Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/16 9:05 am - Grey County Time Trial results


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/16
 

Results from the Grey County Time Trial, UGFWS Qualifier & Ontario Cup held May 27th in Thornbury, Ontario

 

 

Sportif Men, 33.4 km (Average Speed 39.2 km/h) Time Gap
1 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 0:51:11 0:00
2 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 0:56:06 04:55.00
3 Simon Guthrie (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:57:00 05:49.42
4 Kevin Tuohy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - UM40-44) 0:58:31 07:19.66
 
Sportif Women, 33.4 km (Average Speed 33.1 km/h)
1 Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3) 1:00:36 0:00
2 Belinda Bain (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:00:43 00:06.56
 
Elite 4 Men, 33.4 km (Average Speed 37.5 km/h)
1 Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:53:27 0:00
2 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) 0:54:14 00:47.01
3 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4) 1:00:32 07:04.88
DNS Hadi Moshayedi (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 33.4 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
1 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3) 0:51:45 0:00
2 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:51:59 00:13.26
3 Sebastian Zdyb (Etobicoke Cycling Club, Midweek - RMMB.3) 0:52:40 00:54.23
4 Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:54:03 02:17.98
5 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:54:14 02:28.34
6 Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3) 0:54:43 02:57.48
7 Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.3) 0:55:58 04:13.17
8 Mark Chappel (Waspcam - RMMB.3) 0:56:09 04:23.55
9 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3) 0:56:24 04:39.23
10 John Turnbull (Independent - RMMC.3) 0:56:27 04:41.46
11 Mark Edey (Waspcam - RMMB.3) 0:56:28 04:43.15
12 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:56:40 04:55.10
13 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:58:19 06:33.91
14 Jason Foy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:58:30 06:44.42
15 Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 1:04:39 12:53.47
16 Mark Colliver (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:08:44 16:58.66
DNF Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNS Tim Buckley (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNS Neil Wood (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
 
Junior Women, 33.4 km (Average Speed 32.5 km/h)
1 Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ) 1:01:39 0:00
2 Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express - RWJ) 1:05:21 03:42.16
 
Elite 3 Women, 33.4 km (Average Speed 36.3 km/h)
1 Calah Wright (Euro-Sports - RWE.3) 0:55:09 0:00
2 Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:59:11 04:02.74
3 Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RWE.3) 1:01:59 06:50.10
DNF Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 33.4 km (Average Speed 32.1 km/h)
1 Lorie Cochrane (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWMA) 1:02:28 0:00
2 Julie Toole (Independent - RWMA) 1:03:46 01:18.37
3 Liz Grootenboer (Independent - RWMA) 1:03:55 01:27.29
 
Master B Women, 33.4 km (Average Speed 33.0 km/h)
1 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB) 1:00:40 0:00
2 Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWMB) 1:01:21 00:41.39
3 Carmen Diges (See/Pinstripemystic - RWMB) 1:02:02 01:22.50
4 Janet Siilman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RWMC) 1:03:46 03:06.35
5 Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express - RWMB) 1:04:48 04:08.54
6 Nancy Schmeler (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:06:00 05:20.42
7 Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:07:34 06:54.09
8 Anna Tykoliz (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RWMC) 1:09:18 08:37.81
DNS Elaine Soucy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 33.4 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ) 0:49:50 0:00
2 Ben Baker (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ) 0:59:37 09:46.42
3 Jacob Reinish (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Club - RMU17) 1:05:52 16:01.69
 
Elite 3 Men, 33.4 km (Average Speed 42.4 km/h)
1 Geoff Haydt (Independent - RME.3) 0:47:16 0:00
2 Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.3) 0:51:31 04:15.37
3 Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:55:02 07:46.51
DNS Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 33.4 km (Average Speed 41.0 km/h)
1 Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:48:54 0:00
2 Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2) 0:51:46 02:52.02
3 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:53:08 04:13.76
4 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:55:52 06:57.39
5 Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMD.2) 0:57:16 08:21.45
6 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2) 0:57:22 08:27.19
DNF Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 33.4 km (Average Speed 37.3 km/h)
1 Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RWE.2) 0:53:40 0:00
2 Paolina Allan (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2) 0:54:45 01:04.83
3 Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.2) 0:54:54 01:14.24
4 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 0:57:39 03:58.36
5 Sarah Mason (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 0:58:15 04:35.16
6 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 0:58:31 04:50.95
7 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.2) 0:58:34 04:54.27
8 Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.2) 0:59:05 05:25.00
9 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 1:00:49 07:09.08
10 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 1:01:18 07:37.82
11 Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 1:01:50 08:10.01
 
