Canadian Cyclist

 

May 24/16 16:04 pm - Giro Stage 16


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/16
 

Alejandro Valverde takes first Giro stage win

Steven Kruijswijk consolidates leadership overall

Alejandro Valverde took his first ever stage win at the Giro d’Italia in style, outsprinting Steven Kruijswijk and Ilnur Zakarin in a demanding stage finish at Andalo. In an extremely hard-fought stage averaging 44.270km/h, despite lumpy terrain, the Dutchman took his third straight second place but, more importantly, increased his overall lead over arch-rivals Esteban Chaves, who fought hard to regain position, and Vincenzo Nibali, who lost contact with the front of the race after starting the hostilites early on.

Alejandro Valverde declared in the press conference: “I came to the Giro with two goals: to win a stage and to finish on the podium. Half of the mission is now accomplished and I’ve moved into the top three for now, although I’m aware that Nibali who is a born attacker will try and knock me off the podium. From what we’ve seen today, Kruijswijk is the strongest and I believe he’ll be the champion at the end of the race. However, my first victory at the Giro is a great emotion. I am really enjoying this race!”.

Maglia Rosa Steven Kruijswijk said in the press conference: “It may have looked like I was in control, but there were a lot of attacks in the first part of the race. I reacted rapidly to the attacks from Nibali, Valverde, etc. I was always in a good position. With ten riders at the front, it was an ideal situation for me. It was a short stage and maybe not the race of my life, although, to keep my leadership this week, I think I’ll have to ride all the stages as if they were the race of my life!”.

Maglia Bianca Bob Jungels: “I saw at last year’s Tour de France that I can be really good in the last week of a Grand Tour. Yesterday I felt really good… on the rollers! Therefore, I wanted to give it a try today as the day after a rest day is harder for the older guys (laugh). There were a lot of attacks, so we went full gas all day long. I kept my rhythm. This is my weakness and my strength: I’m able to maintain a high rhythm but I struggle when it’s too steep with changes of rhythm. If I finish seventh of the Giro, I’ll say this is crazy but I prefer to keep my feet on the ground. There are two stages at a really high altitude to come and I hope the weather will be OK so it’ll help me defend my position overall and the Maglia Bianca”.

Jerseys
• Maglia Rosa (pink), General Classification, sponsored by Enel - Steven Kruijswijk (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo)
• Maglia Rossa (red), Sprint Classification, sponsored by Algida - Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)
• Maglia Azzurra (blue), Mountains Classification, sponsored by Banca Mediolanum - Damiano Cunego (Nippo - Vini Fantini)
• Maglia Bianca (white), Young Rider Classification, sponsored by Eurospin - Bob Jungels (Etixx - Quick-Step)


Stage 16: Bressanone to Andalo, 132 km
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 2:58:54
2 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo at s.t.
3 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08
4 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:37
5 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:37
6 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 0:38
7 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:38
8 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE 0:42
9 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 0:50
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:47
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 3:20
13 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 3:20
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:20
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:20
16 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 3:20
17 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 3:20
18 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 3:20
19 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 3:20
20 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 4:47
21 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4:47
22 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 5:02
23 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:28
24 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:28
25 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:28
26 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:28
27 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 9:14
28 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 9:57
29 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 10:21
30 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 10:49
31 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 11:24
32 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 11:57
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:43
34 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:43
35 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:43
36 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:16
37 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 14:18
38 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 14:18
39 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 14:18
40 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 15:47
41 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:47
42 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 16:02
43 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:21
44 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 17:21
45 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 17:21
46 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 17:21
47 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 17:21
48 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 17:21
49 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 17:21
50 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 17:21
51 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 17:21
52 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:21
53 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:21
54 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:21
55 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 17:21
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:21
57 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 17:21
58 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:21
59 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 17:21
60 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 17:21
61 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 17:21
62 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:21
63 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 17:21
64 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:21
65 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 17:21
66 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 17:21
67 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 17:21
68 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 17:21
69 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:21
70 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 17:21
71 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 17:21
72 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 17:21
73 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 17:21
74 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 17:21
75 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 17:21
76 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 17:21
77 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 17:21
78 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 17:21
79 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 17:21
80 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:21
81 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:21
82 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 17:21
83 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 17:21
84 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:21
85 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team 17:21
86 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 17:21
87 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 17:21
88 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 17:21
89 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 17:21
90 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 17:21
91 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 17:21
92 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:21
93 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 17:21
94 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:21
95 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 17:21
96 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:21
97 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 17:21
98 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:21
99 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 17:21
100 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 17:21
101 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:21
102 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 17:21
103 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 17:21
104 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 17:21
105 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 17:21
106 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 17:21
107 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 17:21
108 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 17:21
109 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 17:21
110 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:21
111 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 17:21
112 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 17:21
113 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 17:21
114 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 17:21
115 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:21
116 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 17:21
117 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:21
118 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:21
119 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:57
120 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 17:57
121 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:57
122 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 17:57
123 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 17:57
124 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 17:57
125 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:57
126 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 17:57
127 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:57
128 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 17:57
129 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 17:57
130 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 17:57
131 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:57
132 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:57
133 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 18:05
134 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 18:05
135 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 18:05
136 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 18:05
137 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 18:05
138 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 18:05
139 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:05
140 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 18:05
141 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 18:05
142 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 18:05
143 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 18:05
144 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 18:05
145 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 18:05
146 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 18:05
147 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 18:05
148 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 18:05
149 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 18:05
150 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 18:05
151 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 18:05
152 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 18:05
153 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 18:05
154 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 18:05
155 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 18:05
156 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:05
157 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 18:05
158 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 18:05
159 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE 18:05
160 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 18:05
161 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 18:17
162 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 18:19
163 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 18:19
DNS David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step
 
