Canadian Cyclist

 

May 27/16 14:53 pm - Tour de la Manche: Stage 2 and 3, Cowan 5th


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/16
 

Results from today's two stages of the of the Tour de la Manche (National Elite) in France . After the third stage Alexander Cowan (Team Race Clean) is sitting fifth overall at 54s back and is top U23.

 

Stage 2: Sottevast ITT, 9.3 km
1 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) SCO Dijon 12:52
2 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) VC Rouen 76 12:56
3 Emilien Viennet (Fra) CC Etupes 13:00
4 Fabien Doubey (Fra) CC Etupes 13:05
5 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Race Clean 13:07
6 Bjarne Vanacker (Bel) EFC-Etixx 13:08
7 Guust De Smul (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 13:11
8 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76 13:12
9 Jan Logier (Bel) ES Torignini 13:15
10 Alexis Hamel (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 13:21
11 Guillaume Barillot (Fra) SCO Dijon 13:22
12 Yann Botrel (Fra) BIC 2000 13:24
13 Romain Bacon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 13:25
14 Adrien Leboucher (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 13:25
15 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) EFC-Etixx 13:27
16 Florian Barket (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 13:28
17 Rodrigue Auffret (Fra) VC Avranches 13:29
18 Florian Cam (Fra) BIC 2000 13:29
19 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 13:29
20 Tom Bosmans (Bel) ES Torignini 13:33
21 Edward Walsh (Can) Team Race Clean 13:34
22 Sebastien Coquil (Fra) BIC 2000 13:35
23 Cedric Delaplace (Fra) BIC 2000 13:36
24 Seppe Verschuere (Bel) ES Torignini 13:37
25 Joey Wastiaux (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 13:38
26 Romain Barroso (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 13:38
27 Michael Cools (Bel) EFC-Etixx 13:39
28 Hugo Bouguet (Fra) VC Rouen 76 13:42
29 Corentin Davy (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 13:44
30 Kevin Kervran (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 13:46
31 Benjamin Martin (Fra) ES Torigini 13:46
32 Tommy Pouget (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 13:46
33 Kevin Rasschaert (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 13:47
34 Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) SCO Dijon 13:47
35 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) BIC 2000 13:47
36 Nicolas Verougstraete (Bel) ES Torignini 13:50
37 Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 13:52
38 Emilien Clere (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 13:52
39 Alexandre Ballet (Sui) CC Etupes 13:53
40 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 13:54
41 Benjamin Pascual (Fra) SCO Dijon 13:57
42 Baptiste Renault (Fra) BIC 2000 13:58
43 Ludovic Delanoe (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 13:59
44 Enric Lebars (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 14:00
45 David Boutville (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 14:01
46 Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) ES Torignini 14:01
47 Stephen Bradbury (GBr) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 14:02
48 Florian Richeux (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 14:04
49 Gill Meheus (Bel) EFC-Etixx 14:04
50 Pierre Ronxin (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 14:05
51 Alexandre Delahaye (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 14:05
52 Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) SCO Dijon 14:05
53 Paul Bouteloup (Fra) VC Avranches 14:05
54 Jordane Denis (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 14:05
55 Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 14:06
56 Mickaël Plantureux (Fra) CC Etupes 14:08
57 Ronan Racault (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 14:08
58 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean 14:10
59 Benjamin Planchenault (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 14:12
60 Tom Bracegirdle (GBr) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 14:12
61 Adrien Thomas (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 14:13
62 Nicolas Primas (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 14:13
63 Cyrille Noel (Fra) VC Avranches 14:16
64 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 14:16
65 Maxime Robert (Fra) CC Etupes 14:17
66 Thomas Houlette (Fra) ES Torigini 14:18
67 Gaetan Lemoine (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 14:21
68 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Race Clean 14:24
69 Corentin Dubois (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 14:24
70 Alexandre Mesnil (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 14:25
71 Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 14:25
72 Arnaud Lesellier (Fra) ES Torigini 14:30
73 Guillaume Bunodiere (Fra) VC Avranches 14:30
74 Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes 14:31
75 Dany Maffeis (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 14:34
76 Julian Lino (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 14:38
77 Alexis Carlin (Fra) ES Torigini 14:43
78 Tuur Deprez (Bel) ES Torignini 14:43
79 Mathieu Pellegrin (Fra) SCO Dijon 14:44
80 Gauthier Ronsse (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 14:44
81 Erwan Cornillet (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 14:46
82 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Race Clean 14:48
83 Herman Vanhoucke (Bel) EFC-Etixx 14:52
84 Jan Van Zeebroeck (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 15:01
85 Clément Duponq (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 15:04
86 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Race Clean 15:05
87 Quentin Meyer (Fra) ES Torigini 15:06
88 Jean lou Watrelot (Fra) VC Rouen 76 15:13
89 Grégoire Salmon (Fra) ES Torigini 15:19
90 Normann Latouche (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 16:35
DNF Christopher Piry (Fra) VC Rouen 76
 
