Canadian Cyclist

 

June 3/16 13:33 pm - Chrono Gatineau results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/16
 

Results from today's Chrono Gatineau, in Gatineau, QC

 

Results

19.3 km Time           
Gap
1 Amber Neben (USA) BEPINK

26:44.06

0.00
2 Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery Opus 26:55.27 11.21
3 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans CyclingTeam 26:56.26 12.20
4 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 27:01.94 17.88
5 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling
27:13.24 29.18
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team LIV-PLantur 27:33.14 49.08
7 Tayler Wiles (USA) ORICA-AIS 27:47.04 1:02.98
8 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 28:12.54 1:28.48
9 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 28:38.04 1:53.98
10 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery Opus 28:40.53 1:56.47
11 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 28:44.37 2:00.31
12 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 28:47.33 2:03.27
13 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 28:48.28 2:04.22
14 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b STANS No Tubes 29:12.22 2:28.16
15 Alison Tetrick (USA) CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 29:14.97 2:30.91
16 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 29:21.98 2:37.92
17 Irana Ossola (USA) SAS - MACOGEP - ACQUISIO Mazda 29:28.00 2:43.94
18 Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 29:44.28 3:00.22
19 Emeliah Harvie (Can) The Cyclery Opus 29:48.85 3:04.79
20 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Équipe du Québec 29:53.96 3:09.90
21 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery Opus 29:59.28 3:15.22
22 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 29:59.53 3:15.47
23 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 30:07.27 3:23.21
24 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Team Canada 30:17.44 3:33.38
25 Emily Marcolini (Can) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express 30:29.20 3:45.14
26 Hanna Muegge (Ger) Fearless Femme Racing 30:34.23 3:50.17
27 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 30:35.25 3:51.19
28 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) SAS - MACOGEP - ACQUISIO Mazda 30:58.40 4:14.34
29 Luce Bourbeau (Can) SAS - MACOGEP - ACQUISIO Mazda 31:05.79 4:21.73
30 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS - MACOGEP - ACQUISIO Mazda 31:06.51 4:22.45
31 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Canada 31:06.66 4:22.60
32 Gray Patton (USA) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express 31:08.59 4:24.53
33 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Équipe du Québec 31:27.87 4:43.81
34 Hannah Van Kampen (NZl) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 31:32.59 4:48.53
35 Allyson Gillard (Can) TRJ Telecom-Desjardins Ford 31:47.76 5:03.70
36 Clio Dinan (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b STANS No Tubes 31:50.42 5:06.36
37 Sarah Iepson (USA) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 32:00.98 5:16.92
38 Kristen Arnold (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b STANS No Tubes 32:02.86 5:18.80
39 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 32:28.72 5:44.66
40 Olivia Baril (Can) Équipe du Québec 32:34.75 5:50.69
41 Stephanie Swan (USA) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express 33:11.02 6:26.96
42 Janie Rioux Coulombe (Can) TRJ Telecom-Desjardins Ford 33:16.43 6:32.37
43 Nicole Dorinzi (USA) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express 33:45.28 7:01.22
44 Sophie Bernard (Can) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 33:55.58 7:11.52
45 Melissa Fortin (Can) TRJ Telecom-Desjardins Ford 36:13.89 9:29.83