Canadian Cyclist

 

June 5/16 11:38 am - Fort William World Cup DH: Elite Men Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/16
 

Results from the Elite Men's final in Fort William, Scotland


Elite Men Time           
Gap
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:35.601 0.00
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 4:38.958 3.357
3 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:39.596 3.995
4 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technologies
4:39.647 4.046
5 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 4:40.335 4.734
6 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 4:41.687 6.086
7 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss 4:41.788 6.187
8 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:41.886 6.285
9 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:43.565 7.964
10 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 4:44.125 8.524
11 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:44.345 8.744
12 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:45.484 9.883
13 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:45.757 10.156
14 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 4:46.104 10.503
15 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:46.239 10.638
16 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:46.246 10.645
17 David Trummer (Aut) RRP 4:46.582 10.981
18 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 4:46.582 10.981
19 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity powered by Sram 4:46.870 11.269
20 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:47.197 11.596
21 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:47.205 11.604
22 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:47.406 11.805
23 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:47.697 12.096
24 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 4:48.780 13.179
25 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 4:48.873 13.272
26 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:49.061 13.460
27 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:49.411 13.810
28 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:49.758 14.157
29 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:49.859 14.258
30 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:50.669 15.068
31 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team 4:51.574 15.973
32 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:51.599 15.998
33 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 4:51.697 16.096
34 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:51.947 16.346
35 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory 4:52.221 16.620
36 Innes Graham (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:52.466 16.865
37 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 4:52.947 17.346
38 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:53.292 17.691
39 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:53.317 17.716
40 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 4:53.426 17.825
41 Manuel Gruber (Aut) RRP 4:53.504 17.903
42 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 4:53.615 18.014
43 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 4:53.737 18.136
44 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:54.033 18.432
45 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 4:54.629 19.028
46 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:54.785 19.184
47 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:54.852 19.251
48 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 4:55.595 19.994
49 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 4:55.607 20.006
50 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:55.759 20.158
51 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 4:55.990 20.389
52 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 4:56.168 20.567
53 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:56.471 20.870
54 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 4:56.965 21.364
55 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 4:58.336 22.735
56 Scott Mears (GBr) 4:59.673 24.072
57 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 4:59.683 24.082
58 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:00.164 24.563
59 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 5:00.957 25.356
60 Shane Leslie (USA) 5:02.127 26.526
61 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 5:02.144 26.543
62 Shaun Richards (GBr) 5:02.648 27.047
63 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 5:02.816 27.215
64 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Exceptio Sport Commencal 5:03.128 27.527
65 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:04.569 28.968
66 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 5:04.827 29.226
67 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 5:05.319 29.718
68 William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 5:06.226 30.625
69 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 5:07.412 31.811
70 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 5:08.000 32.399
71 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 5:09.119 33.518
72 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 5:09.392 33.791
73 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:14.367 38.766
74 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 5:15.056 39.455
75 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 5:16.822 41.221
76 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:23.533 47.932
77 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 5:40.280 1:04.679
78 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 5:42.205 1:06.604
79 Keegan Wright (NZl) 5:47.111 1:11.510
80 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 5:56.754 1:21.153
81 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 6:15.781 1:40.180
82 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 6:24.816 1:49.215
83 Dakotah Norton (USA) 9:04.742 4:29.141
DNF Craig Evans (GBr)
DNF Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR
DNF Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.