Canadian Cyclist

 

May 24/16 14:34 pm - Canada Cup DH #1 Tremblant results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/16
 

Results from Canada Cup DH #1 Tremblant held at Momt Tremblat, QC on Monday May 24th

 

 

Women
1 Skye Follas * (ON) 4:18.45
2 Sarah Konefal (QC) Équipe Laferte /Trou du Diable 4:20.24
3 Audrée Vaillancourt (QC) Kona-Trees-Sports aux Puces 4:22.32
4 Stephanie Denroche * (BC) Norco/ C4 4:25.54
5 Monika Luebke (ON) Cycle Solutions 4:28.71
6 Maxine Bergeron (ON) 4:37.06
7 Jennifer Leblanc (ON) 4:43.15
8 Maude St-Pierre Lamoureu (QC) Riki Cycle 5:56.50
DNS Kristen Courtney (BC) Liv Cycling Canada
 
Men
1 Hugo Langevin (QC) Cycles Performance 3:06.59
2 Philippe Ricard (QC) Major Cycles / Devinci 3:09.22
3 Jonathan Lefrancois (QC) 3:10.29
4 Sidney Slotegraaf (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:12.24
5 Adam Robbins * (ON) EASTERN STATES CUP NORTH AMERICA 3:15.78
6 Samuel Thibault (QC) Major Cycles / Devinci 3:18.45
7 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 3:18.46
8 Andy Thibodeau (QC) Cycles Performance 3:18.96
9 Benjamin Després-Morin (QC) Roost Racing / Sports Aux Puces 3:19.87
10 Blake Bunting * (BC) C4 Rider Training 3:20.29
11 Patrick Paré-Martin (QC) 3:20.83
12 Lee Jackson (BC) OGC/Intense/Fox 3:21.30
13 Julien Laramee (QC) 3:21.35
14 Benoit Rioux (QC) 3:25.67
15 Cody Macarthur (BC) Dunbar cycles 3:26.16
16 Trevor Thew (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:26.42
17 Bastien Major (QC) Team Major Cycles / Devinci 3:26.45
18 Maxime Fortin Faubert (QC) 3:27.44
19 Nic Rodgers (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:27.73
20 Daniel Shaw (BC) Devinci/Major Cycles 3:28.37
21 Brendan Looby (MA) DANNY'S CYCLE RACING 3:28.46
22 Dominick Menard (QC) Cycles Devinci 3:28.54
23 Anthony Poulson * (QC) Kona Factory Team 3:28.80
24 Jacob Stefiuk * (BC) C4 Rider Training 3:30.41
25 Spencer Graf (BC) NORCO BICYCLES 3:30.44
26 Francis Perron (QC) RoostRacing/SAP 3:30.72
27 Guillaume Laramée (QC) 3:30.83
28 Liam Rourke * (QC) CYCLES PERFORMANCE 3:31.88
29 Simon Chapdelaine (QC) Cycles Performance 3:32.36
30 Félix Leclerc (QC) Roost Racing/Sports Aux Puces 3:33.00
31 Samuel Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain Québec 3:34.57
32 Andrew Golabek (ON) 3:34.60
33 Taylor Rowlands (ON) 3:38.21
34 Gabriel Lavoie (QC) Riki Cycle 3:38.94
35 Lucas Rey-Sierro * (QC) Lamacycles/NSbikes 3:44.18
36 Jacob Langlois * (QC) 3:44.28
37 Willem Zwiers * (BC) Willem Zwiers 3:44.99
38 Mike Markov * (ON) 3:57.69
39 Etienne Heyburn (QC) 3:58.58
40 Raphaël Baril (QC) Laferté Bicycles/Trou du Diable 4:01.80
41 Gabriel Robert (QC) Independant 4:22.98
42 Shawn Querry * (QC) 4:46.00
43 Michael Hermanovsky (ON) 6:15.29
44 Jonathan Downie (QC) 10:46.66
DNS Luca Bambara * (QC)
DNS Yanni Jadin Guimond * (QC) Giant Montreal
DNS Samuel Chainé (QC) Michel Chainé
DNS Vincent Paliseno (QC)
DNS Patrice Fortin (QC)



Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.