Canadian Cyclist

 

May 29/16 19:59 pm - Grey County Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/16
 

Results from the Grey County Road Race, UGFWS Qualifier & Ontario Cup at Blue Mountains Ontario

Presented by SPORTSNET

Junior Women, 90.7 km (Average Speed 27.1 km/h)
1 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ) 3:20:48
2 Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWE.2) at 3:25
NP Madeline Smith (Kns-Kellington Mountain School - RWJ)
 
Junior Men, 139.1 km (Average Speed 35.4 km/h)
1 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ) 3:55:46
2 Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMJ) at 4:14
3 Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 10:19
4 Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires - RMJ) 29:40
5 Ryan Rudderham (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 7:43
DNF Ben Baker (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ)
 
UGFWS Men 19-34, 139.1 km (Average Speed 35.6 km/h)
1 Will Elliott (Team Race Clean - RMU23.1) 3:54:32
2 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) at 0:10
3 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 1:55
4 Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.3) 4:36
5 Adam Bird (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 5:05
6 Scott Dickie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - UM19-34) 5:12
7 Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express - RME.2) 5:33
8 Nigel Roedde (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2) 5:50
9 Trevor O'Donnell *(Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - UM19-34) 6:10
10 Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2) 6:28
11 Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2) 6:28
12 Adam Jamieson * (Team Race Clean - UM19-34) 6:58
13 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1) 8:19
14 Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 8:50
15 Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle - RME.3) 10:18
16 Mike Little (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 14:14
17 Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.3) 16:50
18 Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 18:35
19 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 31:31
20 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 37:23
21 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 43:19
22 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMU23.3) 12:46
DNF Blake Bogden (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
DNF Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
DNF Ryan Malfara (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Justin Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.4)
DNS Hadi Moshayedi (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP John Wiggins (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - UM19-34)
 
Note: Riders with * are not eligible for the UGFWS qualifier
 
UGFWS All Men 35-49, 139.1 km (Average Speed 35.6 km/h)
1 David Rowlands (Meogp/Christchurch Mitisbushi - UM40-44) 3:54:32
2 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) at 0:38
3 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 1:35
4 Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1) 1:35
5 Fred Thomas (A-D Racing - UM45-49) 1:35
6 Osmond Bakker (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 3:28
7 Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.2) 4:36
8 Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2) 4:36
9 David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 5:24
10 Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - RME.2) 5:50
11 Cary Moretti (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1) 5:50
12 Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 5:59
13 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 6:28
14 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 6:28
15 David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 7:04
16 Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2) 7:07
17 Adam McClounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 10:07
18 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - UM45-49) 11:02
19 Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2) 14:14
20 Steve McKee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 16:02
21 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 18:41
22 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling - UM45-49) 20:35
23 Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 20:50
24 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2) 24:08
25 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 24:53
26 Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 28:00
27 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 29:14
28 Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 31:04
29 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 32:20
30 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 35:17
31 Christopher Townzen (Audi Reno- Tahoe Cycling - UM45-49) 36:57
32 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 36:57
33 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 37:06
34 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 40:32
35 Ashley Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 43:19
36 Matthew Renaud (Waterloo Cycling Club - UM40-44) 44:11
37 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RMMB.1) 46:42
38 Andrew Pierre (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - UM45-49) 6:24
39 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 19:40
40 Adam Hawley (Independent - UM35-39) 48:27
DNF Nick Everitt (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling - RMMB.3)
DNF Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Joshua Spicer (Independent - UM40-44)
DNF David Weir (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF David Frake (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Hannaford (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1)
DNF Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNS Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.2)
DNS Vince Field (Independent - UM40-44)
DNS Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2)
DNS Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMMB.2)
DNS Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1)
DNS Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Neil Wood (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
DNS Mark Maybank (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
NP Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
NP Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
NP Alexandre Fernandez (Independent - UM35-39)
NP Christoph Kruger (Independent - UM40-44)
NP Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
NP Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
NP Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
 
UGFWS Men 35-39, 139.1 km (Average Speed 35.3 km/h)
1 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 3:56:07
2 Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1) at s.t.
3 Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.2) 3:01
4 Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - RME.2) 4:15
5 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 4:53
6 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 8:32
7 Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2) 12:39
8 Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 26:25
9 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 27:39
10 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 35:31
11 Adam Hawley (Independent - UM35-39) 46:52
DNF Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNS Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.2)
NP Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
NP Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
NP Alexandre Fernandez (Independent - UM35-39)
 
