Canadian Cyclist

 

May 29/16 5:33 am - La Bresse World Cup: U23 Men results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/16
 

Results from World Cup XC #3 in La Bresse, France

U23 Men, 21.625 km (5 laps)
1 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:12:59
2 Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team at 2:05
3 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing 2:49
4 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 3:08
5 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing 3:25
6 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 3:35
7 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:45
8 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 3:48
9 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) 3:51
10 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 4:26
11 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) 5:00
12 Joshua Dubau (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 5:06
13 Max Foidl (Aut) 5:07
14 Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mex) Conade - Code Guanajuato Pro Cycling Team XC 5:19
15 Thomas Griot (Fra) 5:20
16 Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team 5:59
17 Peter Disera (Can) Team Canada 6:23
18 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 6:36
19 Filippo Colombo (Sui) Velo Club Monte Tamaro - Bmc 6:37
20 Ben Oliver (NZl) 6:38
21 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team 6:47
22 Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi Countervail 6:53
23 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) KTM Bike Vision 7:11
24 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Nob Selle Italia 7:29
25 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 7:40
26 Florian Trigo (Fra) Massi 8:16
27 Matej Prudek (Cze) 8:40
28 Niels Rasmussen (Den) Habitat Mountainbike Team 8:41
29 Josep Duran Reig (Esp) Massi 8:49
30 Tasman Nankervis (Aus) 9:21
31 Johannes Blasi (Ger) 9:22
32 Alan Hatherly (RSA) 9:28
33 Denis Fumarola (Ita) FRM Factory Racing Team 9:32
34 Jan Rajchart (Cze) 9:38
35 Maxime Loret (Fra) Pro Fermetures Cube Rotor 9:46
36 Craig Oliver (NZl) 9:49
37 Robin Hofmann (Ger) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 9:53
38 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc BMC 9:55
39 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Team Canada 9:56
40 Guy Niv (Isr) 10:08
41 Scott Bowden (Aus) 10:11
42 Manuel Boog (Sui) 10:23
43 Jose Pedro Dias (Por) 10:26
44 Lucas Dubau (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 10:26
45 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Veloroc BMC 10:44
46 Joris Ryf (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 10:48
47 Wout Alleman (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team 10:56
48 Brandon Rivera (Col) 10:57
49 Simon Schneller (Ger) 10:58
50 Sven Strahle (Ger) 10:58
51 Emil Linde (Swe) 11:19
52 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Team Canada 11:23
53 Andrin Beeli (Sui) 11:23
54 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) 11:33
55 Simon Gourc (Fra) 11:36
56 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team 11:49
57 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) 11:59
58 Bastien Michaud (Fra) 12:14
59 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT 12:16
60 Leo L'homme (Sui) Team VTT BMC Fribourg 12:29
61 Maxime Herold (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron 12:37
62 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) 12:37
63 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Team Canada 12:52
64 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 13:01
65 Rok Naglic (Slo) 13:20
66 Enea Vetsch (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 13:52
67 Georg Egger (Ger) 14:26
68 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -1 Lap
69 Noah Bloechlinger (Sui) -1 Lap
70 Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron -1 Lap
71 Joshua Lecointre (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -1 Lap
72 Timon Ruegg (Sui) -1 Lap
73 Benoit Jeanniard (Fra) -1 Lap
74 Mathias Cloostermans (Bel) -1 Lap
75 David Nordeman (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team -1 Lap
76 Damien Portet (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron -1 Lap
77 Heiko Hog (Ger) -1 Lap
78 Florian Vidal (Fra) Offroad Rocky Mountain -1 Lap
79 Felix Burke (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
80 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret -1 Lap
81 Corentin Cousteur (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -1 Lap
82 Fabian Costa (Aut) -1 Lap
83 Iain Paton (GBr) -1 Lap
84 Rhys Verner (Can) Kona Factory Team XC -1 Lap
85 Manuel Fasnacht (Sui) Fischer Junior MTB Team -1 Lap
86 Ulisse Fieschi (Sui) Velo Club Monte Tamaro - Bmc -1 Lap
87 Paul Lopez (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron -1 Lap
88 Bruno Vitali (Sui) -1 Lap
89 Romain Boutet (Fra) Offroad Rocky Mountain -1 Lap
90 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team -1 Lap
91 Martin Stosek (Cze) -1 Lap
92 Nicolas Leclaire (Fra) -1 Lap
93 Ramon Lauener (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team -1 Lap
94 Mark Kindler (Ger) -1 Lap
95 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) -1 Lap
96 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) -1 Lap
97 Remy Gena (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise -1 Lap
98 Andreas Egger (Ger) -1 Lap
99 Cesar Belenguer (Esp) -1 Lap
100 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) -1 Lap
101 Pirmin Eisenbarth (Ger) -1 Lap
102 Axel Villaume (Fra) Calvisson VTT -1 Lap
103 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) -1 Lap
104 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -1 Lap
105 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) -2 Laps
106 Gregorio Cerutti (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci -2 Laps
107 Felix Klausmann (Ger) -2 Laps
108 Lucas Winiger (Fra) -2 Laps
109 Marcos Bermudez (Col) -2 Laps
110 Thomas Michel (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -2 Laps
111 Jack Compton (NZl) Sixs Devinci Pro Team -2 Laps
112 Ede-Karoly Molnar (Rou) -2 Laps
113 Tofor Lewis (USA) -2 Laps
114 Davide Clerici (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci -2 Laps
115 Guy Sessler (Isr) Teamisgav - Giant -2 Laps
116 Amando Martinez (Mex) Conade - Code Guanajuato Pro Cycling Team XC -2 Laps
117 Louis Jamin (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team -2 Laps
118 Jean Villermaulaz (Sui) Team VTT BMC Fribourg -2 Laps
119 Shakir Adilov (Kaz) -2 Laps
120 Arnaud Hertling (Sui) Team VTT BMC Fribourg -2 Laps
121 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Ktm Rad.Sport.Szene -2 Laps
122 Casey South (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team -2 Laps
123 Juliano Cocuzzi (Bra) -2 Laps
124 Nicolas Fischer (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team -3 Laps
125 Marco Carozzo (Ita) Sixs Devinci Pro Team -3 Laps
DNF Nadir Colledani (Ita)
DNF Stefano Valdrighi (Ita)
DNF Martin Frey (Ger)
DNF Jodok Salzmann (Aut)
DNF Alessandro Naspi (Ita)
DNF Sam Weber (USA)
DNF Frazer Clacherty (GBr)
DNF Alvaro Sanchez Escalona (Esp)
DNF Lars Koch (Ger)
DNF Romeo Ardizzoni (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci
DNF Simon Scyboz (Sui) Team VTT BMC Fribourg


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.