Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/16 11:15 am - Giro d'Italia: Stage 20


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/16
 

Vincenzo Nibali closes in on his second Giro d’Italia win
Rein Taaramäe makes history for Estonia by winning penultimate stage

Avenging his team-mate Ilnur Zakarin who crashed spectacularly in yesterday's stage, Katusha’s Rein Taaramäe took Estonia’s first ever stage victory at the Giro d’Italia. Behind him, Vincenzo Nibali turned the general classification upside down and dethroned Esteban Chaves, while Alejandro Valverde slipped into third place ahead of former Maglia Rosa Steven Kruijswijk.

 

 

 

 

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

Maglia Rosa Vincenzo Nibali: “I knew today’s stage. I had climbed La Bonnette at the Tour de France [in 2008]. It’s very long and hard but the key point was La Lombarda. With Jakob Fuglsang and Michele Scarponi, we kept the race under control, while Tanel Kangert had gone ahead. After I accelerated, I was kept informed of the gaps. It was my first time racing against Esteban Chaves but I knew from last year’s Vuelta that he’d be hard to beat. I’ve kept pushing till the end. After I crossed the line, I listened to the speaker who was counting down the seconds, and only then did I realize that the Maglia Rosa was mine”.

Stage winner Rein Taaramäe: “It’s a very important victory. Yesterday, in a flash, we lost everything we had been working for over the previous three weeks. We actually had two hard times in this Giro, firstly when [Ilnur] Zakarin crashed three times in the individual time trial and lost his chances of winning the Giro. Today, over the radio, my sport director told me “Zakarin, Zakarin, think of Zakarin”. Today all the hard work has paid off. For Estonia, which is a very small country with only one million people, it’s a special day. Jaan Kirsipuu came second once in a stage of the Giro d'Italia, but I’m the first Estonian winner. I’ve done the Tour de France seven times, and the Vuelta three times. This was my first experience at the Giro and I can say this is the Grand Tour a rider can enjoy the most”.

Jerseys

•  Maglia Rosa (pink), General Classification, sponsored by Enel - Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team)
•  Maglia Rossa (red), Sprint Classification, sponsored by Algida - Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)
•  Maglia Azzurra (blue), Mountains Classification, sponsored by Banca Mediolanum - Mikel Nieve (Team Sky)
•  Maglia Bianca (white), Young Rider Classification, sponsored by Eurospin - Bob Jungels (Etixx – Quick-Step)

 


