Canadian Cyclist

 

May 25/16 10:56 am - Giro d'Italia: Stage 17


Posted by Editoress on 05/25/16
 

Roger Kluge takes his first Grand Tour victory at Cassano d’Adda
Steven Kruijswijk retains Maglia Rosa

In the pure style of a pursuiter with a strong track background, Roger Kluge, who is set to represent Germany at the Rio Olympics in the Omnium (against Italy’s Elia Viviani and Colombia’s Fernando Gaviria, among others), took a splendid victory, anticipating the bunch sprint to take his first stage win in a Grand Tour. Maglia Rossa Giacomo Nizzolo, second, made the podium for the thirteen time of his career at the Giro d’Italia but he’s yet to win a stage. Dutchman Steven Kruijswijk retained the Maglia Rosa.

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

Stage winner Roger Kluge said in the press conference: “I don’t think my stage victory will change [IAM Cycling team owner] Michel [Thétaz]’s decision [to stop the team at the end of this year]. It’s something to give back to him. He had been looking forward to the team’s first victory in a Grand Tour. It’s not the last one I hope. Last year, on the last day of the Giro, I won the bunch sprint for third place and I hope I can win a bunch sprint for the first place this coming Sunday in Turin. It’s hard to believe I made it today. I think I took the last corner faster than the peloton and that was the key for winning”.

Maglia Rosa Steven Kruijswijk said in the press conference: “A lot of riders, including the most famous ones, came to congratulate me this morning for what I did yesterday. I know they liked the way I raced. They were congratulating me on yesterday's ride, not on keeping the Maglia Rosa until Turin. I myself don’t think that I’ve already won the Giro. The only thing I can do is to try my best, and do what I have been doing for the past two and a half weeks. I’ll do it with confidence because I don’t have a weak point”.

Maglia Rossa Giacomo Nizzolo said: “I have nothing to regret. I’m angry but it’s normal. It would have been so fantastic to win my first Giro d’Italia stage here, close to home. I had one team-mate too few to close the gap on Roger Kluge but that’s because my team had to work extremely hard earlier on to chase down the breakaway. I still have a chance to win a stage on Sunday in Turin”.

 

Jerseys

    Maglia Rosa (pink), General Classification, sponsored by Enel - Steven Kruijswijk (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo)
    Maglia Rossa (red), Sprint Classification, sponsored by Algida - Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)
    Maglia Azzurra (blue), Mountains Classification, sponsored by Banca Mediolanum - Damiano Cunego (Nippo - Vini Fantini)
    Maglia Bianca (white), Young Rider Classification, sponsored by Eurospin - Bob Jungels (Etixx - Quick-Step)

Giro d'Italia

 

Results

Stage 17: Molveno to Cassano d'Adda, 196 km
1 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 4:31:29
2 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
4 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
5 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
6 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
7 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
8 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling
9 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
10 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
11 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
13 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
14 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
15 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
16 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
17 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
18 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
19 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
20 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
21 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
22 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
23 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
26 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
27 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
28 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step
29 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
31 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE
35 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
37 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
38 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
39 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
40 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
42 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
43 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling
45 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
46 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
47 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
48 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
49 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida
50 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
52 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
53 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
54 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team
55 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
56 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
57 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
58 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
60 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
62 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
63 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team
64 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
65 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
66 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
67 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
68 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
69 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
70 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
71 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
72 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
74 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
75 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
76 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
77 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
80 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
81 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:18
82 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
83 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:27
84 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:30
85 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 0:35
86 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
87 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
88 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida
89 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
90 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
91 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data all s.t.
92 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:38
93 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:40
94 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 0:42
95 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 0:50
96 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE
97 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
98 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
99 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
100 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
101 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:56
102 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
103 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
104 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE
105 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
107 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
108 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
109 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
110 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
111 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
112 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
113 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
114 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:06
115 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:07
116 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
117 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:00
118 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:17
119 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 1:20
120 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:22
121 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 1:40
122 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:46
123 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:59
124 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
125 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida both s.t.
126 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:45
127 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
128 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
129 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini
130 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
131 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
132 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida
134 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
135 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
136 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
137 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
138 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
139 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
140 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
141 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
142 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step
143 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
144 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
145 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
146 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
147 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
148 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
149 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
150 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE
151 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
152 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
153 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
154 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
155 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
157 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
158 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
159 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
160 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
161 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 3:28
162 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:47
DNS Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE
 
