Canadian Cyclist

 

May 26/16 22:39 pm - Tour de la Manche: Stage 1, Cowan 14th


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/16
 

Jeremy Cabot (SCO Dijon) won the first stage of the Tour de la Manche (National Elite) in France run between Saint-Jean-de-Daye and Bricquebec. Adrien Leboucher (Team U Nantes Atlantique) took second with Christopher Piry (VC Rouen 76) finishing third.

Alexander Cowan (Team Race Clean) was top Canadian in fourteenth finishing twenty-nine seconds back

Stage 1: Saint-Jean-de-Daye to Bricquebec, 166 km
1 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) SCO Dijon 3:53:38
2 Adrien Leboucher (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 3:53:40
3 Christopher Piry (Fra) VC Rouen 76 3:54:07
4 Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) SCO Dijon 3:54:07
5 Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) ES Torignini 3:54:07
6 Romain Barroso (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 3:54:07
7 Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) SCO Dijon 3:54:07
8 Fabien Doubey (Fra) CC Etupes 3:54:07
9 Rodrigue Auffret (Fra) VC Avranches 3:54:07
10 Bjarne Vanacker (Bel) EFC-Etixx 3:54:07
11 Enric Lebars (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 3:54:07
12 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) BIC 2000 3:54:07
13 Michael Cools (Bel) EFC-Etixx 3:54:07
14 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Race Clean 3:54:07
15 Emilien Viennet (Fra) CC Etupes 3:54:07
16 Sebastien Coquil (Fra) BIC 2000 3:54:07
17 Baptiste Renault (Fra) BIC 2000 3:54:07
18 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 3:54:07
19 Nicolas Verougstraete (Bel) ES Torignini 3:54:07
20 Guillaume Barillot (Fra) SCO Dijon 3:54:07
21 Romain Bacon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 3:54:07
22 Tom Bosmans (Bel) ES Torignini 3:54:07
23 Guust De Smul (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 3:54:07
24 Joey Wastiaux (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 3:54:07
25 Mickaël Plantureux (Fra) CC Etupes 3:54:07
26 Kevin Kervran (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 3:54:07
27 Florian Cam (Fra) BIC 2000 3:54:07
28 Seppe Verschuere (Bel) ES Torignini 3:55:31
29 Emilien Clere (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 3:55:31
30 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 3:55:31
31 Corentin Dubois (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 3:55:33
32 Cyrille Noel (Fra) VC Avranches 3:55:33
33 Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 3:55:35
34 Arnaud Lesellier (Fra) ES Torigini 3:55:35
35 Tuur Deprez (Bel) ES Torignini 3:55:35
36 Erwan Cornillet (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 3:55:35
37 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) EFC-Etixx 3:55:35
38 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76 3:55:35
39 Ludovic Delanoe (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 3:55:35
40 Guillaume Bunodiere (Fra) VC Avranches 3:55:35
41 Florian Barket (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 3:55:35
42 Benjamin Planchenault (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 3:55:35
43 Cedric Delaplace (Fra) BIC 2000 3:55:35
44 Yann Botrel (Fra) BIC 2000 3:55:35
45 Normann Latouche (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 3:55:35
46 Pierre Ronxin (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 3:55:35
47 Hugo Bouguet (Fra) VC Rouen 76 3:55:35
48 Alexandre Ballet (Sui) CC Etupes 3:55:35
49 Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 3:55:35
50 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 3:55:35
51 Mathieu Pellegrin (Fra) SCO Dijon 3:55:35
52 Edward Walsh (Can) Team Race Clean 3:55:35
53 Jan Logier (Bel) ES Torignini 3:59:43
54 Florian Richeux (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 4:01:12
55 Kevin Rasschaert (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 4:02:26
56 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean 4:02:26
57 Alexis Hamel (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 4:02:26
58 Tommy Pouget (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 4:06:53
59 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) VC Rouen 76 4:06:53
60 Benjamin Pascual (Fra) SCO Dijon 4:07:53
61 Jean lou Watrelot (Fra) VC Rouen 76 4:10:30
62 Maxime Robert (Fra) CC Etupes 4:10:30
63 Ronan Racault (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 4:10:30
64 Adrien Thomas (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 4:10:30
65 Benjamin Martin (Fra) ES Torigini 4:10:30
66 Alexandre Mesnil (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 4:10:30
67 Tom Bracegirdle (GBr) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 4:10:30
68 Grégoire Salmon (Fra) ES Torigini 4:10:30
69 Corentin Davy (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 4:10:37
70 Thomas Houlette (Fra) ES Torigini 4:10:37
71 Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes 4:10:45
72 Gauthier Ronsse (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 4:14:00
73 Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 4:14:05
74 Jordane Denis (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 4:14:05
75 David Boutville (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 4:14:05
76 Nicolas Primas (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 4:14:05
77 Dany Maffeis (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 4:15:35
78 Paul Bouteloup (Fra) VC Avranches 4:15:35
79 Gill Meheus (Bel) EFC-Etixx 4:15:35
80 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Race Clean 4:15:35
81 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Race Clean 4:15:35
82 Gaetan Lemoine (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 4:15:35
83 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Race Clean 4:15:35
84 Julian Lino (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 4:15:35
85 Quentin Meyer (Fra) ES Torigini 4:15:35
86 Alexis Carlin (Fra) ES Torigini 4:15:35
87 Herman Vanhoucke (Bel) EFC-Etixx 4:21:31
88 Stephen Bradbury (GBr) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 4:21:31
89 Clément Duponq (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 4:21:48
90 Jan Van Zeebroeck (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 4:21:48
91 Alexandre Delahaye (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 4:21:54

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.