Master 1 Men, 33.4 km (Average Speed 43.1 km/h)
1 David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 0:46:29 0:00
2 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:47:03 00:33.78
3 Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:49:25 02:56.43
4 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 0:49:34 03:05.11
5 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 0:49:47 03:18.55
6 Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1) 0:50:13 03:44.28
7 Brian Kelly (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 0:51:43 05:13.61
8 Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMC.1) 0:51:57 05:27.81
9 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:52:11 05:42.21
10 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:52:28 05:58.80
11 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 0:52:41 06:11.75
12 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 0:52:41 06:11.81
13 Justin Rogers (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 0:52:50 06:20.63
14 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RMMD.1) 0:53:24 06:55.42
15 Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:54:09 07:40.48
16 Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 0:54:47 08:18.53
17 Gary Weinstein (Independent - RMMC.1) 0:56:29 10:00.16
18 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 0:58:42 12:13.13
DNS Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 33.4 km (Average Speed 43.5 km/h)
1 Adam Jamieson (Team Race Clean - RMU23.1) 0:46:07 0:00
2 Ed Veal (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 0:46:36 00:28.90
3 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 0:46:57 00:49.41
4 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1) 0:48:13 02:05.60
5 Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2) 0:48:23 02:16.01
6 David Frake (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2) 0:48:26 02:18.65
7 Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.2) 0:49:01 02:53.63
8 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:49:20 03:12.30
9 Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2) 0:49:27 03:19.62
10 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:49:42 03:35.20
11 Grahame Rivers (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2) 0:49:52 03:44.62
12 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci - RME.2) 0:49:54 03:46.98
13 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 0:50:12 04:04.39
14 Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2) 0:50:40 04:32.39
15 Ben Mcnabb (Team NCCH p/bB DEC Express - RME.2) 0:53:08 07:00.68
16 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 0:55:43 09:35.44
DNS Christopher Bozek (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2)
 
UGFWS Men 19-34, 33.4 km (Average Speed 43.5 km/h)
1 Adam Jamieson (Independent - RMU23.1) 0:46:07 0:00
2 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 0:46:57 00:49.41
3 Geoff Haydt (Independent - RME.3) 0:47:16 01:08.37
4 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1) 0:48:13 02:05.60
5 Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2) 0:48:23 02:16.01
6 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:49:20 03:12.30
7 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci - RME.2) 0:49:54 03:46.98
8 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 0:50:12 04:04.39
9 Hans Whitefield (A-D Racing - UM19-34) 0:50:32 04:24.65
10 Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.3) 0:51:31 05:23.75
11 Frank Sorbara (Skechers Performance Division - UM19-34) 0:51:46 05:38.47
12 Scott Dickie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - UM19-34) 0:52:42 06:34.57
13 Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express - RME.2) 0:53:08 07:00.68
14 Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:53:27 07:20.24
15 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) 0:54:14 08:07.26
16 Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:55:02 08:54.88
17 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 0:55:43 09:35.44
18 Wade Roberts (Independent - UM19-34) 0:57:04 10:57.24
19 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4) 1:00:32 14:25.13
DNS Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNS Hadi Moshayedi (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
UGFWS Men 35-39, 33.4 km (Average Speed 42.6 km/h)
1 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:47:03 0:00
2 Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.2) 0:49:01 01:58.12
3 Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:49:25 02:22.65
4 Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2) 0:49:52 02:49.11
5 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:51:59 04:55.80
6 Alexandre Fernandez (Independent - UM35-39) 0:55:14 08:10.85
7 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:58:19 11:16.45
8 Jason Foy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:58:30 11:26.96
9 Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 1:04:39 17:36.01
 
UGFWS Men 40-44, 33.4 km (Average Speed 41.0 km/h)
1 Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:48:54 0:00
2 Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2) 0:49:27 00:32.48
3 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:49:42 00:48.06
4 Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1) 0:50:13 01:18.87
5 Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2) 0:50:40 01:45.25
6 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:52:28 03:33.39
7 Sebastian Zdyb (Etobicoke Cycling Club, Midweek - RMMB.3) 0:52:40 03:45.14
8 Justin Rogers (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 0:52:50 03:55.22
9 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:53:08 04:13.76
10 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:54:14 05:19.25
11 Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 0:54:47 05:53.12
12 Scott Breen (London Centennial Wheelers - UM40-44) 0:55:15 06:20.91
13 Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.3) 0:55:58 07:04.08
14 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3) 0:56:24 07:30.14
15 Mark Edey (Waspcam - RMMB.3) 0:56:28 07:34.06
16 Rob Stevens (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - UM40-44) 0:56:55 08:00.97
DNS Bosco Tamale (Uganda Cycling Association - UM40-44)
DNS Steve Sopinka (Collingwood Cycling Club - UM40-44)
DNS Moses Ssenyonga (Uganda Cycling Association - UM40-44)
 
UGFWS Men 45-49, 33.4 km (Average Speed 43.1 km/h)
1 David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 0:46:29 0:00
2 Fred Thomas (A-D Racing - UM45-49) 0:47:11 00:41.96
3 David Frake (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2) 0:48:26 01:56.92
4 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 0:49:34 03:05.11
5 Brian Kelly (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 0:51:43 05:13.61
6 Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2) 0:51:46 05:17.43
7 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:52:11 05:42.21
8 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 0:52:41 06:11.81
9 Christopher Townzen (Audi Reno- Tahoe Cycling - UM45-49) 0:53:34 07:04.58
10 Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:54:03 07:34.30
11 Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:54:09 07:40.48
12 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:55:52 09:22.81
13 Mark Chappel (Waspcam - RMMB.3) 0:56:09 09:39.87
14 Mark Colliver (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:08:44 22:14.99
DNS Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNS Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS Neil Wood (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
 
