Canadian Cyclist

 

June 2/16 20:55 pm - Grand Prix Gatineau results


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/16
 

Kimberly Wells (Colavita - Bianchi) too the win of the seventh annual Grand Prix Gatineau.  Top Canadians were Joelle Numainville (Cquipe du Québec) in second and Leah Kirchmann  Team Canada) in third.

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

Results from the Grand Prix Gatineau, in Gatineau, QC

 

104.4 km
1 Kimberly Wells (Aus) Colavita - Bianchi 2:48:25
2 Joelle Numainville (Can) Équipe du Québec
3 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Canada
4 Sara Bergen (Can) Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
5 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
6 Allison Jackson (Can) Team Canada
7 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
8 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
9 Irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA
10 Gray Patton (USA) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express
11 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita - Bianchi
12 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing
13 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
14 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:06
15 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery- Opus
16 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank both s.t.
17 Leah Guloien (Can) Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:09
18 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b Stans NoTubes
19 Ashley Barson (Can Rise Racing
20 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Fearless Femme Racing
21 Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery- Opus
22 Elisabeth Albert (Can) Équipe du Québec
23 Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing
24 Luce Bourbeau (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA
25 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
26 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
27 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita - Bianchi 0:14
28 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada
29 Kristen Arnold (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b Stans NoTubes both s.t.
30 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 0:18
31 Lauren Dagostino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
32 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA
33 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery- Opus
34 Fredérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
35 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes all s.t.
36 Alizée Brien (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:23
37 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Canada s.t.
38 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:26
39 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:32
40 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Équipe du Québec 1:06
41 Clio Dinan (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b Stans NoTubes 2:06
42 Kaitlyn Steeves (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express s.t.
43 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Équipe du Québec 2:09
44 Tara MacDonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 6:46
45 Miriam Brouwer (Can) The Cyclery- Opus s.t.
46 Nicole Dorinzi (USA) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express 6:53
47 Kinley Gibson (Can) Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 9:22
48 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery- Opus s.t.
49 Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 9:24
50 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery- Opus
51 Janie Rioux Coulombe (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS both s.t
DNF Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita - Bianchi
DNF Olivia Baril (Can) Équipe du Québec
DNF Emily Underwood (USA) Sélection de la Région Capitale
DNF Sophie Bernard (Can) Sélection de la Région Capitale
DNF Isabelle Mayrand (Can) Sélection de la Région Capitale
DNF Sarah Lepson (USA) Sélection de la Région Capitale
DNF Hannah Van Kampen (NZl) Sélection de la Région Capitale
DNF Sara Giovannetti (Can) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express
DNF Emily Marcolini (Can) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express
DNF Stephanie Swan (USA) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express
DNF Allyson Gillard (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS
DNF Dominique Danco (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS
DNF Melissa Fortin (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS
DNF Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv
DNF Andrea Elliott (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv
DNF Amy Mausser (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv
DNF Rachel Blair (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv
DNF Amelia Bell (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Hillary Lowry (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Shannon Malseed (Aus) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Chelsea Knapp (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Hélène Pilote Fortin (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Elise Piedalue (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Geneviève Fradet-Carlos (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Aliya Traficante (USA) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Tate Devlin (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b Stans NoTubes
DNF Hanna Muegge (Ger) Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Sarah Mason (Can) Rise Racing
DNF Barbie Hope (Can) Rise Racing
DNF Thea Mizuhara (Can) Rise Racing
DNS Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.