Canadian Cyclist

 

June 4/16 22:03 pm - Glencoe Grand Prix: Canadians Gilgen and Aitcheson take wins


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/16
 

It was Canada night in Glencoe, Illinois as Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) and Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) mounted the top step in both the women's and men's Criterium.

 

Results

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 1:14:41
2 Sarah Fader (Independent) 0:26
3 Daphne Karagianis (Chicago Cuttin Crew) 0:32
4 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing)
5 Holly Mathews (ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI)
6 Briana Clark (First Internet Bank Cycling)
7 Christine Thornburg (Psimet Racing)
8 Kelsey Devereaux (First Internet Bank Cycling)
9 Tess Oliver (QCW Cycling pb JLVelo) all s.t.
10 Amelia Moore (Chicago Cuttin Crew) 0:38
11 Jannette Rho (Chicago Cuttin Crew) 1:23
12 Rachel Langdon (First Internet Bank Cycling) 1:54
13 Tabitha Sherwood (ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI) -1 Lap
14 Andrea Pether (ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI) -1 Lap
15 Maria Larkin (Chicago Cuttin Crew) -1 Lap
16 Sierra Siebenlist (Womens Racing Project) -1 Lap
17 Kayla Doan (KS Energy ServicesMOSHTeam Wisc) -1 Lap
18 Anne Meyer (University of Iowa Heart and Va) -1 Lap
19 Sarah Demerly (First Internet Bank Cycling) -2 Laps
20 Julie Sanchez (Womens Project Pedal pb Vo2) -2 Laps
21 Francine Haas (PACT Dish Network Cycling) -2 Laps
22 Cathy Frampton (PSIMET Racing) -2 Laps
23 Leah Sanda (PSIMET Racing) -2 Laps
DNS Mackenzie Green (Womens Racing Project)
DNS Danielle Arman (Tenspeed Hero)
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:53:08
2 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U)
3 Ryan Knapp (First Internet Bank Cycling)
4 Maxwell Ackermann (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) all s.t.
5 Eamon Lucas (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:01
6 Benjamin Renkema (Team Finish Strong)
7 Grant Erhard (Summit Wealth Strategies)
8 Ed Veal (RealDeal D'Ornellas p/b Garneau)
9 Thomas Gibbons (Independent)
10 Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart)
11 Trevor O'Donnell (RealDeal D'Ornellas p/b Garneau)
12 Paul Martin (First Internet Bank Cycling)
13 John Harris (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca)
14 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U)
15 Robert Sroka (First Internet Bank Cycling)
16 Eric Thompson (Donkey Label Racing)
17 Joshua Johnson (Bissell ABG Giant)
18 Rudyard Peterson (Credite Velo TREK)
19 Matt Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse Cycling)
20 Anton Varabei (RealDeal D'Ornellas p/b Garneau)
21 Andrew Giniat (EGO pb Sammys Bikes) all s.t.
22 Parker Kyzer (Team Finish Strong) 0:07
23 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati-WTR)
24 Maxwell Anderson (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) both s.t.
25 Brian Kaker (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) 0:12
26 Hogan Sills (Bissell ABG Giant) s.t.
27 Jack McCann (First Internet Bank Cycling) 0:13
28 Luke Momper (Summit Wealth Strategies) 0:17
29 Chris Arndt (LAPT - Wilde Subaru)
30 Robert White (Avant Cycling pb Precision Plus)
31 Bill Mulligan (GDVC)
32 Matthew Kelley (Summit Wealth Strategies)
33 Justin Meade (Team Finish Strong) all s.t.
34 Michael Keller (Bissell ABG Giant) 0:21
35 Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label Racing)
36 Tristin Bentzler (Donkey Label Racing) both s.t.
37 Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Performan) 0:22
38 Stephen Wagstaff (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) s.t.
39 Eric Hill (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) 0:25
40 Matt Moosa (Team Finish Strong) 0:27
41 Ian Keough (Astellas Cycling Team)
42 Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)
43 Kirk Albers (First Internet Bank Cycling) all s.t.
44 John Woods (First Internet Bank Cycling) 0:29
45 John Becker (First Internet Bank Cycling) 0:49
46 Fletcher Lydick (Team Finish Strong) 1:33
47 Johnny Mitchell (Team Finish Strong) s.t.
48 Travis Lyons (Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Co) 1:58
49 Alexander Voitik (EGO pb SammyG??s Bikes) 11:52
50 Joshua Kush (Clarksville Schwinn powered by ) s.t.
51 Jarret Oldham (Clarksville Schwinn powered by ) 12:30
52 Scott Ogilvie (Dogfish Racing)
53 Kyle Selph (EGO pb Sammys Bikes) both s.t.
54 Tim Speciale (EGO pb Sammys Bikes) 13:08
55 Tim Burton (RealDeal D'Ornellas p/b Garneau)
56 Sven Gartner (EGO pb SammyG??s Bikes)
57 Adam Mcclurg (LAPT - Wilde Subaru)
58 Ryan White (Velo Cause)
59 Shane Feehery (Summit Wealth Strategies)
60 Nathan Labecki (Giant Racing pb Intelligentsia) all s.t.
DNF John Kuhfahl (xXx Racing-Athletico)
DNF Aaron Beebe (Bissell ABG Giant)
DNF Chad Hartley (Giant Racing pb Intelligentsia)
DNF Konrad Witt (Athletes By Design)
DNF Trevor Rolette (EGO pb SammyG??s Bikes)
DNF Peter Kelley (Team Bicycle Heaven)
DNF Joshua Carter (EGO pb SammyG??s Bikes)
DNF Jordan Diekema (Bissell ABG Giant)
DNF John Leach (Bissell ABG Giant)
DNF Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Performan)
DNF Daniel Gay (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
DNS Christopher St. Peter (Intelligentsia Coffee)
DNS Adam Leibovitz (Giant Racing pb Intelligentsia)
DNS Richard Arnopol (EGO pb Sammys Bikes)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.