Canadian Cyclist

 

May 30/16 13:10 pm - BC Cup DH#1, Race the Ranch results


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/16
 

Results from BC Cup DH#1, Race the Ranch, in Kamloops, B.C. on May 28th and 29th

 

Open 17-29 Women
1 Jo Peters (BC) 2:31.98
2 Karolyn George (BC) 3:03.94
3 Anna Halamic (BC) 3:07.11
 
Open 30+ Women
1 Keara Clark (BC) 2:24.76
2 Carolin Roussill (BC) 2:33.18
3 Genevieve Lambert (AB) 2:56.37
 
Open 13-16 Women
1 Aleda Toronitz (BC) 2:39.04
2 Gabriella Keen (BC) 2:52.03
3 Brianna Kelly (BC) District Bicycle Company 2:54.17
 
Open 17-29 Men
1 Josh Solman (BC) 2:01.06
2 Tristan Klausat (BC) 2:03.46
3 Mark Allisosn (BC) 2:08.19
4 Stephen Schwarz (BC) 2:08.36
5 Garry Race (BC) 2:11.80
6 Tristin Sinclair (BC) 2:16.40
7 Michael Barnes (BC) 2:18.57
8 Graham Mann (AB) 2:20.23
9 Rory Girard (BC) 2:20.49
10 Mikhuil Gabriel (BC) 2:23.31
11 Jason Reddy (BC) 2:23.95
12 Connor Haggarty (BC) 2:25.65
13 Brandon Legree (BC) 2:34.29
14 Jeremy Dan (BC) 2:34.30
15 Curtis Doiron (AB) 2:40.09
16 Tye Pellichero (BC) 3:02.59
DNS Thomas Castellani (BC)
DNS Robert Gibbons (BC)
DNS Matteo Mueller (BC)
 
Open 30+ Men
1 Freddy Tuckey (AB) 2:11.27
2 Tyler Gnitt (BC) 2:13.01
3 Tyler Merringer (BC) Seven Summits Gravity Racing 2:23.54
4 Steve Wong (BC) Team Darkhorse 2:24.28
5 Shawn Fokema (AB) 2:24.80
6 Jordan Kniaz (AB) 2:27.19
7 Matt Priest (BC) 2:31.50
DNS Daryl LeDuke (BC)
 
Open 13-16 Men
1 Johnathan Helly (BC) 2:10.75
2 Derek Priest (BC) 2:15.88
3 Gabriel Neron (BC) 2:16.53
4 Gavin Reis (BC) 2:16.80
5 Riley Holowatiuk (BC) 2:20.02
6 Devon Fabio (BC) 2:20.55
7 Gavin Larouqe (AB) 2:23.83
8 Aidan Barthwick (BC) 2:24.02
9 Kahleb Bosson (AB) 2:29.26
10 Finn Mcintosh (BC) 2:29.67
11 Maxym Maj (BC) 2:33.63
12 Noah Crawford (AB) 2:59.03
 
UCI Senior Women (19-29)
1 Laurie Citynski (BC) Team Darkhorse 2:22.68
2 Ruth Dyck (BC) Knolly Grassroots 2:22.84
3 Savannah Glennie (BC) 2:23.81
4 Crystal Townsend (BC) Club: Muddbunnies Riding 2:30.15
 
UCI 30+ Master Women
1 Dannielle Oswell (BC) Rippers Lounge Racing 2:28.18
2 Claire Hinchliffe (BC) Van Isle United 2:34.32
 
