:25
37 Mark Gilligan (Waspcam - RMMA.1)
38 Shane Lavell (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1) both s.t.
39 Geoffrey Parslow (Independent - RMMB.1) 2:25
40 Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 2:36
41 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 2:41
42 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) s.t.
43 Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 4:03
44 Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1) 7:41
45 Lawrence Akot (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 8:14
46 Marten Mann (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1) 9:11
47 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - RMMA.1) 13:17
OTL Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 30:45
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
DNF Derek De Gannes (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
DNF Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
NP Ray Lee (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.1)
NP Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
NP Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
NP Jamie List (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 123.3 km (Average Speed 39.5 km/h)
1 Ed Veal (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 3:07:25
2 Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) at 0:13
3 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 0:17
4 Martin Rupes (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1) s.t.
5 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:24
6 Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - RME.1) 0:28
7 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) 0:37
8 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team - RME.1) 0:41
9 Eric Johnston (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 0:43
10 Brad Bradford (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 0:45
11 Jonathan Lewis (Ncch Dec Express - RMU23.2) s.t.
12 Ron Amos (Hammer/53x11 - RME.2) 0:52
13 Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2) 4:45
14 Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci - RME.1) 5:38
15 Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - RME.2) 5:46
16 Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme - RME.1)
17 Mike Little (Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
18 Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2) all s.t.
19 Adam Bird (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 5:51
20 Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2) 5:56
21 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 5:57
22 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2)
23 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) both s.t.
24 Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2) 6:02
25 Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 6:02
26 Bryan Rusche (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.2)
27 Christian Ricci (Veloselect - RMU23.1) both s.t.
28 Ben Mcnabb (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2) 6:15
29 Aaron Thomas (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 6:29
30 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 8:19
31 Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 12:20
32 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 12:58
33 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) 13:44
34 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) s.t.
35 Alex Schmidt (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2) 16:29
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.2)
DNF Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
NP Spencer Virtue (Wolverine Sc - RME.2)
NP Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
NP Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
NP Nathan Chown (Team CF - RME.2)
NP Brandon Etzl (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1)
NP James Orton (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1)
 
KOM Total Points
1 Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 18 pts
2 Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) 14
3 Eric Johnston (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 6
4 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 3
5 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 2
6 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team - RME.1) 1


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.