Canadian Cyclist

 

May 29/16 7:00 am - La Bresse World Cup: Elite Women results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/16
 

Results from World Cup XC #3 in La Bresse, France

 

Elite Women, 21.625 km (5 laps)
1 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 1:28:30
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team at 0:25
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:48
4 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 2:18
5 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 2:47
6 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 3:07
7 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 3:07
8 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:18
9 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:27
10 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 3:39
11 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 4:29
12 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team 4:47
13 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 5:17
14 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 5:20
15 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 5:25
16 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 5:53
17 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 5:57
18 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 6:11
19 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 6:22
20 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 6:34
21 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 6:40
22 Perrine Clauzel* (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 6:42
23 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3ROX Racing 6:42
24 Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team 6:45
25 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 7:31
26 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl MTB Team 7:39
27 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) 8:01
28 Annie Last (GBr) Novus Omx Pro Team 8:14
29 Esther Suss (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 8:25
30 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Pro Team 8:32
31 Hanna Klein (Ger) 8:40
32 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing 9:18
33 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 9:32
34 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 9:36
35 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 9:36
36 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team 9:39
37 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Raboliv 9:45
38 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 9:47
39 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 9:58
40 Marine Groccia (Sui) 10:25
41 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 10:44
42 Estelle Boudot (Fra) 10:50
43 Larissa Connors (USA) 11:05
44 Cherie Vale (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team 11:08
45 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna-Accolade 11:08
46 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Radon-Ebeb Racing Team 11:09
47 Peta Mullens (Aus) 11:16
48 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 11:20
49 Ariane Kleinhans (Sui) 11:39
50 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 11:58
51 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Team Canada 12:03
52 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) 12:37
53 Serena Calvetti (Ita) 12:51
54 Evelyn Dong (USA) 13:03
55 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Team Russia 14:15
56 Mary McConneloug (USA) 14:15
57 Haley Smith (Can) Team Canada 14:16
58 Monika Zur (Pol) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 15:13
59 Cindy Montambault (Can) 16:23
60 Florence Darbellay (Sui) 17:09
61 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Esp) Primaflor Orbea Racing Team 17:18
62 Maxine Filby (GBr) 17:53
63 Paula Gorycka (Pol) -1 Lap
64 Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra) -1 Lap
65 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -1 Lap
66 Lenka Bulisova (Cze) -2 Laps
67 Ingrid Richter (Ger) -2 Laps
68 Romaine Wenger (Sui) -2 Laps
69 Viviane Favery Costa (Bra) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -2 Laps
DNF Jenny Rissveds* (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team
DNF Kate Fluker (NZl)
DNF Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team
DNF Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Team
DNF Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Esp)
DNF Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC
DNF Nina Wrobel (Ger)
DNS Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)
DNS Fabienne Schaus (Lux)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.