Canadian Cyclist

 

May 22/16 9:47 am - Albstadt World Cup: Elite Men results


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/16
 

Results from Albstadt, Germany


Elite Men, 33 km (Start Loop + 7 Laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:28:38
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team at s.t.
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 0:55
4 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 1:36
5 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:02
6 Luca Braidot (Ita) 3:00
7 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 3:15
8 David Valero (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 3:23
9 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 3:25
10 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:25
11 Martin Loo (Est) 3:34
12 Victor Koretzky* (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 3:42
13 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:49
14 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:57
15 Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 4:02
16 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 4:06
17 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 4:11
18 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 4:28
19 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 4:40
20 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 4:49
21 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:52
22 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing XC 4:56
23 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 5:16
24 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) FRM Factory Racing Team 5:22
25 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 5:27
26 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 5:34
27 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 5:38
28 Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Canada 5:43
29 Anton Sintsov (Rus) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 5:47
30 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 5:54
31 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 5:55
32 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) 5:57
33 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mountainbike Team 6:07
34 Mathieu Van Der Poel* (Ned) 6:09
35 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team 6:09
36 Moritz Milatz (Ger) 6:19
37 Karl Markt (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 6:25
38 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 6:35
39 Jeff Luyten (Bel) 6:37
40 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 6:49
41 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 7:06
42 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 7:17
43 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) 7:26
44 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 7:35
45 Stephen Ettinger (USA) 7:50
46 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Evopro MTB Team 7:52
47 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) 7:55
48 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 8:06
49 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT 8:12
50 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) 8:14
51 Anton Cooper* (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 8:25
52 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team 8:26
53 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 8:41
54 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 8:55
55 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing XC 8:56
56 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 9:34
57 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls 9:53
58 Andrea Righettini (Ita) 9:55
59 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Versluys Team 10:00
60 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) 10:05
61 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 10:05
62 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por) 10:07
63 Marc Stutzmann (Sui) 10:13
64 Hector Riveros (Col) 10:13
65 Hans Becking (Ned) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 10:46
66 Miguel Martinez (Fra) 11:14
67 Jiri Novak (Cze) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 11:24
68 Florian Chenaux (Sui) 12:07
69 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 12:30
70 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col) -1 Lap
71 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Bianchi Countervail -1 Lap
72 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Expres Cz-Merida Team Kolin -1 Lap
73 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team -1 Lap
74 Martin Gujan (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team -1 Lap
75 Dimitrios Antoniadis (Gre) -1 Lap
76 Didier Bats (Bel) -1 Lap
77 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Expres CZ-Merida Team Kolin -1 Lap
78 Steffen Thum (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -1 Lap
79 Frank Beemer (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team -1 Lap
80 Michal Lami (Svk) -1 Lap
81 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing -2 Laps
82 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Novus Omx Pro Team -2 Laps
83 Maximilian Holz (Ger) -2 Laps
84 Martin Haring (Svk) -2 Laps
85 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team XC -2 Laps
86 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team -2 Laps
87 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Serneke Allebike MTB Team -2 Laps
88 James Reid (RSA) -2 Laps
89 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -2 Laps
90 Keegan Swenson* (USA) -2 Laps
91 Martin Gluth (Ger) Novus Omx Pro Team -2 Laps
92 Severin Saegesser (Sui) -2 Laps
93 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Btwin MTB Racing Team -2 Laps
94 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team -2 Laps
95 Fabian Paumann (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team -2 Laps
96 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco -2 Laps
97 Travis Walker (RSA) -2 Laps
98 Matthias Grick (Aut) -2 Laps
99 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek By Marconi Project's -2 Laps
100 Emilien Barben (Sui) -3 Laps
101 Sakari Lehtinen (Fin) -3 Laps
102 Maximilian Maier (Ger) -3 Laps
103 Chris Baddick (GBr) -3 Laps
104 Zhen Wang (Chn) China Jiangsu ZGL MTB Team -3 Laps
105 Brendan Johnston (Aus) -3 Laps
106 Kornel Osicki (Pol) -3 Laps
107 Maximilian Vieider (Ita) -3 Laps
108 Rotem Ishay (Isr) -3 Laps
109 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled by Ultrasports -3 Laps
110 Phillip Pearce (GBr) -3 Laps
111 Michael Stunzi (Sui) -3 Laps
112 Tobias Rotermund (Ger) -3 Laps
113 Thomas Sampson (USA) -3 Laps
114 Rick Reimann (Sui) -3 Laps
115 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Evopro MTB Team -3 Laps
116 Lysander Kiesel (Ger) -3 Laps
117 Louis Wolf (Ger) -3 Laps
118 Tudor Oprea Ovidiu (Rou) -3 Laps
119 Jan Withaar (RSA) -3 Laps
120 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing -3 Laps
121 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Bps MTB Team -3 Laps
122 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) -3 Laps
123 Roger Jenny (Sui) -3 Laps
124 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Fischer-BMC -3 Laps
125 Russell Nankervis (Aus) -3 Laps
126 Remi Laffont (Fra) Rose Vaujany Fueled by Ultrasports -4 Laps
127 Aaron Beck (Ger) -4 Laps
128 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) -4 Laps
129 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra) -4 Laps
130 Tomas Visnovsky (Svk) -4 Laps
131 Jorgen Flion (Bel) -4 Laps
132 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Fastos Development Team -4 Laps
133 Lucian Logigan (Rou) -4 Laps
134 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) -4 Laps
135 George-Bogdan Duca (Rou) -4 Laps
136 Cristian Correa (Chi) -5 Laps
137 Stuart Marais (RSA) -5 Laps
138 Juul Van Loon (Ned) -5 Laps
139 George-Vlad Sabau (Rou) -5 Laps
DNF Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team
DNF Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team
DNF Leandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada
DNF Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team
DNF Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp) Primaflor Orbea Racing Team
DNF Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls
DNF Tom Meeusen (Bel)
DNF Pascal Nay (Sui)
DNF Michele Casagrande (Ita)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.