Canadian Cyclist

 

June 5/16 14:32 pm - Philadelphia International Men


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/16
 

Results from today's Philadelphia International Cycling Classic

 

 

PHOTO

Photo gallery

 

178 km
1 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:57:37
2 Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear at 0:01
3 Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
4 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 0:05
5 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:08
6 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:09
7 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:10
8 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis s.t.
9 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle MSP 0:12
10 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:13
11 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cycling Academy Team
12 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling both s.t.
13 Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team 0:14
14 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 0:15
15 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis 0:17
16 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 0:18
17 Edward Dunbar (IRL) Irish National Team s.t.
18 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:19
19 Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 0:20
20 Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team s.t.
21 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:23
22 Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:25
23 Angus Morton (AUS) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:26
24 Matthew Busche (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:27
25 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:28
26 Chris Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 0:29
27 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:30
28 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 0:31
29 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:37
30 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:39
31 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis 0:42
32 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling 0:43
33 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate s.t.
34 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:44
35 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis s.t.
36 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:48
37 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle MSP 0:50
38 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:54
39 Damien Shaw (IRL) Irish National Team 0:55
40 Connor Brown (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling s.t.
41 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle MSP 0:57
42 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor 1:01
43 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:02
44 Connor McCutcheon (USA) Team Illuminate 1:17
45 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:18
46 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
47 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:45
48 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:49
49 Andrés Diaz (Col) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:50
50 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:55
51 Mihkel Räim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 2:04
52 Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 2:07
53 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
54 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 2:10
55 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:13
56 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Illuminate 2:54
57 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58 Daniel Eaton (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team both s.t.
59 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:56
60 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:11
61 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:20
62 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 3:21
63 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:22
64 Cory Greenberg (USA) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 3:26
65 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:28
66 Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
67 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle MSP 3:29
68 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
69 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:34
70 Ian Richardson (IRL) Irish National Team 3:48
71 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle MSP 3:49
72 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
73 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:55
74 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:56
75 Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 3:58
76 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:59
77 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 4:00
78 Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Illuminate s.t.
79 William Stephens (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling 4:04
80 Zack Allison (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling s.t.
81 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 4:09
82 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team s.t.
83 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 4:10
84 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
85 Darcy Woolley (Aus) Garneau Québecor 4:11
86 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
87 Alexandr Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:15
88 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:17
89 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
90 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team both s.t.
91 Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 4:19
92 Elliot Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
93 David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor 4:20
94 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:23
95 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 4:25
96 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:28
97 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
98 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 7:30
99 Jacob King (USA) Team Jamis s.t.
100 Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 7:41
101 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 7:43
102 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 8:59
103 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 9:00
104 Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9:03
105 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 9:04
106 Julian Kyer (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling 9:05
107 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:06
108 Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 9:25
109 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle MSP 12:41
110 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
111 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 14:45
DNF Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
 
Best Young Rider
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:57:47
2 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis at 0:07
3 Edward Dunbar (IRL) Irish National Team 0:08
4 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:18
5 Connor Brown (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling 0:45
6 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor 0:51
7 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:12
8 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:24
9 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:49
10 Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Illuminate 3:50
11 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:01
12 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:07
13 Elliot Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:09
14 Jacob King (USA) Team Jamis 7:20
15 Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 7:31
16 Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 8:54
17 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:56
18 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 12:31