Results

Stage 20: Guillestre to Santa Anna di Vinadio, 134 km
1 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 4:22:43
2 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team at 0:52
3 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:17
4 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 4:12
5 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 4:36
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:44
7 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 6:57
8 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 6:57
9 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 7:47
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 8:06
11 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 8:06
12 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 8:13
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 8:13
14 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE 8:20
15 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:20
16 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 8:51
17 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 10:29
18 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 10:29
19 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 10:29
20 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:29
21 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 11:15
22 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 11:55
23 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 12:09
24 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:09
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 13:46
26 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:58
27 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 15:35
28 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 15:35
29 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 15:35
30 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 15:35
31 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:35
32 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 16:02
33 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 17:19
34 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 17:19
35 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:42
36 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 18:28
37 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 18:51
38 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 18:51
39 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 18:51
40 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 19:23
41 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 20:17
42 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 20:17
43 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 20:17
44 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 22:09
45 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 22:54
46 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 24:05
47 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 24:10
48 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 24:16
49 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:16
50 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 24:54
51 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 30:04
52 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 30:04
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:04
54 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 30:04
55 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 30:04
56 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 30:04
57 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 30:04
58 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 30:04
59 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 30:04
60 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 30:25
61 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 30:40
62 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 30:48
63 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 34:31
64 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 34:31
65 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 34:31
66 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 34:31
67 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 34:49
68 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 35:05
69 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 35:05
70 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 35:05
71 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 35:05
72 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 35:05
73 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 35:05
74 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 35:05
75 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 35:05
76 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 35:09
77 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 39:51
78 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 44:17
79 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 44:17
80 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 45:06
81 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 45:06
82 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 45:06
83 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 45:06
84 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 45:06
85 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:06
86 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 45:06
87 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 45:06
88 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:06
89 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 45:06
90 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 45:06
91 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 45:06
92 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 45:06
93 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 45:06
94 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 45:06
95 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 45:06
96 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 45:06
97 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 45:06
98 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 45:06
99 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 45:06
100 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 45:06
101 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 45:06
102 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 45:06
103 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 45:06
104 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 45:06
105 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 45:06
106 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 45:06
107 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 45:06
108 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team 45:06
109 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 45:06
110 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 45:06
111 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 45:06
112 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 45:06
113 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 45:06
114 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 45:06
115 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 45:06
116 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 45:06
117 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 45:06
118 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 45:06
119 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 45:06
120 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 45:06
121 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 45:06
122 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 45:06
123 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 45:06
124 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 45:06
125 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 45:06
126 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 45:06
127 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 45:06
128 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 45:06
129 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 45:06
130 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 45:06
131 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 45:06
132 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 45:06
133 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 45:06
134 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 45:06
135 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 45:06
136 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 45:06
137 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 45:06
138 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 45:06
139 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 45:06
140 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 45:06
141 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 45:06
142 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 45:06
143 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 45:06
144 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 45:06
145 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 45:06
146 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 45:06
147 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 45:06
148 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 45:06
149 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 45:06
150 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 45:06
151 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 45:06
152 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 45:06
153 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 45:06
154 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 45:06
155 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 45:42
156 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 47:50
157 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 47:50
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 82:44:31
2 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE at 0:52
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:50
5 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 4:37
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 8:31
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 11:47
8 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 13:21
9 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 14:09
10 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 16:20
11 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:33
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 24:59
13 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 31:38
14 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 34:12
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:34
16 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 38:09
17 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 38:09
18 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 41:00
19 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 43:49
20 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 51:49
21 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 56:59
22 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 57:08
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 59:30
24 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 1:04:44
25 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 1:05:22
26 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:08:05
27 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:18:38
28 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 1:22:43
29 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 1:23:22
30 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:24:38
31 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:27:19
32 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:28:35
33 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:32:53
34 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32:56
35 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:50:37
36 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:51:10
37 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 1:54:34
38 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:56:08
39 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:57:12
40 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:00:13
41 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:01:27
42 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:02:23
43 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:05:57
44 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:06:37
45 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:06:37
46 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:11:15
47 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:13:24
48 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:15:18
49 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:17:44
50 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:21:03
51 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:21:13
52 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 2:21:34
53 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 2:25:44
54 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:32:28
55 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 2:39:42
56 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica GreenEDGE 2:40:39
57 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:43:03
58 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:43:25
59 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 2:44:44
60 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:52:25
61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:55:43
62 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 3:03:04
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:03:47
64 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 3:07:17
65 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:08:06
66 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:09:06
67 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3:13:04
68 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:13:19
69 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 3:18:34
70 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:19:25
71 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 3:19:42
72 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 3:20:38
73 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:20:39
74 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:21:00
75 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 3:21:36
76 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:22:42
77 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:23:08
78 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:25:49
79 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 3:28:27
80 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 3:28:47
81 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:29:23
82 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:29:48
83 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 3:30:44
84 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:31:30
85 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:31:50
86 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3:33:43
87 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:34:14
88 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team 3:35:37
89 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 3:36:41
90 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 3:38:02
91 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:39:13
92 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 3:40:01
93 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:42:29
94 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 3:44:49
95 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:44:56
96 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:48:07
97 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:48:24
98 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 3:48:40
99 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 3:49:14
100 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:49:24
101 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:50:10
102 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 3:51:01
103 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:52:57
104 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 3:53:15
105 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:54:08
106 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:56:18
107 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:58:02
108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 3:58:47
109 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:58:53
110 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:59:07
111 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:03:51
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:06:35
113 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 4:07:22
114 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 4:07:36
115 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:08:24
116 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 4:08:54
117 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:10:44
118 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:11:33
119 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:12:52
120 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:14:10
121 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:16:03
122 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:16:19
123 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 4:16:34
124 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:18:19
125 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:18:59
126 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 4:19:37
127 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 4:19:46
128 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 4:20:08
129 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 4:21:37
130 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:22:05
131 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 4:23:15
132 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:23:26
133 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 4:28:08
134 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 4:29:26
135 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 4:31:38
136 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:32:04
137 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 4:33:09
138 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 4:33:28
139 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:35:16
140 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:35:56
141 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 4:36:19
142 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:36:25
143 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 4:36:45
144 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:38:30
145 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 4:40:38
146 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 4:41:38
147 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 4:43:04
148 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:43:48
149 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 4:45:40
150 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 4:47:03
151 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 4:47:59
152 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:49:05
153 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 4:49:59
154 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:53:53
155 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:03:42
156 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:08:00
157 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 5:08:51

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.