Canadian Cyclist

 

May 30/16 12:23 pm - Killington Stage Race: Women Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/16
 

Results from the first 2 days of the Killington Stage Race, in Killington, VT

 

Stage 1 (May 28th) Circuit Race, 85.3 km
1 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 2:30:10
2 Catherine Ouellette* (Can) Rally Cycling
3 Jody Frank (USA) PA Masters
4 Frédérique Larose-Gingras* (Can) Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse
5 Amber Ferreira (USA) Independent
6 Leslie Timm (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
7 Amy Bevilacqua (USA) Independent
8 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista
9 Janie Rioux-Coulombe* (Can) TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
10 Antonina Hafner (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Allyson Gillard* (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD
13 Jaime Soper (USA) CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
14 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA
15 Ali Van Yzendoorn* (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
16 Julie Tracy (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
17 Dominique Danco* (Can) TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
18 Meredith Uhl (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19 Yvette Labombard (USA) Full Moon Vista
20 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
21 Alexa Gubinski (USA) Sherpa
22 Victoria Di Savino (USA) Legaci Cycling Productions
23 Stephanie Wetzel (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA
24 Luce Bourbeau (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA all s.t.
25 Leslie Lupien (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:06
26 Shane Ferro (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
27 Mim Gilbert (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 20:46
DNF Beatrice Lesauteur* (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA
 
Stage 2 (May 29th): Road Race, 98.2 KM
1 Amy Bevilacqua (USA) Independent 3:05:56
2 Amber Ferreira (USA) Independent at 3:42
3 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 4:23
4 Victoria Di Savino (USA) Legaci Cycling Productions 4:57
5 Luce Bourbeau (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 5:37
6 Catherine Ouellette* (Can) Rally Cycling
7 Dominique Danco* (Can) TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD both s.t.
8 Stephanie Wetzel (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 5:53
9 Antonina Hafner (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:07
10 Jody Frank (USA) PA Masters 6:20
11 Julie Tracy (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 6:29
12 Jaime Soper (USA) CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 6:32
13 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:34
14 Frédérique Larose-Gingras* (Can) Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse 6:42
15 Yvette Labombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 6:44
16 Allyson Gillard* (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 6:49
17 Janie Rioux-Coulombe* (Can) TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:50
18 Alexa Gubinski (USA) Sherpa 8:34
19 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 9:18
20 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 9:39
21 Meredith Uhl (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9:54
22 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 10:06
23 Leslie Timm (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 11:28
24 Leslie Lupien (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 22:10
25 Ali Van Yzendoorn* (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 23:29
26 Shane Ferro (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 53:29
27 Mim Gilbert (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:00:21
 
GC
1 Amy Bevilacqua (USA) Independent 5:36:06
2 Amber Ferreira (USA) Independent at 3:40
3 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 4:23
4 Victoria Di Savino (USA) Legaci Cycling Productions 4:57
5 Catherine Ouellette* (Can) Rally Cycling 5:29
6 Dominique Danco* (Can) TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 5:37
7 Luce Bourbeau (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 5:37
8 Stephanie Wetzel (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 5:53
9 Antonina Hafner (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:07
10 Jody Frank (USA) PA Masters 6:14
11 Julie Tracy (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 6:29
12 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:34
13 Frédérique Larose-Gingras* (Can) Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse 6:38
14 Yvette Labombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 6:44
15 Allyson Gillard* (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 6:49
16 Janie Rioux-Coulombe* (Can) TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:50
17 Jaime Soper (USA) CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 7:02
18 Alexa Gubinski (USA) Sherpa 8:34
19 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 9:18
20 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 9:27
21 Meredith Uhl (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9:54
22 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 10:06
23 Leslie Timm (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 11:28
24 Ali Van Yzendoorn* (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 23:29
25 Leslie Lupien (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 39:16
26 Shane Ferro (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:10:35
27 Mim Gilbert (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:21:07

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.