Canadian Cyclist

 

May 22/16 18:37 pm - Canada Cup XC #2: Mont Tremblant results


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/16
 

Results from Canada Cup #2 at Mont Tremblant

 

PHOTO

 

Can Cup leaders: (L to R)

Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team), Mikaela Kofman (Ride Biker/Liv), Sean Fincham (Cycling BC),Sidney Mcgill (Juventus)

 

 

PHOTO

Junior Women

 

PHOTO

Junior Men

 

PHOTO

Elite Men

 

PHOTO

Elite Women

 

Results

Elite Women, 22 km (4 laps)
1 Mikaela Kofman (Ride Biker/Liv) 1:39:21.182
2 Ellen Noble (RideBiker) 1:40:37.236
3 Jena Greaser (Womens Pedal Project) 1:41:53.452
4 Heather Gray (Angry Johnny's CC) 1:42:24.847
5 Elyse Nieuwold (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn) 1:42:25.392
6 Anne-Julie Tremblay (cyclones d'alma) 1:46:22.568
7 Florence Dostie-Ménard (CVM de la Gatineau) 1:46:56.282
8 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Ménard (CVM de la Gatineau) 1:51:46.624
9 Amélie Simard (cvm Sigma assurance) 1:52:26.921
10 Laura Bietola (Team Progressive p/g 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 1:56:53.282
11 Paige Foxcroft (Team Ontario / Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau) 1:56:53.810
12 Stéfanie Tremblay (club cyclone d'alma) 1:57:24.558
13 Marilyne Proulx (Independent) 1:57:51.154
14 Laurence Harvey (Procycle/Rocky mountain qc) 2:00:59.683
15 Sarah Lynch (Two Wheel racing) -1 lap
 
Elite Men, 27 km (5 laps)
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 1:37:41.388
2 Jeremy Martin (iWill Pro Cycling) 1:38:38.532
3 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 1:42:01.594
4 Davis Ross (AWI Racing) 1:42:15.638
5 Cameron Jette (Scott 3ROX Racing) 1:43:25.610
6 Félix Belhumeur (pivot cycles/ote) 1:44:12.107
7 Quinn Moberg (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 1:44:33.798
8 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 1:46:31.591
9 Marc-André Daigle (Garneau) 1:47:13.248
10 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Team Pivot Cycles-OTE) 1:47:38.190
11 Christopher Hamlin (Bicycle Express Racing) 1:48:10.082
12 Noah Tautfest (Bicycle Express Racing) 1:48:20.021
13 Zach Calton (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:48:47.973
14 Matthew Turcotte (Indépendant-VM) 1:48:52.554
15 Anthony Audet (Indépendant) 1:48:55.986
16 Vincent Belhumeur (mathieu performance) 1:52:07.519
17 Adam Roberge (C3-Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut) 1:52:28.427
18 Scott Lynch (Independent) 1:55:51.067
 
Junior Expert Women, 11 km (2 laps)
1 Sidney McGill (Juventus) 1:02:39.828
2 Sophianne Samson (cvm sigma assurances) 1:03:13.357
3 Emily Handford (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 1:03:48.750
4 Erica Leonard (Team Ontario / Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau) 1:04:03.794
5 Rachel Anders (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:04:13.636
6 Juliette Tétreault (Skinouk-VDM) 1:05:04.428
7 Dana Gilligan (Team Ontario / Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau) 1:07:39.865
8 Leya Masson (Mont-Sainte-Anne) 1:08:09.838
9 Sienna Leger Redel (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:08:14.610
10 Julia Long (TaG Cycling, Cycling BC, Summit Sports) 1:08:56.406
11 Fabbro Sarah (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 1:10:33.356
12 Lia Westermann (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:11:05.534
13 Noemie Tremblay (CYCLONE) 1:13:59.405
14 Jeanne Bellavance (Mathieu Performance) 1:15:56.115
15 Vicky Morin-Blanchette (C3 Pays d'en Haut) 1:20:37.229
 
Junior Expert Men, 16.5 km (3 laps)
1 Sean Fincham (Cycling BC) 0:50:45.420
2 Quinton Disera (Team Ontario / Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau) 1:08:20.393
3 Gunnar Holmgren (Team Ontario / my progressive p/b 3ROX/maverix) 1:09:26.909
4 Victor Verreault (Vélo 2 Max) 1:09:31.573
5 Félix Longpré (Club cycliste MSA) 1:10:28.578
6 Philippe Truchon (Club Mathieu Performance) 1:10:38.549
7 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 1:11:03.246
8 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (EQUIPE IRIS) 1:11:25.077
9 Antoine Bélanger-Rannou (EC Gatineau/CVM de la Gatineau) 1:12:20.526
10 Francis Fortin (CVM Sigma Assurance) 1:13:17.832
11 Matt Behrens (Competitive Cyclist MTB Team) 1:13:36.269
12 Frédéric Bergeron (Vélogamik) 1:13:59.269
13 Robin Horsfield (Independent) 1:14:42.331
14 Cédrick Cantin (Mathieu Performance) 1:15:31.104
15 Philippe St Laurent (Team pivot cycles- OTE) 1:16:08.686
16 Nick Kleban (Cycling BC) 1:16:20.952
17 Kaleb Hellreich (Trek Store C.C.) 1:17:16.178
18 Emile Bernier (Independent) 1:17:36.676
19 Max Mcculloch (Bear Mtn Resort/ Rumble/ OBB) 1:18:12.425
20 Malcolm Barton (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 1:18:12.755
21 Maxime Fortier (dalbix sherbrooke) 1:19:36.848
22 Charles Couture (C3 Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut) 1:20:28.265

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.