GC
1 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 63:40:10
2 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE at 3:00
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:23
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:43
5 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 4:50
6 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 5:34
7 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 7:57
8 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 8:53
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:05
10 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 11:03
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 11:21
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 13:53
13 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 20:47
14 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:13
15 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 22:14
16 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 26:58
17 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 29:06
18 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 30:11
19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:26
20 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 31:36
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 34:28
22 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 37:53
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 40:49
24 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 42:08
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 43:06
26 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 48:58
27 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 50:22
28 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 50:30
29 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 54:56
30 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 56:57
31 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 58:21
32 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 1:00:48
33 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:01:37
34 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:06:21
35 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:09:09
36 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 1:12:15
37 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:16:13
38 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:18:10
39 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:19:06
40 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:21:23
41 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:22:42
42 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:25:27
43 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 1:25:55
44 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:22
45 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 1:28:01
46 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:28:04
47 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:33:11
48 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:35:34
49 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:35:45
50 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:42:12
51 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:44:29
52 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 1:46:25
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:51
54 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:42
55 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:51:25
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:52:42
57 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:52:56
58 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:54:51
59 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:56:40
60 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:59:39
61 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 1:59:40
62 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:00:48
63 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:05:15
64 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 2:06:01
65 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:06:07
66 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 2:07:31
67 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2:10:21
68 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:10:53
69 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:11:30
70 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:12:56
71 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:14:47
72 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:18:32
73 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 2:21:17
74 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:22:05
75 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:22:19
76 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:22:28
77 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 2:22:41
78 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:24:15
79 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:24:24
80 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 2:24:31
81 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:24:40
82 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25:01
83 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:25:47
84 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:27:40
85 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:27:49
86 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 2:29:23
87 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:30:13
88 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:32:17
89 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:32:57
90 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:33:49
91 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:33:50
92 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:34:06
93 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 2:34:17
94 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:35:25
95 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:36:04
96 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:37:09
97 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:37:14
98 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:37:14
99 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 2:37:28
100 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:37:37
101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:38:29
102 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:38:35
103 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:39:19
104 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:40:31
105 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:41:27
106 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 2:41:34
107 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:42:45
108 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:43:39
109 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 2:44:49
110 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:45:11
111 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team 2:45:42
112 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:47:10
113 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 2:48:21
114 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:48:36
115 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:49:09
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:50:19
117 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 2:51:09
118 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:51:34
119 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:53:09
120 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:53:52
121 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:54:55
122 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:58:43
123 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:01:19
124 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:01:47
125 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 3:01:52
126 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:02:55
127 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:03:08
128 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:04:07
129 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:05:37
130 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:05:37
131 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 3:05:46
132 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 3:05:58
133 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:09:01
134 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:09:23
135 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 3:10:06
136 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 3:10:24
137 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:11:13
138 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 3:13:10
139 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:13:22
140 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE 3:13:32
141 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3:13:58
142 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:14:27
143 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:14:42
144 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:14:58
145 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:16:01
146 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:16:13
147 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 3:16:59
148 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:21:20
149 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 3:21:56
150 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:22:20
151 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:22:40
152 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:23:30
153 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 3:25:22
154 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 3:25:30
155 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 3:26:10
156 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 3:26:50
157 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 3:27:37
158 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:28:45
159 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 3:28:59
160 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:34:20
161 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:42:34
162 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:44:45
163 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3:45:48


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.