UGFWS Men 40-44, 139.1 km (Average Speed 35.6 km/h)
1 David Rowlands (Meogp/Christchurch Mitisbushi - UM40-44) 3:54:32
2 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) at 0:38
3 Osmond Bakker (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 3:28
4 Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2) 4:36
5 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 6:28
6 Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 20:50
7 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 24:53
8 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 36:57
9 Matthew Renaud (Waterloo Cycling Club - UM40-44) 44:11
DNF Nick Everitt (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling - RMMB.3)
DNF Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Joshua Spicer (Independent - UM40-44)
DNS Vince Field (Independent - UM40-44)
DNS Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2)
NP Christoph Kruger (Independent - UM40-44)
NP Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
NP Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
NP Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
 
UGFWS Men 45-49, 139.1 km (Average Speed 35.3 km/h)
1 Fred Thomas (A-D Racing - UM45-49) 3:56:07
2 David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) at 3:49
3 Cary Moretti (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1) 4:15
4 Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 4:24
5 David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 5:29
6 Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2) 5:32
7 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - UM45-49) 9:27
8 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 14:27
9 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 17:06
10 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling - UM45-49) 19:00
11 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2) 22:33
12 Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 29:29
13 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 30:45
14 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 33:42
15 Christopher Townzen (Audi Reno- Tahoe Cycling - UM45-49) 35:22
16 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 38:57
17 Ashley Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 41:44
18 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RMMB.1) 45:07
19 Andrew Pierre (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - UM45-49) 4:49
20 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 18:05
DNF David Weir (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF David Frake (Octto Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Hannaford (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1)
DNS Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMMB.2)
DNS Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1)
DNS Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Neil Wood (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
DNS Mark Maybank (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
 
UGFWS All Men 50 And Over, 90.7 km (Average Speed 31.6 km/h)
1 Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) 2:52:12
2 Richard Mull (Big Orange Cycling - UM60-64)
3 Barry Smith (Independent - RMMC.3) both s.t.
4 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3) 0:35
5 Mark Berger (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMC.1) 0:35
6 Andy Mill (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 0:35
7 Lawrence Akot (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 0:38
8 Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org - Pedalinx - UM50-54) 0:49
9 Don Zuck (Pedalinx Zuckbikes - UM60-64) 0:49
10 Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team - UM55-59) 0:53
11 Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 1:20
12 Gabe Faraone (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3) 1:21
13 Dzmitry Buben (Independent - UM55-59) 1:38
14 Stephen Gangbar (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 2:00
15 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - UM60-64) 2:27
16 Ron Clark (Erace Cancer - UM50-54) 2:27
17 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMD.2) 2:53
18 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 3:02
19 Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.2) 3:50
20 Ian Smith (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - RMMC.3) 7:13
21 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2) 8:09
22 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 10:30
23 Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club - UM50-54) 14:52
24 Hugh Agro (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - UM50-54) 15:31
25 Craig Coblentz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - UM60-64) 16:06
26 Bob Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - UM60-64) 16:16
27 Gary Weinstein (Independent - RMMC.1) 16:47
28 Jeff Meade (Independent - PMMC.3) 16:51
29 Warren Blatt (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Clu - RMMC.2) 17:23
30 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 20:09
31 Chris Wright (Barrie Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 30:01
32 Alan Sales (Regina Cycling Club - UM60-64) 30:46
33 Bill Buckley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2) 34:46
34 David Hanna (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - PMMD.3) 34:46
35 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2) 39:02
36 Toby Schifsky (Synergy - UM50-54) 54:30
37 Michael Weir (Independent - RMMC.3) 2:53
38 Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.3) 9:25
39 Pierre Turcotte (Independent - UM55-59) 36:26
40 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2) 49:51
DNF Barry Murphy (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - UM50-54)
DNF Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMD.2)
NP Ed Rieckelman (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3)
 
UGFWS Men 50-54, 90.7 km (Average Speed 31.6 km/h)
1 Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) 2:52:12
2 Barry Smith (Independent - RMMC.3) at s.t.
3 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3) 0:35
4 Andy Mill (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 0:35
5 Lawrence Akot (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 0:38
6 Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org - Pedalinx - UM50-54) 0:49
7 Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 1:20
8 Gabe Faraone (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3) 1:21
9 Ron Clark (Erace Cancer - UM50-54) 2:27
10 Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.2) 3:50
11 Ian Smith (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - RMMC.3) 7:13
12 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 10:30
13 Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club - UM50-54) 14:52
14 Hugh Agro (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - UM50-54) 15:31
15 Gary Weinstein (Independent - RMMC.1) 16:47
16 Jeff Meade (Independent - PMMC.3) 16:51
17 Warren Blatt (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Clu - RMMC.2) 17:23
18 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 20:09
19 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2) 39:02
20 Toby Schifsky (Synergy - UM50-54) 54:30
21 Michael Weir (Independent - RMMC.3) 2:53
22 Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.3) 9:25
DNF Barry Murphy (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - UM50-54)
NP Ed Rieckelman (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3)
 
