Canadian Cyclist

 

May 29/16 23:52 pm - Winston-Salem Classic Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/16
 

Winston-Salem Classic Criterium held in Winston Salem, NC

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10:20
2 Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling 1:10:20
3 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 1:10:21
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:10:21
5 Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:10:21
6 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:10:21
7 Irene Ossola (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 1:10:21
8 Skylar Schneider (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:10:21
9 Yussely Soto (Mex) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:10:21
10 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:10:21
11 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 1:10:22
12 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 1:10:22
13 Jermaine Post (Ned) ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:10:22
14 Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 1:10:22
15 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10:22
16 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 1:10:22
17 Christina Gokey-≠Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 1:10:22
18 Jess Mundy (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing 1:10:22
19 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling 1:10:22
20 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10:23
21 Chanella Stougje (Ned) ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:10:23
22 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10:23
23 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 1:10:23
24 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:10:24
25 Sophie De Boer (Ned) ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:10:24
26 Allison Arensman (USA) Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:10:24
27 Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col) Colombian National Team 1:10:25
28 Luciene Ferreira da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:10:25
29 Hannah Arensman (USA) Twenty16 Ridebiker Devo 1:10:26
30 Silva Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 1:10:27
31 Justine Clift (Can) OrthoCarolina 1:10:30
32 Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling 1:10:30
33 Hanna Muegge (Ger) Fearless Femme Racing 1:10:31
34 Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 1:10:31
35 Elizabeth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 1:10:32
36 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:10:32
37 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:10:33
38 Katherin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:10:33
39 Jessi Uebelhart (Swi) Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling 1:10:33
40 Lucy Bechtel (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing 1:10:41
41 Elle Anderson (USA) Rally Cycling
42 Jessica Parra (Col) Colombian National Team
43 Kristen Arnold (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
44 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling
45 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
46 Anna Knauer (Ger) ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Team
47 Lenore Pipes (Gum) BePink
48 Clio Dinan (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
49 Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
50 Ashlyn Woods (USA) Happy Tooth Pro Cycling
51 Francesco Pattaro (Ita) BePink
52 Josie Talbot (Aus) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI
53 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
54 Natalia Franco (Col) Colombian National Team
55 Tate Devlin (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
56 Lorena Vargas (Col) Colombian National Team
57 Katherine Shields (USA) OrthoCarolina
58 Tess Oliver (USA) QCW Cycling
59 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
60 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Team
61 Kate Sherwin (USA) Happy Tooth Pro Cycling
62 Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi
63 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
64 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
65 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
66 BrittLee Bowman (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
67 Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
68 Lauren Hall (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
69 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
70 Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing
71 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) ParkHotel Valkenburg Continental Team
72 Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
73 Lexie Millard (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI
74 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling
75 Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
76 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint Pro Cycling
77 Manuela Escobar (Col) Colombian National Team
78 Cynthia Frazier (USA) Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
79 Payten Maness (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI
80 Luz Adriana Tovar (Col) Colombian National Team
81 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
 
Pro/1/2/ Men
1 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:05
2 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 1:36:05
3 Ty Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:06
4 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis-Sutter Home 1:36:07
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:36:07
6 Ryan Aitcheson (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:07
7 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:36:07
8 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:36:08
9 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:36:08
10 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:09
11 William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 1:36:10
12 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate 1:36:10
13 Thomas Gibbons (USA) 1:36:11
14 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale 1:36:11
15 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:36:12
16 Cory Williams (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale 1:36:12
17 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:36:12
18 Christopher Uberti (USA) Team Finish Strong 1:36:13
19 Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale 1:36:13
20 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:36:13
21 Fletcher Lydick (USA) Team Finish Strong 1:36:13
22 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 1:36:13
23 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:36:16
24 Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:16
25 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:36:17
26 Bani Eugenio (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:36:17
27 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:36:18
28 Brad White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:23
29 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 1:36:25
30 Scottie Weiss (USA) Support Clean Sport /Â SeaSucker /Â Guttenplan 1:36:28
31 Connor McCutcheon (USA) Team Illuminate 1:36:28
32 Lance Haidet (USA) Team Illuminate 1:36:29
33 Dan Gardner (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:29
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 1:36:29
35 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:36:36
36 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:36:36
37 Frank Travieso (USA) UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706P 1:36:37
38 Justin Meade (USA) Team Finish Strong 1:36:38
39 Eamon Lucas (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:40
40 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 1:36:50
41 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis-Sutter Home 1:36:50
42 Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis-Sutter Home 1:36:50
43 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:36:50
44 Orlando Garibay (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale 1:36:50
45 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:36:51
46 Clay Murfet (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:37:20
47 Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:37:45
48 Matt Moosa (USA) Team Finish Strong
49 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
50 Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Illuminate
51 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Illuminate
52 Zachary Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
53 Devin Reavis (USA) MockOrange
54 Nic Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
55 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis-Sutter Home
56 Jonah MeadVanCort (USA) Lupus Racing Team
57 Andres Diaz (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale
58 Greg Wittwer (USA) Support Clean Sport /Â SeaSucker /Â Guttenplan
59 Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
60 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
61 Joshua Brown (USA) Cyclus Sports
62 Lucas Livermon (USA) Cyclus Sports
63 Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
64 Greg Capelle (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
65 Jacob Hill (USA) Support Clean Sport /Â SeaSucker /Â Guttenplan
66 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
67 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Team Finish Strong
68 Colton Brookshire (USA) NCCF Team Specialized
69 Samuel Connell (USA) Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team p/b Wizard Coaching Services
70 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team
71 Dylan Cantrell (USA) UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706P
72 Zac Felpel (USA) MockOrange
73 Pete Custer (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
74 Falvio de Luna (Mex) Team Illuminate
75 Kyle Knott (USA) Support Clean Sport /Â SeaSucker /Â Guttenplan
76 Ryan Joyce (USA) Cyclus Sports
77 Michael Jacques (USA) Team CLIF Bar
78 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
79 Michael Stoop (USA) Support Clean Sport /Â SeaSucker /Â Guttenplan
80 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
81 Diego Sandoval Arellano (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale
82 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
83 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling
84 Justin Pfaff (USA) Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team p/b Wizard Coaching Services
85 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
86 Javier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis-Sutter Home
87 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
88 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Finish Strong
89 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
90 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Cycling Academy Team
91 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team
92 Andy Baker (USA) Cyclus Sports
93 Alex Ryan (USA) MockOrange
94 Philip Wikoff (USA) Super Squadra
95 Logan Hutchings (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.