Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/16 8:13 am - La Bresse World Cup: U23 Women results


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/16
 

Results from round three in La Bresse France. Sina Frei (JB Brunex Felt Team) took the win and also the overall lead after previous leader Kate Courtney (Specialized Racing) could only manage a 7th place.

 

Canada's top finisher was Soren Meeuwisse in 25th.

 

U23 Women, 17.3 km (4 laps)
1 Sina Frei (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 1:08:28
2 Evie Richards (GBr) Team Great Britain at 1:28
3 Anne Tauber (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team 3:30
4 Nicole Koller (Sui) 4:27
5 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 5:01
6 Serena Tasca (Ita) 5:38
7 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 5:45
8 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) 5:46
9 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 6:25
10 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 6:34
11 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 6:59
12 Lena Gerault (Fra) Pro Fermetures Cube Rotor 7:24
13 Yosiana Quintero (Col) 7:54
14 Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi 8:11
15 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 8:11
16 Isla Short (GBr) Novus Omx Pro Team 9:13
17 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 9:16
18 Aline Seitz (Sui) 9:16
19 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) 9:18
20 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 9:55
21 Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 10:11
22 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 10:19
23 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) 11:01
24 Shayna Powless (USA) Team USA 11:25
25 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Team Canada 11:33
26 Alizee Paties (Fra) 12:23
27 Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Por) 12:30
28 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 12:32
29 Laurie Miquel (Fra) Veloroc BMC 13:14
30 Felicia Ferner (Swe) 13:36
31 Laura Charles (Fra) 13:44
32 Frederique Trudel (Can) Team Canada 14:48
33 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) 14:58
34 Coline Goedert (Fra) Veloroc BMC 15:38
35 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Team Canada 15:50
36 Meghan Beltzer (Isr) 17:13
37 Linn Gustavsson (Swe) 17:47
38 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Esp) 18:13
39 Alicia Franck (Bel) 23:51
40 Charlotte Bacquaert (Fra) Offroad Rocky Mountain -1 lap
41 Marlo Koevoet (Ned) -1 lap
42 Sonja Guerrini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 lap
43 Clara Donneger (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron -1 lap
DNF Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail
DNF Hannah Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing
DNF Lucy Grant (GBr)
DNF Lizzy Witlox (Ned)
DNF Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI
DNF Rachel Pageau (Can)
DNF Clarissa Mai (Ger)
DNS Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada
DNS Holly Harris (Aus) Team Australia
DNS Antonia Daubermann (Ger)
 
Standings
1 Sina Frei (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 180 pts
2 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 170
3 Evie Richards (GBr) Team Great Britain 140
4 Anne Tauber (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team 120
5 Nicole Koller (Sui) 77
6 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 75
7 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 71
8 Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada 70
9 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 60
10 Serena Tasca (Ita) 59
16 Frederique Trudel (Can) Team Canada 35
39 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Team Canada 1


 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.