Canadian Cyclist

 

May 31/16 13:56 pm - Ellen Watters wins the Tour of Sommerville


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/16
 

Results from the Tour of Sommerville, held in Somerville, New Jersey on Monday May 30th

Pro/1/2/3/ Women
1 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery - Opus 1:01:44
2 Sarah Fader (USA) at 0:03
3 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
4 Colleen Hayduk (USA) The Velo Shop / Lwa
5 Masha Schneider (USA) Century Road Club Assoc
6 Lauren Dagostino (USA) H+h Racing
7 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/
8 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe
9 Beth Everhart (USA) Monster Media Racing
10 Kate Kirkpatrick (USA) Haymarket/starlight Custom Appa
11 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Cycle Neron
12 Maxyna Cottam (NZl) Msu
13 Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery - Opus
14 Becky Chan (USA) Abrt
15 Aimee Layton (USA) Crca / Citymd Racing
16 Paige Shumskas (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
17 Amelie Bruneau (Can) The Cyclery-opus
18 Laura Summers (USA) Team Errace p/b Dso Manufacturing
19 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
20 Chelsea Knapp (USA) H+H Racing
21 Jacqueline Paull (USA) Team Propower Coaching
22 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
23 Kaitlyn Mittan (USA) Veloworks Spokes Etc
24 Elspeth Huyett (USA) Qcw Pb Breakawaybikes.com
25 Deborah Leedale-Brown (USA) Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe
26 Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing
27 Lauren Leclaire (USA) Pedalpowertraining.com
28 Camie Kornely (USA) CRCA/breakaway/boomer/carvesyst
29 Sarah Iepson (USA) Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe
30 Meredith Ehn (USA) Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe
31 Gabrielle Longchamp (USA) Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe
32 Rachel Rubino (USA) Level Eleven Racing P/b Pb2
33 Carol-Lynn Mills (USA) Babylon Bike/ 4 Kidz Velo
34 Kacey Lloyd (USA) Long Tail Creative
35 Emily Spence (USA) H+h Racing
36 Lauren Dodge (USA)
37 Emeliah Harvie (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
38 Emily Underwood (USA) Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe
39 Madison Farrant (USA) Speed Works all s.t.
40 Jennifer Nordhem (USA) Crca/ Velo Classic P/b Stan's N 0:11
41 Rachel Diaz-Granados (USA) Crca/ Velo Classic P/b Stan's N 0:13
42 Giulia Righi (USA) Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi s.t.
DNS Kelley Bethoney (USA) Mambo Kings Racing
DNS Debony Diehl (USA) Sunapee/continental Paving/buch
DNS Renee Engelhardt (USA) Crca/citymd Racing
DNS Caryl Gale (USA) Crca/breakaway/boomer/carve
DNS Candace Kennedy - Hess (USA) Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderki
DNS Sue Mcquiston (USA) Abrt
DNS Amy Phillips (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNS Lori Romero (USA) High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww
DNS Dana Stryk (USA) Evolution Cycling Club P
 