Stage 3: Bricquebec to Marigny, 104 km
1 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 2:19:13
2 Cedric Delaplace (Fra) BIC 2000 2:19:13
3 Alexandre Mesnil (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 2:19:14
4 Seppe Verschuere (Bel) ES Torignini 2:19:14
5 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) EFC-Etixx 2:19:14
6 Edward Walsh (Can) Team Race Clean 2:19:14
7 Dany Maffeis (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 2:19:14
8 Nicolas Primas (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 2:19:14
9 Florian Richeux (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 2:19:14
10 Corentin Dubois (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 2:19:14
11 Romain Barroso (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 2:19:14
12 Fabien Doubey (Fra) CC Etupes 2:19:14
13 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76 2:19:14
14 Gill Meheus (Bel) EFC-Etixx 2:19:14
15 Emilien Clere (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 2:19:14
16 Rodrigue Auffret (Fra) VC Avranches 2:19:14
17 Adrien Leboucher (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 2:19:14
18 Corentin Davy (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 2:19:14
19 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) SCO Dijon 2:19:14
20 Baptiste Renault (Fra) BIC 2000 2:19:14
21 Bjarne Vanacker (Bel) EFC-Etixx 2:19:14
22 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean 2:19:14
23 Sebastien Coquil (Fra) BIC 2000 2:19:14
24 Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) ES Torignini 2:19:14
25 Enric Lebars (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 2:19:14
26 Alexis Carlin (Fra) ES Torigini 2:19:14
27 Michael Cools (Bel) EFC-Etixx 2:19:14
28 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Race Clean 2:19:14
29 Ludovic Delanoe (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 2:19:14
30 Florian Barket (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 2:19:14
31 Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) SCO Dijon 2:19:14
32 Tommy Pouget (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 2:19:14
33 Benjamin Martin (Fra) ES Torigini 2:19:14
34 Paul Bouteloup (Fra) VC Avranches 2:19:14
35 Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 2:19:14
36 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Race Clean 2:19:14
37 Tom Bracegirdle (GBr) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2:19:14
38 Alexis Hamel (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 2:19:14
39 Emilien Viennet (Fra) CC Etupes 2:19:14
40 Mickaël Plantureux (Fra) CC Etupes 2:19:14
41 Tom Bosmans (Bel) ES Torignini 2:19:14
42 Erwan Cornillet (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 2:19:14
43 Romain Bacon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 2:19:14
44 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Race Clean 2:19:14
45 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) BIC 2000 2:19:14
46 Jean lou Watrelot (Fra) VC Rouen 76 2:19:14
47 Alexandre Ballet (Sui) CC Etupes 2:19:14
48 Kevin Kervran (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 2:19:14
49 Cyrille Noel (Fra) VC Avranches 2:19:14
50 Gauthier Ronsse (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2:19:14
51 Jan Logier (Bel) ES Torignini 2:19:14
52 Yann Botrel (Fra) BIC 2000 2:19:14
53 Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 2:19:14
54 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Race Clean 2:19:14
55 Joey Wastiaux (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 2:19:14
56 Guillaume Barillot (Fra) SCO Dijon 2:19:14
57 Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 2:19:14
58 Florian Cam (Fra) BIC 2000 2:19:14
59 David Boutville (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 2:19:14
60 Arnaud Lesellier (Fra) ES Torigini 2:19:14
61 Grégoire Salmon (Fra) ES Torigini 2:19:14
62 Pierre Ronxin (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 2:19:14
63 Tuur Deprez (Bel) ES Torignini 2:19:14
64 Guillaume Bunodiere (Fra) VC Avranches 2:19:14
65 Clément Duponq (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 2:19:14
66 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 2:19:14
67 Ronan Racault (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 2:19:14
68 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 2:19:14
69 Nicolas Verougstraete (Bel) ES Torignini 2:19:14
70 Julian Lino (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 2:19:14
71 Kevin Rasschaert (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2:19:14
72 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) VC Rouen 76 2:19:14
73 Guust De Smul (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2:19:14
74 Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) SCO Dijon 2:19:14
75 Hugo Bouguet (Fra) VC Rouen 76 2:19:14
76 Benjamin Planchenault (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 2:19:14
77 Thomas Houlette (Fra) ES Torigini 2:19:14
78 Herman Vanhoucke (Bel) EFC-Etixx 2:19:14
79 Alexandre Delahaye (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 2:19:26
80 Gaetan Lemoine (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 2:19:32
81 Adrien Thomas (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 2:20:24
82 Maxime Robert (Fra) CC Etupes 2:21:01
83 Jordane Denis (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 2:21:36
84 Jan Van Zeebroeck (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2:22:33
85 Benjamin Pascual (Fra) SCO Dijon 2:22:33
86 Mathieu Pellegrin (Fra) SCO Dijon 2:22:33
87 Quentin Meyer (Fra) ES Torigini 2:25:01
88 Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes 2:25:01
89 Stephen Bradbury (GBr) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2:32:29
DNF Normann Latouche (Fra) Team U Bricquebec
 