UCI U17 Sport Men (15-16)
1 Jacob Murray (BC) 1:56.81
2 Ruben Guibert (BC) 2:01.95
3 Jackson Phillips (BC) 2:03.22
4 Marcus Cant (BC) District Bicycle Company 2:03.50
5 Lucas Cruz (BC) 2:05.08
6 Justin Clements (AB) 2:06.54
7 Jackson Hare (BC) 2:07.32
8 Grayden Whelan (BC) 2:08.80
9 Nick Knapton (BC) Team Squamish 2:08.89
10 Logan Merringer (BC) 2:09.18
11 Logan Van Eesteren (BC) 2:09.56
12 Kei Nakai (BC) 2:11.54
13 Jt Bjarnason (BC) 2:11.77
14 Jacob Beecroft (BC) 2:11.90
15 Levi Fehlauer (BC) 2:12.95
16 Brad Fielding (BC) 2:13.36
17 Jack Mazury (AB) Winsport 2:13.64
18 Fin Reed (BC) BICYCLE CAFE 2:15.28
19 Mason Seaward (BC) Team Darkhorse 2:16.96
20 Joseph Witwicki (BC) C4 Rider Training Inc. 2:23.11
21 Liam Beresford (BC) Independent 2:25.83
22 Caleb George (BC) 2:28.00
23 Gavin Devine (BC) 2:28.44
24 Aiden Brummelhuis (BC) 2:31.22
25 Alexander Cha (AB) Winsport 2:31.53
26 Parker Jones (BC) 2:37.45
DNF August Nesbitt (BC)
DNS Bentley MacKinnon (BC)
DNS Gavin Patterson (BC)
DNS Caleb George (BC)
 
UCI 50+ Master Men
1 Don Van Eesteren (BC) 2:14.90
2 John Nihsner (BC) 2:28.85
3 Victor Beresford (BC) 2:59.49
 
UCI U15 Men (13-14)
1 Tharen Markle (BC) 2:05.12
2 Ethan Shandro (BC) 2:05.98
3 Emmett Hancock (BC) 2:12.40
4 Dylan Fysh (AB) Calgary cycle 2:14.24
5 Seth Sherlock (BC) 2:14.99
6 Hayden Zablotny (BC) 2:15.68
7 Grady Fochuk (BC) 2:16.20
8 Luis Rohner (BC) 2:16.51
9 Pete Verheyde (AB) Whistler Jr. Development Team 2:20.25
10 Jakob Jewett (BC) Team Siquamish 2:22.30
11 Levi Whitman (BC) 2:26.67
12 Coltan Seaward (BC) Team Darkhorse 2:28.05
13 Taylor Munden (BC) 2:28.42
14 Sandy Phillips (BC) 2:30.45
15 Ben Caswell (BC) 2:32.32
16 Ryder Eagleton (BC) 2:35.30
17 John Galbraith (BC) 2:38.17
 
UCI Junior Sport Men (17-18)
1 Alex Auger (BC) C4 Rider Training Inc. 2:06.31
2 Owen Hunter (BC) 2:08.75
3 Daniel Froese (BC) Lynn Valley Bikes / C4 Rider Training 2:10.33
4 Nikolas Hallett (AB) 2:11.13
5 Noah Birkkjaer (AB) Winsport 2:11.90
6 Nathan Harvey (BC) 2:11.97
7 Max Nutini (BC) 2:12.22
8 Owen O'Brien (BC) 2:14.09
9 Ben Thirlwell (BC) Van Isle United 2:14.94
10 Adrian Lee (BC) C4 Rider Training inc. 2:16.82
11 Jacob Newkirk (AB) Winsport 2:16.85
12 Yusuke Yamamoto (BC) 2:17.32
13 Spencer Coletti (BC) 2:18.16
14 Ben Wilkinson (BC) 2:18.29
15 Kolt Hoyle (BC) 2:20.09
16 Daniel Nikkel (BC) 2:20.63
17 Morgan O'Brien (BC) 2:22.16
18 Peter Hoffman (BC) 2:25.55
19 Lucas Moody (AB) 2:34.59
DNS Stirling Anderson (BC)
 
UCI Senior Men (19-29)
1 Ali Chapple (BC) FVMBA 2:08.37
2 Tristan Keegan (AB) Alberta 2:08.61
3 Harry Head (BC) 2:09.37
4 Adam Woodhouse (BC) C4 Rider Training 2:10.87
5 Mark Sackney (AB) BOWCYCLE DH 2:14.44
6 David Silverthorne (AB) Race Room 2:16.32
7 Cameron Halliday (BC) 2:17.84
8 Christopher Born (AB) 2:19.48
9 Connor Carson (BC) 2:19.83
10 Leo Brandvold (BC) 2:20.21
11 Felix Laberge (QC) 2:21.13
12 Bailey Larusson (BC) 2:22.15
13 Brandon Johnson (AB) 2:23.37
14 Nat Mcgrath (BC) 2:23.87
15 Nicholas Barreau (BC) 2:24.23
16 Connor Runge (BC) 2:26.83
17 Alek Campbell (QC) 2:28.00
18 Ethan Folkmann (BC) 2:31.42
19 Callum Cameron (BC) 2:37.43
20 Nick Chappell-Moss (BC) 2:38.74
21 Alexandre Williams (AB) 2:40.51
22 Trevor Attridge (BC) 2:49.16
23 Lynden Sandy (BC) 2:51.66
24 Alex Moody (AB) 3:26.53
DNF Dakota Boxer (AB)
 
