Canadian Cyclist

 

May 26/16 9:28 am - Grand Junction Backcountry Race, Mical Dyck on podium


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/16
 

Results for Grand Junction Backcountry Race held in Grand Junction Colorado on Sunday May 22nd

 

PHOTO

Women's podium:  Photo courtesy Epic Rides

 

PHOTO

 

 

Open Women, 64.37 km
1 Rose Grant (USA) Stans NoTubes, Pivot Cycles, Shimano 3:41:50
2 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stans NoTubes Elite Womens 3:47:11
3 Amy Beisel (USA) Team RideBiker | Isoride | LIV 3:47:21
4 Mical Dyck (Can) Stans NoTubes Elite Women/Cannondale 3:49:13
5 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) American Classic, Zones 3:49:36
6 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) summit bike club, competitive cyclist and keegan swenson 3:51:10
7 Isnaraissa Moir (USA) MRP, Ergon, Pivot Cycles 3:52:07
8 Maghalie Rochette (USA) LUNA Pro Team (Clif Bar), Shimano, Fox 3:52:27
9 Jennifer Smith (USA) Stans NoTubes, Cannondale, Kenda Tires 3:54:55
10 Serena Bishop Gordon (USA) LIV Giant Schwalbe 3:57:35
11 Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS, Sped Precision, Ritchey Logic 4:00:12
12 Gretchen Reeves (USA) Tokyo Joes SRAM 4:01:30
13 Deidre Morrison (USA) Stages Cycling, Carborocket 4:04:16
14 Nicole Tittensor (USA) Jans Park City/Scott Bikes/Reynolds Cycling 4:08:58
15 Marlee Dixon (USA) mtbracenews.com, Pivot Cycles 4:09:47
16 Liz Carrington (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager/Big Agnes 4:09:50
17 Elizabeth Gruber (USA) Lost Coast Brewery, Criterium Bike Shop, POC 4:10:04
18 Heidi Rentz (USA) The Cyclists Menu, Ibis Cycles, GU Energy Labs 4:12:04
19 Jen Hanks (USA) Pivot Cycle, DNA Cycling 4:17:08
20 Emily Schaldach (USA) Ride Biker, Sho-Air, Kenda Tires 4:22:12
21 Erin Alders (USA) Ride Biker Alliance, Sho-Air, SQ Lab 4:22:31
22 Katie Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing 4:27:18
23 Sian Crespo (USA) Bike Like a Girl, O2-Fitness, Silver Sage Sports and Fitness 4:30:25
24 Tiziana Dehorney (USA) Stans NoTubes, Pivot Cycles, Shimano 4:32:27
25 Carri Wullner (USA) The Hub Bikes, Vfuel, Mountain Local 4:35:27
 
Open Men, 64.37 km
1 Todd Wells (USA) SRAM TLD Scott 3:01:48
2 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Clif Bar, Niner, Maxxis 3:03:31
3 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team, Shimano, Fox 3:10:03
4 Menso De Jong (USA) Clif Bar, Niner Bikes, SRAM 3:10:56
5 Brian Matter (USA) Team Wisconsin, Trek, Shimano 3:10:58
6 Cole House (USA) Door County Brewing Co , intelligentsia coffee , FSA 3:12:26
7 Payson Mcelveen (USA) RideBiker, Sho-Air, Kenda 3:12:44
8 Adam Bucklin (USA) Team Rwanda 3:13:23
9 Bryan Dillon (USA) Topeak, Ergon, Canyon 3:13:24
10 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZ Racing, Go Tenac 3:14:49
11 Pablo Fernandez (USA) Novamex, Bicycle Co. El Paso, No Tube NM 3:16:10
12 Jay Henry (USA) Tokyo Joe's 3:17:02
13 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles, SRAM, Schwalbe Tires 3:17:45
14 Michael R Sampson (USA) Competitive Cyclist. Summit Bike Club. Pivot Cycles. 3:17:46
15 Josh Tostado (USA) Santa Cruz, Shimano, Maxxis 3:20:12
16 Mathieu Belanger-barrette (Can) Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Canada 3:20:38
17 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels, Telluride Venture Accelerator, BMC 3:21:03
18 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona, Maxxis, Shimano 3:21:24
19 Jason Donald (USA) Skratch Labs/Donkey Label/Foundry Cycles 3:23:46
20 Elvind Roed (USA) CMU Cycling, LTR Sports 3:24:29
21 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona, Maxxis, Shimano 3:24:40
22 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF Bar 3:25:37
23 Tim Racette (USA) McDowell Mountain Cycles, Mikes Mix Recovery Drink, Crank Brothers 3:27:07
24 Bart Flynn (USA) Hoback Sports, Jackson Hole Mountain Resort, 3:29:29
25 Weston Rassmussen (USA) CZ Racing, Go Tenac 3:29:29
26 Donny Warbritton (USA) Stages Cycling 3:30:55
27 Cary Smith (USA) The Hub Bikes, Cannondale, VFuel 3:31:07
28 George Flynn (USA) Hoback Sports, Jackson Hole Mountain Resort, Hard Work 3:31:42
29 Levi Kurlander (USA) The RideBiker Alliance, Sho-Air International, Kenda Tires 3:32:07
30 Jason Hanson (USA) QUARV Imports 3:32:48
31 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif 3:36:27
32 Cody Cupp (USA) San Juan Cycle, P/B Steamworths 3:36:54
33 Alex Pond (USA) Sonoran Cycles, Giant Bikes, Jayne Pond 3:37:11
34 Brett Denney (USA) Honey Stinger, Bontrager, Trek 3:37:46
35 Dean Hill (USA) Aspen Pro Cycling/ Ute City Cycles/ Limelight Hotel 3:39:21
36 Mason Shea (USA) Me, myself, mom & dad 3:40:39
37 Jeff Minotto (USA) Centennial Bank/Moots 3:41:10
38 Mark Currie (USA) Lifetime Fitness, Scott Bikes, Champion System 3:41:54
39 Josh Allen (USA) 3:46:08
40 Nicolas Jimenez (USA) Yeti Bicycles, Colorado School of Mines 3:46:46
41 Michael Lange (USA) unsure as of now 3:47:16
42 Nick Thomas (USA) AZ Devo, Trek, Bontrager 3:48:57
43 Jorge Munoz Jr. (USA) CZ Racing/ Go Tenac 3:52:25
44 Sam Vickery (USA) 3:52:46
45 Noah Sears (USA) MRP, ENVE, Ergon, Stages 3:52:53
46 Eric Landis (USA) Bicycle Outfitters, MRP Deity 3:53:40
47 Colby Lash (USA) Bicycle Outfitters and Sunlight Bike and Ski 3:58:21
48 Ian Wilkey (USA) Az Devo, Trek, Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:58:26
49 Adam Looney (USA) Bikeparts.com 4:27:10

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.