GC
1 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) SCO Dijon 6:25:34
2 Adrien Leboucher (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 6:26:12
3 Emilien Viennet (Fra) CC Etupes 6:26:21
4 Fabien Doubey (Fra) CC Etupes 6:26:24
5 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Race Clean 6:26:28
6 Bjarne Vanacker (Bel) EFC-Etixx 6:26:29
7 Guust De Smul (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 6:26:32
8 Guillaume Barillot (Fra) SCO Dijon 6:26:43
9 Romain Bacon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 6:26:46
10 Rodrigue Auffret (Fra) VC Avranches 6:26:50
11 Florian Cam (Fra) BIC 2000 6:26:50
12 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 6:26:50
13 Tom Bosmans (Bel) ES Torignini 6:26:51
14 Sebastien Coquil (Fra) BIC 2000 6:26:56
15 Joey Wastiaux (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 6:26:59
16 Romain Barroso (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 6:26:59
17 Michael Cools (Bel) EFC-Etixx 6:27:00
18 Kevin Kervran (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 6:27:07
19 Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) SCO Dijon 6:27:08
20 Rodolphe Marie (Fra) BIC 2000 6:27:08
21 Nicolas Verougstraete (Bel) ES Torignini 6:27:11
22 Baptiste Renault (Fra) BIC 2000 6:27:19
23 Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) ES Torignini 6:27:20
24 Enric Lebars (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 6:27:21
25 Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) SCO Dijon 6:27:26
26 Mickaël Plantureux (Fra) CC Etupes 6:27:29
27 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76 6:28:01
28 Yann Botrel (Fra) BIC 2000 6:28:13
29 Florian Barket (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 6:28:15
30 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) EFC-Etixx 6:28:16
31 Cedric Delaplace (Fra) BIC 2000 6:28:19
32 Edward Walsh (Can) Team Race Clean 6:28:20
33 Seppe Verschuere (Bel) ES Torignini 6:28:22
34 Hugo Bouguet (Fra) VC Rouen 76 6:28:31
35 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 6:28:35
36 Emilien Clere (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 6:28:37
37 Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 6:28:41
38 Alexandre Ballet (Sui) CC Etupes 6:28:42
39 Ludovic Delanoe (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 6:28:48
40 Pierre Ronxin (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 6:28:54
41 Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 6:28:55
42 Benjamin Planchenault (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 6:29:01
43 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 6:29:01
44 Cyrille Noel (Fra) VC Avranches 6:29:03
45 Corentin Dubois (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 6:29:11
46 Arnaud Lesellier (Fra) ES Torigini 6:29:19
47 Guillaume Bunodiere (Fra) VC Avranches 6:29:19
48 Tuur Deprez (Bel) ES Torignini 6:29:32
49 Erwan Cornillet (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 6:29:35
50 Jan Logier (Bel) ES Torignini 6:32:12
51 Mathieu Pellegrin (Fra) SCO Dijon 6:32:52
52 Florian Richeux (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 6:34:30
53 Alexis Hamel (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 6:35:01
54 Kevin Rasschaert (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 6:35:27
55 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean 6:35:50
56 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) VC Rouen 76 6:39:03
57 Tommy Pouget (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 6:39:50
58 Benjamin Martin (Fra) ES Torigini 6:43:30
59 Corentin Davy (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 6:43:35
60 Ronan Racault (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 6:43:52
61 Tom Bracegirdle (GBr) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 6:43:56
62 Alexandre Mesnil (Fra) Team U Bricquebec 6:44:07
63 Thomas Houlette (Fra) ES Torigini 6:44:09
64 Benjamin Pascual (Fra) SCO Dijon 6:44:23
65 Jean lou Watrelot (Fra) VC Rouen 76 6:44:57
66 Grégoire Salmon (Fra) ES Torigini 6:45:03
67 Adrien Thomas (Fra) Guidon Chalettois 6:45:07
68 Maxime Robert (Fra) CC Etupes 6:45:48
69 David Boutville (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 6:47:20
70 Nicolas Primas (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 6:47:32
71 Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 6:47:44
72 Gauthier Ronsse (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 6:47:58
73 Gill Meheus (Bel) EFC-Etixx 6:48:53
74 Paul Bouteloup (Fra) VC Avranches 6:48:54
75 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Race Clean 6:49:13
76 Dany Maffeis (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 6:49:23
77 Julian Lino (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 6:49:27
78 Gaetan Lemoine (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan 6:49:28
79 Alexis Carlin (Fra) ES Torigini 6:49:32
80 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Race Clean 6:49:37
81 Jordane Denis (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 6:49:46
82 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Race Clean 6:49:54
83 Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes 6:50:17
84 Alexandre Delahaye (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 6:55:25
85 Herman Vanhoucke (Bel) EFC-Etixx 6:55:37
86 Quentin Meyer (Fra) ES Torigini 6:55:42
87 Clément Duponq (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 6:56:06
88 Jan Van Zeebroeck (Bel) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 6:59:22
89 Stephen Bradbury (GBr) Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 7:08:02


Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.