UCI 30-39 Master Men
1 Jack Johnston (BC) 2:18.74
2 Kris Hayne (BC) 2:48.20
 
UCI 40-49 Master Men
1 Corey Leclerc (BC) C4 2:16.00
2 Steve Boucher (BC) The District Bike Company 2:21.32
3 Tim Seward (BC) Team Darkhorse 2:24.24
4 Doug Crook (BC) Van Isle United 2:24.30
5 Colin Yarrow (BC) Team Darkhorse 2:27.32
6 Alan Eagleton (BC) 2:29.32
7 Brett Carels (BC) Rippers Lounge Racing 2:30.28
 
UCI Junior Women (15-18)
1 Piper Allman (BC) 2:27.29
2 Stephanie Denroche (BC) C4 Rider Training Inc/ Norco 2:27.66
3 Kyleigh Stewart (BC) Liv/Giant Canada 2:37.70
 
UCI U17 Expert Men (15-16)
1 Jessie Mcauley (BC) 2:04.43
2 Keegan Fry (BC) 2:06.35
3 Steven Bobyn (BC) 2:20.75
4 Kael Markle (BC) Cycling BC 3:35.15
 
UCI Junior Expert Men (17-18)
1 Simon Tellier (BC) 2:01.24
2 Braedon McNicol (AB) Winsport 2:01.33
3 Blake Bunting (BC) C4 Rider Training 2:03.50
4 Paul Rohner (BC) 2:03.56
5 Michele Bianchi (IT) C4 Rider Training Inc. 2:04.86
6 Joshua Regan (AB) Winsport 2:06.10
7 Jesiah Dyck (BC) Life cycles/ Rocky Mountain 2:07.18
8 Josh Dziwenka (BC) 2:08.13
9 Caleb Harapnuik (BC) C4 Rider Training 2:08.21
10 Jacob Stefiuk (BC) C4 Rider Training 2:09.16
11 Joshua Fultz-Veihotte (AB) 2:09.66
12 Alex Silverthorne (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 2:09.95
13 David Lemieux (AB) 2:11.46
14 Willem Zwiers (BC) 2:13.01
15 John Walker (BC) 2:13.39
16 Matthew Coetser (AB) Winsport 2:14.51
17 Jack Ayrton (AB) Cycling Canada Cyclisme 2:18.99
18 Aidan Myhre (BC) 2:19.42
19 Cam Quadrelli (BC) 2:25.54
 
UCI Elite Women
1 Claire Buchar (BC) 2:12.95
 
UCI Elite Men
1 Chris Kovarik (BC) 1:56.02
2 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 1:56.70
3 Spencer Graf (BC) 1:59.16
4 Daniel Shaw (BC) Major Cycles/Devinci 1:59.69
5 Jack Almond (BC) C4 Rider Training 2:01.44
6 Levi Harapnuik (BC) C4 Rider Training 2:03.24
7 Rhys Ellis (AB) Winsport 2:03.30
7 Kurtis Walton (BC) Bicycle Café 2:03.30
9 Nicholas Court (BC) Van Isle United 2:03.96
10 Braeden Onciul (BC) OGC/Intense/Fox 2:04.13
11 Michael Reid (BC) 2:05.03
12 Jacob Reeves (BC) 2:05.73
13 Chris Bennett (AB) 2:05.86
14 Sly Dunn-Sarvis (BC) 2:08.51
15 Andrew Mitchell (BC) 2:09.15
16 Travis Roesner (BC) 2:11.05
17 Daisuke Kurosawa (BC) 2:13.06

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.