UGFWS Men 55-59, 90.7 km (Average Speed 31.5 km/h)
1 Mark Berger (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMC.1) 2:52:47
2 Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team - UM55-59) at 0:18
3 Dzmitry Buben (Independent - UM55-59) 1:03
4 Stephen Gangbar (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 1:25
5 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 2:27
6 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2) 7:34
7 Pierre Turcotte (Independent - UM55-59) 35:51
 
UGFWS Men 60-64, 90.7 km (Average Speed 31.6 km/h)
1 Richard Mull (Big Orange Cycling - UM60-64) 2:52:12
2 Don Zuck (Pedalinx Zuckbikes - UM60-64) at 0:49
3 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - UM60-64) 2:27
4 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMD.2) 2:53
5 Craig Coblentz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - UM60-64) 16:06
6 Bob Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - UM60-64) 16:16
7 Chris Wright (Barrie Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 30:01
8 Alan Sales (Regina Cycling Club - UM60-64) 30:46
9 David Hanna (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - PMMD.3) 34:46
10 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2) 49:51
DNF Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMD.2)
 
UGFWS Men 65+, 90.7 km (Average Speed 26.3 km/h)
1 Bill Buckley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2) 3:26:58
 
UGFWS All Women 19-49, 139.1 km (Average Speed 30.5 km/h)
1 Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1) 4:34:01
2 Paolina Allan (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2) at 4:38
3 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RWE.1) 25:17
4 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2) 39:30
5 Elka Strohschein (Juventus - UW45-49) 40:13
6 Calah Wright (Euro-Sports - RWE.3) 41:49
7 Gale De Rosa (Jlvelo Cycling Team P/B The Fr - UW45-49) 1:42
8 Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling - RWE.3) 2:21
9 Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express - RWMB) 3:13
10 Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3) 14:48
11 Carmen Diges (See/Pinstripemystic - RWMB) 17:38
DNF Claudine Bouchard (Independent - UW45-49)
DNS Véronique Robert De Massy (Independent - UW45-49)
DNS Reanna Stocker (Independent - UW19-34)
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3)
NP Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3)
 
UGFWS Women 19-34, 139.1 km (Average Speed 30.5 km/h)
1 Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1) 4:34:01
2 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RWE.1) at 25:17
3 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2) 39:30
4 Calah Wright (Euro-Sports - RWE.3) 41:49
5 Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling - RWE.3) 2:21
6 Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3) 14:48
DNS Reanna Stocker (Independent - UW19-34)
 
UGFWS All Women 50 And Over, 90.7 km (Average Speed 28.9 km/h)
1 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RWE.2) 3:08:21
2 Dawn Heinemeyer (Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club - UW50-54) at 20:24
3 Annie Chouinard (Independent - UW50-54) 20:13
 
UGFWS Women 40-44, 139.1 km (Average Speed 24.7 km/h)
1 Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express - RWMB) 5:37:14
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3)
 
SUGFWS Women 45-49, 139.1 km (Average Speed 30.0 km/h)
1 Paolina Allan (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2) 4:38:39
2 Elka Strohschein (Juventus - UW45-49) at 35:35
3 Gale De Rosa (Jlvelo Cycling Team P/B The Fr - UW45-49) 57:04
4 Carmen Diges (See/Pinstripemystic - RWMB) 13:00
DNF Claudine Bouchard (Independent - UW45-49)
DNS Véronique Robert De Massy (Independent - UW45-49)
 
UGFWS Women 50-54, 90.7 km (Average Speed 26.1 km/h)
1 Dawn Heinemeyer (Calgary Crankmasters Cycling C - UW50-54) 3:28:45
2 Annie Chouinard (Independent - UW50-54) at 59:49
 
UGFWS Women 55-59, 90.7 km (Average Speed 28.9 km/h)
1 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RWE.2) 3:08:21

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.