UGFWS Men 50-54, 33.4 km (Average Speed 40.3 km/h)
1 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 0:49:47 0:00
2 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3) 0:51:45 01:57.76
3 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 0:52:41 02:53.19
4 Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3) 0:54:43 04:55.25
5 Ian Smith (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - UM50-54) 0:55:58 06:10.76
6 John Turnbull (Independent - RMMC.3) 0:56:27 06:39.23
7 Gary Weinstein (Independent - RMMC.1) 0:56:29 06:41.60
8 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:56:40 06:52.87
9 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2) 0:57:22 07:34.04
10 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 0:58:42 08:54.57
NP Isaac Igambi (Uganda Cycling Association - UM50-54)
 
UGFWS Men 55-59, 33.4 km (Average Speed 38.6 km/h)
1 Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMC.1) 0:51:57 0:00
2 Dzmitry Buben (Independent - UM55-59) 0:52:33 00:36.68
3 Allan Kliger (Morning Glory Cycling Club - UM55-59) 0:58:34 06:37.51
DNF Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
DNS Dene Rogers (Independent - UM55-59)
 
UGFWS Men 60-64, 33.4 km (Average Speed 37.5 km/h)
1 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RMMD.1) 0:53:24 0:00
2 Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMD.2) 0:57:16 03:51.44
DNF Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNS Tim Buckley (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
 
UGFWS Men 65+, 33.4 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h)
1 Michael Stephenson (Independent - UM65+) 1:01:48 0:00
2 Glen Milne (Independent - UM65+) 1:11:32 09:43.41
 
UGFWS Women 19-34, 33.4 km (Average Speed 37.3 km/h)
1 Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RWE.2) 0:53:40 0:00
2 Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.2) 0:54:54 01:14.24
3 Calah Wright (Euro-Sports - RWE.3) 0:55:09 01:28.53
4 Sarah Mason (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 0:58:15 04:35.16
5 Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.2) 0:59:05 05:25.00
6 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 1:00:49 07:09.08
7 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 1:01:18 07:37.82
8 NICOLE Ross (Independent - UW19-34) 1:04:43 11:02.99
DNF Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Reanna Stocker (Independent - UW19-34)
DNS Norah Nakatemwa (Uganda Cycling Association - UW19-34)
 
UGFWS Women 35-39, 33.4 km (Average Speed 34.8 km/h)
1 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 0:57:39 0:00
2 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 0:58:31 00:52.58
3 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.2) 0:58:34 00:55.90
4 Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 1:01:50 04:11.65
5 Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RWE.3) 1:01:59 04:20.27
6 Lorie Cochrane (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWMA) 1:02:28 04:49.55
7 Julie Toole (Independent - RWMA) 1:03:46 06:07.93
8 Liz Grootenboer (Independent - RWMA) 1:03:55 06:16.85
 
UGFWS Women 40-44, 33.4 km (Average Speed 33.9 km/h)
1 Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:59:11 0:00
2 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB) 1:00:40 01:28.33
3 Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWMB) 1:01:21 02:09.73
4 Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express - RWMB) 1:04:48 05:36.88
5 Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:07:34 08:22.42
 
UGFWS Women 45-49, 33.4 km (Average Speed 36.6 km/h)
1 Paolina Allan (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2) 0:54:45 0:00
2 Carmen Diges (See/Pinstripemystic - RWMB) 1:02:02 07:17.29
3 Elka Strohschein (Juventus - UW45-49) 1:03:27 08:42.39
4 Nancy Schmeler (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:06:00 11:15.21
5 Gale De Rosa (Jlvelo Cycling Team P/B The Fr - UW45-49) 1:06:28 11:42.87
DNS Véronique Robert De Massy (Independent - UW45-49)
DNS Elaine Soucy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB)
 
UGFWS Women 50-54, 33.4 km (Average Speed 29.6 km/h)
1 Paula Lockyer (Independent - UW50-54) 1:07:40 0:00
2 Annie Chouinard (Independent - UW50-54) 1:10:57 03:16.40
 
UGFWS Women 55-59, 33.4 km (Average Speed 34.2 km/h)
1 Judith Hayes (Martin Swiss - UW55-59) 0:58:34 0:00
 
UGFWS Women 60-64, 33.4 km (Average Speed 31.4 km/h)
1 Janet Siilman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RWMC) 1:03:46 0:00
2 Anna Tykoliz (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RWMC) 1:09:18 05:31.46
 
UGFWS Women 65+, 33.4 km (Average Speed 29.6 km/h)
1 Ainslie Proctor (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - UW65+) 1:07:41 0:00

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.