Pro/1/2/ Men
1 Scott Savory (USA) Crca/lupus Racing Team 1:51:38
2 Hamza Eastman (Guy) Team Cocos
3 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
4 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-smart
5 Adam Alexander (USA) Crca/foundation
6 Ed Veal (Can) Real Deal/d'Ornellas p/b Garneau
7 Geron Williams (USA) Crca/foundation
8 Stephen Hall (USA) Pa Lightning
9 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
10 Mike Friedman (USA) Trek Of Pittsburgh/bmc
11 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (USA) Crca/dave Jordan Racing
12 Cesar Marte (USA)
13 Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport/seasucker/g
14 Thomas Gibbons (USA) Team Cibel
15 Juan Pineda (USA) Brands Cycle / Roslynporsche
16 Donald Brew (USA) Team Beyer Auto
17 Chris Strumolo (USA) Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur
18 John Durso (USA) High Gear/trek/ww
19 Graham Garber (USA) Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi
20 Karl Nelson (USA) Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt
21 Anthony Rodriguez (USA) Crca/foundation
22 Bobby Lea (USA) Maloja Pushbikers
23 Anthony Taylor (USA) Crca/dave Jordan Racing
24 Sam Rosenholtz (USA) Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca
25 Ian Whaley (USA) Ec Devo Cycling
26 Norlandy Taveras (USA) Crca/foundation
27 Tim Weigelt (USA) Cs Velo
28 Carlos Tejeda (USA) Dannys Cycles
29 Adam Pantastico (USA) Five Four Sports
30 Stephen Alexander (USA) Crca/foundation
31 Daniel Estevez (USA) Fusion Cycles/families Together
32 Anton Varabei (Can) Real Deal/d'ornellas P/b Garnea
33 Thomas Barnett (USA) Team Errace Presented By Dso Ma
34 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling
35 Gui Nelessen (USA) EC Devo Cycling
36 Ismael Collado (USA) Dannys Cycles
37 Broderick Hartley (USA) Puhsworks Racing Pb Van Dessel
38 Alex Kellum (USA) Qcw-breakaway Bikes
39 Joe Hydrick (USA) CS Velo
40 Charkie Huegel (USA) Nine Lives Carbon Repair
41 Ryan Rapolas (USA) Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt
42 Philip Short (USA) Nine Lives Carbon Repair
43 Raynauth Jeffrey (USA) Team Cocos
44 Erlin Garcia (USA) Crca/talent Cycles
45 Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley Harley-davidson/spokes
46 Juan Carlos Polanco (USA) Crca/foundation
47 Thomas Detwiler (USA) Pa Masters Rc P/b Piscitello La
48 Matt Mcloone (USA) Battley Harley-davidson/spokes
49 Marcos Antonio Olivio Valenzuela (Pur) Fenix
50 Cole Archambault (USA) Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca
51 Joshua Leibowitz (USA) High Gear/trek/ww all s.t.
52 Franklin Burgos (USA) Crca /dave Jordan Racing. 0:08
53 Gregory Leach (USA) Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team
54 Glenn Ferreira (USA) Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
55 Steven Ward (USA) High Gear/trek/ww
56 Peter Alter (USA) Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
57 Gabe Lloyd (USA) Long Tail Creative
58 Erik Post (USA) Crca/the Weather Channel Giant
59 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (USA) Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
60 John Butler (USA) Lowcountry Racing
61 Jason Wood (USA) Tri State Velo
62 William Skinner (USA) Cyclonauts
63 Nick Iacovelli (USA) High Gear/trek/ww
64 Michael Goret (USA) High Gear/trek/ww
65 Michael Chauner (USA) Pa Lightning
66 Gilbert Gomez Valverde (USA) Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
67 Joshua Friedman (USA) Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca
68 Will Cooper (USA) Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt
69 Dave Warner (USA) Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca all s.t.
70 Michael Rosenhaus (USA) Central Jersey Cycling Team 0:14
71 Rafael Diaz-Granados (USA) Dave Jordan Racing
72 Luis Aquino (USA) Fusion Cycles
73 Jp Holden (USA) Momentum Racing
74 Craig Nichols (USA) Cs Velo
75 Bill Elliston (USA) Ec Devo Cycling all s.t.
76 Michael Black (USA) Qcw Breakaway P/b Jl Velo Felt 0:17
77 Michael Zak (USA) Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur 0:19
78 Ross Baldwin (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:20
79 David Hoyle (USA) Ct Cycling Advancement Program
80 Horace Burrowes (USA) We Stand United (w.s.) both s.t.
81 Allan Rego (USA) Crca/lupus Racing Team 0:22
82 Patrick Jones (USA) Pa Lightning 0:25
83 Jaime Ramirez (Col) Team Cocos 0:27
84 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) Crca/lupus Racing Team 0:29
85 Timothy Burton (Can) Real Deal/d'ornellas P/b Garnea 0:30
86 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Crca/lupus Racing Team 0:49
87 Connor Ryan (USA) Battley Harley-davidson/spokes 1:09
DNS Stephan Dioslaki (USA) Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
DNS Alejandro Guzman (USA) Crca/foundation
DNS Michael Stoop (USA) Clean Sport/ Seasucker/ Guttenp
DNF Bill Ash (USA) Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt
DNF Rodrigo Echeverri Conde (USA) High Gear/trek/ww
DNF Brent Emery (USA) Lifecyclists/emerys.com
DNF Jonathan Erdelyi (USA) The Red Bicycle
DNF Jean Carlos Fernandez (USA)
DNF Cole House (USA)
DNF Anthony Lowe (USA) Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&c
DNF Juan Pimentel Jr. (USA) Crca/foundation
DNF Alan Royek (USA) Ec Devo Cycling
DNF Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Mark Light (USA) Cycle Solutions


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.