GC
1 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 68:11:39
2 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE at 3:00
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:23
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:43
5 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 4:50
6 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 5:34
7 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 7:57
8 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 8:53
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:05
10 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 11:03
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 11:21
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 13:53
13 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 20:47
14 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:13
15 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 22:14
16 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 26:58
17 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 29:06
18 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 30:11
19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:26
20 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 31:36
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 34:28
22 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 38:28
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 40:49
24 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 42:35
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 43:06
26 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 48:58
27 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 50:22
28 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 50:30
29 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 55:36
30 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 58:21
31 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 59:42
32 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:01:37
33 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 1:01:44
34 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:06:21
35 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:11:54
36 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 1:12:15
37 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:18:58
38 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:19:06
39 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:19:41
40 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:21:23
41 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:25:27
42 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 1:25:55
43 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:22
44 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 1:28:01
45 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:28:04
46 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:28:12
47 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:33:46
48 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:36:41
49 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:38:19
50 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:44:29
51 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:44:57
52 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 1:46:25
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:51
54 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:50:00
55 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:52:42
56 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:54:10
57 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:54:51
58 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:55:41
59 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:59:25
60 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 2:00:36
61 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:00:48
62 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:02:24
63 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:08:00
64 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 2:08:46
65 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:08:52
66 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 2:09:11
67 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2:13:06
68 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:13:38
69 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:14:15
70 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:15:41
71 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:15:43
72 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:19:54
73 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 2:22:13
74 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:22:19
75 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:22:28
76 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:24:15
77 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:24:24
78 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 2:24:31
79 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:24:40
80 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:24:50
81 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 2:25:26
82 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27:46
83 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:27:49
84 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:28:30
85 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:28:32
86 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 2:30:43
87 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:32:12
88 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:32:57
89 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:33:49
90 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:33:50
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:34:06
92 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:35:02
93 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:36:00
94 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 2:37:02
95 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:37:10
96 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:37:49
97 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 2:38:03
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:38:29
99 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:38:35
100 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:38:43
101 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:38:49
102 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:39:19
103 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:39:54
104 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:40:31
105 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:41:27
106 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:43:33
107 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 2:44:19
108 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:44:44
109 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 2:44:48
110 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team 2:45:42
111 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:47:56
112 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:48:06
113 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:48:36
114 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 2:49:17
115 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:50:26
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:51:15
117 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:51:34
118 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:53:52
119 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:54:05
120 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 2:54:37
121 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:55:45
122 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:58:43
123 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:01:19
124 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:01:47
125 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 3:02:57
126 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:03:08
127 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:03:51
128 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:05:11
129 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 3:05:46
130 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 3:05:58
131 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:07:23
132 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:08:22
133 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:09:53
134 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 3:11:20
135 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:11:46
136 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 3:12:51
137 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3:13:58
138 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:13:58
139 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 3:14:00
140 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:14:58
141 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:15:05
142 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:15:38
143 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:16:01
144 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:16:07
145 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:18:12
146 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 3:19:44
147 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:21:20
148 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:22:20
149 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 3:22:46
150 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:22:58
151 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:23:30
152 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 3:25:22
153 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 3:26:20
154 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 3:26:45
155 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 3:26:50
156 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 3:27:27
157 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:28:45
158 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 3:29:41
159 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:39:07
160 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:43:24
161 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:44:45
162 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3:48:33

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.