Canadian Cyclist

 

May 22/16 6:53 am - Albstadt World Cup: Elite Women results


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/16
 

Results from Albstadt, Germany

 

Elite Women, 28.8 km (Start Loop + 6 Laps)
1 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 1:33:03
2 Jenny Rissveds* (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team at 1:25
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:36
4 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 2:03
5 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:14
6 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 3:10
7 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 3:14
8 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 3:15
9 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 3:19
10 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 3:32
11 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 4:01
12 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 4:07
13 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 4:35
14 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 4:35
15 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 4:35
16 Esther Suss (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 5:15
17 Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team 5:42
18 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 6:03
19 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Team 6:13
20 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) 6:25
21 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 6:47
22 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 6:55
23 Kate Fluker (NZl) 6:59
24 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3ROX Racing 7:03
25 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) 7:35
26 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing XC 7:57
27 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 8:25
28 Perrine Clauzel* (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 8:30
29 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 8:34
30 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 8:39
31 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 8:55
32 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team 9:36
33 Larissa Connors (USA) 9:50
34 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 9:53
35 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 9:53
36 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 10:07
37 Hanna Klein (Ger) 10:14
38 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl MTB Team 10:18
39 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) 10:21
40 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 10:35
41 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Bps MTB Team 10:45
42 Haley Smith (Can) Team Canada 10:49
43 Estelle Boudot (Fra) 10:50
44 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team 10:52
45 Nataliia Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 10:57
46 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 10:57
47 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 11:01
48 Evelyn Dong (USA) 11:15
49 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 11:31
50 Peta Mullens (Aus) 11:48
51 Cherie Vale (RSA) Novus OMX Pro Team 13:10
52 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing -1 Lap
53 Ariane Kleinhans (Sui) -1 Lap
54 Marine Groccia (Sui) -1 Lap
55 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) -1 Lap
56 Nadine Rieder (Ger) -1 Lap
57 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) -2 Laps
58 Monika Zur (Pol) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -2 Laps
59 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -2 Laps
60 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) -2 Laps
61 Nina Wrobel (Ger) -2 Laps
62 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Esp) Primaflor Orbea Racing Team -2 Laps
63 Cindy Montambault (Can) -2 Laps
64 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) -2 Laps
65 Paula Gorycka (Pol) -3 Laps
66 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) Expres Cz-Merida Team Kolin -3 Laps
67 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) -3 Laps
68 Tereza Nemcova (Cze) -3 Laps
69 Margot Moschetti* (Fra) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team -3 Laps
70 Maxine Filby (GBr) -3 Laps
71 Lenka Bulisova (Cze) -3 Laps
72 Viviane Favery Costa (Bra) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -3 Laps
73 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -3 Laps
74 Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Esp) -4 Laps
75 Romaine Wenger (Sui) -4 Laps
76 Ivana Kostic (Srb) SMF Team -4 Laps
DNF Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team
DNF Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC
DNF Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Raboliv
DNF Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra)
DNF Annie Last (GBr) Novus Omx Pro Team
DNF Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)
DNF Serena Calvetti (Ita)
DNF Kerry Macphee (GBr)
DNF Lena Wehrle (Ger)
DNS Jolanda Neff (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.