Canadian Cyclist

 

May 24/16 12:02 pm - Mutual of Enumclaw: Stages 3 and Final GC, Canadians bring home top honours


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/16
 

Results from the third and final stage of the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race in Enumclaw, WA

 

Stage 3 (May 22nd): Mud Mountain Road Race
 
Women, 93.34 km
1 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Redtruck Racing pb Mosaic 2:54:17
2 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes at s.t.
3 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 1:42
4 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) TaG Cycling
5 Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
7 Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
8 Janna Gillick (Can) Women's Team ATAC all s.t.
9 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:47
10 Erin Attwell (Can) TripleShot Cycling 3:14
11 Marina Aspen (Can) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 8:00
12 Helena Coney (USA) Fresh Air Athena s.t.
13 Brenna Pauly (Can) Womens Team ATAC 8:24
14 Stephanie Chase (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 20:09
15 Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 21:04
16 Kelly Plese (USA) Kenmore Velo 35:17
DNF Anne-Marije Rook (USA) Olympia Cycling Team
DNS Erin Goodall (USA) Olympia Cycling Team
 
Men, 138.4 km
1 PB Thiffault (USA) Tenspeed Hero 3:39:27
2 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling at 0:37
3 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Hom
4 Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling
5 Nigel Kinney (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
6 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Pro Cycling Team
7 Lewis Whiley (USA) rad racing nw
8 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) Byrds
9 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) BYRDS
10 Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag
11 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) BYRDS all s.t.
12 Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:04
13 Kent Ross (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 1:05
14 David Richter (USA) Metier Racing s.t.
15 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports 1:18
16 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Metier Racing 1:30
17 Ryan Trimble (USA) Independent 2:43
18 Tim Root (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:44
19 Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 4:20
20 Christia Shubart Knapton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes s.t.
21 Joel Fletcher (USA) HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 6:03
22 Amiel Flett - Brown (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 8:02
23 Kurt Penno (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Cham s.t.
24 Leif Olson (USA) PC4Men 9:24
25 The John Kercher (USA) BEER U-50 Devo Team s.t.
26 Christopher Hogan (USA) Bandit Elite Racing 9:27
27 Paul Warner (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 9:44
28 Mark Yoder (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com s.t.
29 Patrick O'neil (USA) BEER U-50 Devo Team 10:47
DNF Adrian Bennett (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNF Benjamin Peterson (USA) Audi
DNF Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
DNF Cam Fitz (Can) TaG
DNF David Waples (USA) Audi
DNF Doug Cook (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cannondale pb Fortius
DNF Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Isaac Niles (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling
DNF James Grant (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Jeremiah Jensen (USA) Tete de la Course Cycling
DNF Joseph Bacala (USA) Audi
DNF Mitchell Ketler (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champ
DNF Nigel Davies (USA) Bandit Elite Racing
DNF Oliver Evans (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling
DNF Ryan Short (USA) PC4Men
DNF Steven Beardsley (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag
DNF Trevor Spahr (USA) HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling
DNF Ty Andrews (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
DNF Zach Bowden (USA) Audi
DNS Austin Arguello (USA) Grixsen Brewing
DNS Colin Gibson (USA) HCH-RPM Mortgage
DNS Jackson Duncan (USA) Audi
DNS Jackson Action Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
DNS Jeff Reed (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS John Willcox (Can) TaG race team
DNS Justin Yeash (USA) Audi
DNS Justin Prior (USA) Keller Rohrback
DNS Keegan O'neill (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNS Scott Villalon (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS Steve Sonheim (USA) SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
DNS Will Teal (USA) Metier
 
FInal GC
 
Women
1 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:48:00
2 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Redtruck Racing pb Mosaic at 0:20
3 Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 2:12
4 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) TaG Cycling 2:31
5 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:34
6 Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 2:35
7 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 2:37
8 Janna Gillick (Can) Women's Team ATAC 2:44
9 Erin Attwell (Can) TripleShot Cycling 4:30
10 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 5:55
11 Helena Coney (USA) Fresh Air Athena 9:30
12 Marina Aspen (Can) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 12:22
13 Brenna Pauly (Can) Womens Team ATAC 15:17
14 Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 25:26
15 Stephanie Chase (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 27:32
16 Kelly Plese (USA) Kenmore Velo 42:52
 
Men
1 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 4:51:08
2 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) Byrds at 0:02
3 Nigel Kinney (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0:03
4 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Hom 0:08
5 Pb Thiffault (USA) Tenspeed Hero 0:14
6 Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 0:39
7 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Pro Cycling Team 0:49
8 Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 0:53
9 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports 0:59
10 Lewis Whiley (USA) rad racing nw 1:09
11 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) BYRDS 1:15
12 Kent Ross (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 1:23
13 David Richter (USA) Metier Racing 1:58
14 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Metier Racing 2:20
15 Ryan Trimble (USA) Independent 3:11
16 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) BYRDS 3:26
17 Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 3:54
18 Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 4:12
19 Tim Root (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:16
20 Christia Shubart Knapton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:56
21 Joel Fletcher (USA) HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 6:57
22 Amiel Flett - Brown (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's Cycling 8:40
23 Kurt Penno (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Cham 9:20
24 The John Kercher (USA) BEER U-50 Devo Team 9:40
25 Leif Olson (USA) PC4Men 9:51
26 Christopher Hogan (USA) Bandit Elite Racing 10:14
27 Paul Warner (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 10:41
28 Mark Yoder (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 10:59
29 Patrick O'neil (USA) BEER U-50 Devo Team 11:22



Results from Stages 1 and 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.