Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/16 21:12 pm - Tour of the Battenkill results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/16
 

Results from the 12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill in Greenwich, NY

 

Elite Women, 109.44 km
1 Ellen Watters (The Cyclery - Opus) 3:24:09
2 Kerrin Mosher (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 3:24:39
3 Dominique Danco (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 3:24:39
4 Jessie Donavan (World Bicycle Relief) 3:24:59
5 Allyson Gillard (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 3:24:59
6 Emeliah Harvie (The Cyclery-Opus) 3:29:31
7 Rosanne Van dorn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 3:29:58
8 Janie Rioux-coulombe (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 3:30:19
9 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea) 3:35:52
10 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 3:36:36
11 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery-Opus) 3:36:55
12 Caroline Poole (Velo iBike) 3:47:26
Elite Men , 109.44 km
1 Curtis White (Rally Pro Cycling) 2:44:28
2 Pier-andre Cote (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 2:44:36
3 Nicolas Ducharme (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 2:44:37
4 Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes) 2:44:48
5 Jeremy Powers (Rapha Focus) 2:46:35
6 Alec Hoover (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 2:46:35
7 Cooper Willsey (CCB Racing) 2:47:57
8 Kevin Goguen (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf) 2:48:59
9 Connor Sallee (Team Plano Cycling) 2:48:59
10 Christopher Welch (Killington Mountain School) 2:48:59
11 Antoine Fabry (thePACK) 2:50:16
12 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb) 2:50:16
13 Sean Burkitt (CRCA / VESELKA) 2:52:52
14 Olivier Lavigueur (Rossi-Thepack) 2:52:52
15 Doug Gowen (NAV North American Velo) 2:54:43
16 Nate Morse (BikeReg Elite Cycling Team) 2:56:39
17 Nick Cressey (Reynolds Roofing /CRJ Racing) 2:57:57
18 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:58:04
19 Hubert Laferriere (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 3:00:30
20 Bobby Lea (Maloja Pushbikers) 3:00:30
21 Andy Officer (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 3:01:57
22 Gorgi Popstefanov (Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54) 3:02:01
23 Bruno Labelle (thePACK) 3:02:37
24 Daniel Estevez (Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC) 3:02:58
25 Brian Wolff (GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles) 3:03:00
26 Brian Suto (Bikereg Elite Cycling) 3:04:25
27 Denis Desgagnes (Independent) 3:07:39
28 Osmond Bakker (Wheels Of Bloor) 3:08:15
29 Antoine Coquard (thePACK) 3:15:46
30 Lucas Fortini (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 3:16:18
31 Ford Murphy (BikeReg Elite Cycling) 3:16:18
32 Anthony Desrosiers (thePACK) 3:17:47
33 Richard Bergeron (thePACK) 3:17:48
34 Owen Eastmond (Rossi the pack) 3:17:49
DNF Christian Favata (TRT BICYCLES)
DNF Thomas Lane (859 Cycling/CrankWorks)
DNF Marc-antoine Noel (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD)
DNF Andrew Yoder (Independent)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.