Canadian Cyclist

 

May 29/16 10:17 am - La Bresse World Cup: Elite Men results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/16
 

Results from World Cup XC #3 in La Bresse, France

 

Elite Men, 25.95 km, (6 laps)
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:26:38
2 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC at 1:00
3 Victor Koretzky* (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 1:24
4 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:42
5 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 2:06
6 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 2:25
7 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 2:31
8 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 2:43
9 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:09
10 Luca Braidot (Ita) TGS Forestale Olympia Vittoria 3:53
11 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 4:04
12 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) 4:09
13 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 4:10
14 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:27
15 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 4:38
16 Anton Sintsov (Rus) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 4:39
17 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 4:59
18 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 5:06
19 David Valero (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 5:22
20 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada 5:23
21 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 5:23
22 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 5:29
23 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:46
24 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing XC 6:13
25 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 6:32
26 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Team USA 6:43
27 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:48
28 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 6:54
29 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team 7:03
30 Karl Markt (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 7:10
31 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mountainbike Team 7:10
32 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 7:11
33 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 7:12
34 Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Canada 7:21
35 Martin Loo (Est) 7:22
36 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 7:33
37 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 7:39
38 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por) 7:45
39 Martin Gujan (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 7:58
40 James Reid (RSA) 8:08
41 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 8:13
42 Hector Riveros (Col) 8:16
43 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 8:17
44 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 8:22
45 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Expres Cz-Merida Team Kolin 8:36
46 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) FRM Factory Racing Team 8:44
47 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 9:11
48 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) 9:15
49 Emilien Barben (Sui) 9:32
50 Miguel Martinez (Fra) 9:41
51 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Versluys Team 9:49
52 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Serneke Allebike MTB Team 9:53
53 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) 10:12
54 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col) 10:16
55 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 10:24
56 Michele Casagrande (Ita) 10:29
57 Jeff Luyten (Bel) 10:44
58 Evan Mcneely (Can) Norco Factory Team 10:47
59 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) 10:50
60 Frank Beemer (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team 11:00
61 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 11:06
62 Maximilian Vieider (Ita) 11:15
63 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 11:23
64 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 11:40
65 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Novus Omx Pro Team 11:54
66 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 12:02
67 Keegan Swenson* (USA) 12:16
68 Rotem Ishay (Isr) 12:20
69 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team XC 12:54
70 Steffen Thum (Ger) Rose Vaujany fueled by Ultrasports 13:07
71 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 13:37
72 Michael Stunzi (Sui) -1 Lap
73 Phillip Pearce (GBr) -1 Lap
74 Fabian Paumann (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team -1 Lap
75 Moritz Milatz (Ger) -1 Lap
76 Martin Gluth (Ger) Novus Omx Pro Team -1 Lap
77 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing XC -1 Lap
78 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team -1 Lap
79 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Expres Cz-Merida Team Kolin -1 Lap
80 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -1 Lap
81 Maximilian Holz (Ger) -1 Lap
82 Brendan Johnston (Aus) -1 Lap
83 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team -1 Lap
84 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) -1 Lap
85 Florian Chenaux (Sui) -1 Lap
86 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -1 Lap
87 Tobias Rotermund (Ger) -1 Lap
88 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team -1 Lap
89 Diyer Rincon (Col) -1 Lap
90 Lysander Kiesel (Ger) -2 Laps
91 Mathieu Van Der Poel* (Ned) -2 Laps
92 Thomas Sampson (USA) -2 Laps
93 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) -2 Laps
94 Matthias Grick (Aut) -2 Laps
95 Chris Baddick (GBr) -2 Laps
96 Erik Groen (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team -2 Laps
97 Jorgen Flion (Bel) -2 Laps
98 Russell Nankervis (Aus) -2 Laps
99 Louis Wolf (Ger) -2 Laps
100 Jan Withaar (RSA) -2 Laps
101 Tudor Oprea Ovidiu (Rou) -2 Laps
102 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team -2 Laps
103 Roger Jenny (Sui) -2 Laps
104 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) FRM Factory Racing Team -2 Laps
105 Stuart Marais (RSA) -3 Laps
106 Zhen Wang (Chn) China Jiangsu ZGL MTB Team -3 Laps
107 Maximilian Maier (Ger) -3 Laps
108 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team -3 Laps
109 Guy Diaz Grollier (And) -3 Laps
110 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Evopro MTB Team -3 Laps
111 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) -3 Laps
112 Lucian Logigan (Rou) -3 Laps
113 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Fastos Development Team -3 Laps
114 Jan Schaer (Sui) -3 Laps
115 Cristian Correa (Chi) -3 Laps
116 Jason Bouttell (GBr) -4 Laps
DNF Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power/Felt
DNF Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team
DNF Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Hans Becking (Ned) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team
DNF Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail
DNF Andrea Righettini (Ita)
DNF Sascha Weber (Ger)
DNF Didier Bats (Bel)
DNF Ivan Seledkov (Rus)
DNF Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)
DNF Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT
DNF Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
DNS Anton Cooper* (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing XC
DNS Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team
DNS Marc Stutzmann (Sui)
DNS Sakari Lehtinen (Fin)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.